Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg: A Retrospective Rauschenberg, RobeRobert Rauschenberg: A RetrospectiveRauschenberg, Robert and Walter Hopps, Susan DavidsonSynopsis:This lavishly illustrated monograph addresses the full scope and complexity of Rauschenberg's work. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG 'Guggenheim Retrospective' Offset'Guggenheim Retrospective' by Robert Rauschenberg, 1997 24 x 37.75 Inches Offset lithograph print on 100lb. cover stock fine art paper. Non-editioned multiple. Rare, hand-signed by Rauschenberg (1925-See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG. A RETROSPECTIVE. GUGGENHEIM, 1997[ARTIST MONOGRAPH] ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG. A RETROSPECTIVE. TExt by Walter Hopps; Susan Davidson Published by Guggenheim Museum, New York, 1997, 1st edition. 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. 632pp. withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990s Rauschenberg Design Poster GuggenheimRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Retrospective - Robert Rauschenberg - GuggenheimOffset 199737.7 x 24 in. (96 x 61 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Guggenheim Modern Art BooksThree Guggenheim Modern Art BooksThree Guggenheim Modern Art Books. Comprising James Rosenquist a Retrospective, David Smith a Centennial and Robert Rauschenberg a Retrospective. Used condition, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Guggenheim Retrospective…Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Guggenheim Retrospective Plates, 1997 (group of four) porcelain signed in plate verso published by the Guggenheim Museum copyright Robert Rauschenberg / LicenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poster Signed by Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg signed exhibition poster. Title: A Retrospective. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20202pc ANDY WARHOL & ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Gallery Posters.2pc ANDY WARHOL & ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Gallery Posters. Andy Warhol: A Retrospective Art Inst. of Chicago 1989. 2) Rauschenberg at the Jewish Museum.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 32.75 inches: W: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI);Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI), 1988 Screenprint in colors on foil paper, signed in blue ink marker, from the edition of unknown size, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg Combines Rauschenberg first editionRobert Rauschenberg CombinesRauschenberg, Robert; Schimmel; Crowhardcover Poetic and lush, Robert Rauschenberg's Combines present layers of complex and sometimes conflicting information. This approachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008), Front Door, undated, gelatin silver print on paper, signed "Merry Xmass, Rauschenberg", framed under glass, 10"h x 8"w (sheetSee Sold Price
2021Robert Rauschenberg Louisiana Offset lithographROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Rauschenberg Louisiana Offset lithograph 22 x 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Statue of Liberty" (from the New York, New York portfolio), screenprint in colors with collage on japon nacre paper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, "Autobiography" triptychRobert Rauschenberg, "Autobiography" triptych, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithographRobert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Quarry", offset screened lithograph on paper mounted on board, from an edition of 525, embossed "Quarry" and "AmalgaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, signed posterRobert Rauschenberg, signed poster, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2006), "Earth Day", 1970, off-set lithograph in colors, pen signed and dated "70", framed under glass, 34"h x 25.5"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Book (Signed and Dated)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Robert Rauschenberg: The Silkscreen Paintings Signed and dated in pen on cover pageSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Robert Rauschenberg - Art Institute of Chicago - 1976 Offset Lithograph 45.5" x 29.5"US$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979US$500
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert RauschenbergUS$250
Jun 15OAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Night Grip Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg PrintUS$75
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (30" x 74") from 1978 with Letter of Authenticity.US$60