Sold2022Carl Kauba Native American Indian BronzeTitle is Chief White Cloud. 13 1/2" tall. Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lived in Austria, United States. Carl Kauba is known for Sculpture-western figure, Native American. Austrian sculptor of WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Native American Indian BronzeTitle is Chief White Cloud. 13" tall. Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lived in Austria, United States. Carl Kauba is known for Sculpture-western figure, Native American. Austrian sculptor of WesteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Native American Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria, United States, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture, Native American Indian chief on horseback, signed. Measures approximately 24-1/2" high, 18-1/2" wide, and 7" deep. Opinion of attributiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after KaubaRare Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after Carl Kauba, 20th century.This magnificent quality bronze, stands 52" tall and it depicts an American Indian chief with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Bronze Sculpture of a Native American Indian Scout by Carl KaubaCa. first half 20thC. Austrian. Fine with no breaks or repairs, original patina. On what appears to be soapstone or marble.Carl Kauba was an Austrian sculptor (1865-1922).See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Indian bronze sculptureBronze sculpture of Sioux Indian Chief Shot in the Eye by listed Austrian artist Carl Kauba. 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian cold painted bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a Native American Indian medicine man shaman animist, seated cross-legged, wearing traditSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF BRONZE:Carl Kauba (Austria 1865-1922). Indian Chief running and shouting. He holds a feathered batton draped in a beaded sash which is blowing in the wind. He is dressed in a feather headdress and leather frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian patinated bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a recumbent Native American Indian warrior brave, modeled on a landscape rock form, lying inSee Sold Price
2023Carl Kauba Cheyenne Native Indian Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, American,1865 -1922). An antique bronze statue, Titled "Cheyenne". A western art work Depicting a Native American Indian rider on horseback, shooting bow and arrow. Artist inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Carl Kauba, Native American Bronze on Marble Base "War Dance", H 21" Depth 8"After Carl Kauba, Native American Bronze on Marble Base "War Dance", H 21" Depth 8" | Signed C. Kauba with marble base height is 22". Provenance: Property from a Tuscon, Arizona private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA - AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF BRONZECarl Kauba 1865-1922 Austrian American - Antique Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture of an Indian Warrior holding a Battle Spear. Signed. Height 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba Dancing Native American BronzeCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). Bronze sculpture depicting a Native American in a full feather headdress, possibly dancing. Incised signature along the base. With a label from Browner Antiques and GSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA, NATIVE AMERICAN COLD PAINTED BRONZECarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). "War Party", cold painted bronze. Signed, on green marble base with artist plaque. Approx. h. 11", w. 27", d. 5.5" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba, Bronze American Indian Chief H:51" signedShipping in USA $ 600.Carl Kauba was born August 13, 1865 in Vienna, Austria. The son of a shoemaker, Kauba chose to follow his calling into the world of art. Collectors now rank him in a class with RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Native American on Horse Back BronzeCarl Kauba (1865-1922) 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE WAR AND PEACE BRONZE STATUE SET CARL KAUBAVintage "War and Peace" bronze statue set Carl Kauba to include 2 bronze Native American statues. Carl Kauba was born August 13, 1865 in Vienna, Austria. The son of a shoemaker, Kauba chose to followSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA RESTRIKE BRONZE SCULPTURECARL KAUBA, RESTRIKE BRONZE SCULPTURE, AMERICAN INDIAN IN FULL HEADDRESS, H 19", W 14":Stone baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER CARL KAUBA PEACE MAKER BRONZE Bronze AmericanAFTER CARL KAUBA PEACE MAKER BRONZE Bronze American Indian Chief, After Carl Kauba, 29h x 13w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carl Kauba Vienna Bergman Foundry Native American Brave Teepee Cold Painted Bronze FigurineThis is an antique cold painted bronze figurine made at the Bergman Foundry in Vienna, Austria in the late 19th to early 20th century. The figure features an Native American brave smoking a pipe whileSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922)Untitled, Native American Maiden Bronze on marble base Inscribed Kauba 27 x 10 x 10 in. NOTE: condition consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUECarl Kauba American 1865-1922 - Indian Warrior Chief on Horseback Cold Painted Bronze Statue. Signed. Height 27" x Length 19" From a New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Carl Kauba (1865-1922, Austrian)Each signed: C. Kauba Six patinated bronze Native American figures Larger: 7.375" H x 2.625" W x 2.625" D; Smaller: 1.5" H x 5.5" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Kauba Bronze Native American On HorseA cast bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Chief in battle with ace in hand, riding his as a wild animal attacks. Signed artist Carl Kauba (1865-1922). This is a detailed and weighted standinSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Nick Native American Indian Warrior Bronze Sculpture StatueUS$375
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Dancers Rain Dance Bronze Sculpture Statue OriginalUS$300
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 32LBS Milo Native American Indian Man and Eagle Bronze BustUS$540