Sold2017Large Early 20th C. African Bassa/Loma Wooden DrumAfrica, Guinea/Sierra Leone, Bassa Loma peoples, ca. 1900 CE. A hand-carved wood drum with five high relief abstract visages featured around the body, stylized raised arms or sceptors between these faSee Sold Price
Sold2016game for infants, different birds, J.S.T. 1.E. No. 259,game for infants, different birds, J.S.T. 1.E. No. 259, 39 x 34 cm, print on wood, around 1900 German Description Spiel für Kleinkinder, versch. Vögel, J.S.T. 1.E. Nr. 259, 39 x 34 cm, DruckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two hunting reliefs around 190Two hunting reliefs around 1900, many-figured mythological hunting scenes, white metal, dirty, frame defective, framed to 70 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRöDNERTAL wood doll around 1900, 30 cm, painted hair,GRöDNERTAL wood doll around 1900, 30 cm, painted hair, painted eyes, slightly stood out nose, jointed wood body, colored hands and feet, dressed like a cook, nice decoration for a kitchen arounSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Inkstand with Deer Figures, c. 1900Bronze with patina, iron, wood Austria, around 1900 Set consisting of a tray with inkwell and a rocker blotter The rocker blotter signed ‘F. O. Klav’ Each with a sculpturally crafted deer with magSee Sold Price
Sold2019ancestor altar, China, around 1900, wood with varnishancestor altar, China, around 1900, wood with varnish work, opulent carved multi part composition with Foo dogs and figural representations, with orig. varnish cap, this with gold painting, bonnet atSee Sold Price
Sold2018door panel, China, around 1900, wood in fretworkdoor panel, China, around 1900, wood in fretwork, with representation of warriors and guardians in ideal landscape, gilt, figurines fully plastic, approx. 32x74.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020knight`s castle, around 1900, wood, colored, surfaceknight`s castle, around 1900, wood, colored, surface area 76x43 cm German Description Ritterburg, um 1900, Holz, farbig gefasst, Grundplatte 76x43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wall mirror, around 1900, woodWall mirror, around 1900, wood, stuccoed and bronzed, richly ornamented, bumped, approx. 59 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Figurines of Immortals, Carved Wood, c. 1900Wood, carved China, around 1900 Depicted are two figures with a friendly expression Standing on a pumpkin or an eggplant Underneath with later inscription One figure is shown while playing the flute,See Sold Price
Sold2015HEYDE money box, Santa Claus at a pile of wood,HEYDE money box, Santa Claus at a pile of wood, metal/casting, around 1900, unusual, rare, 11 cm wide, 9.5 cm tall German Description HEYDE Spardose, Weihnachtsmann am Holzstapel, Metall/Guss, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017ERZGEBIRGE Christmas pyramid, 1.62 m, wood, coloredERZGEBIRGE Christmas pyramid, 1.62 m, wood, colored frame, around 1900, figures and also 1 wing are missing, very complex produced German Description ERZGEBIRGE Weihnachts-Pyramide, 1,62 m, Holz, farbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carving, China, around 1900, wCarving, China, around 1900, wood, polychrome and gold painted. Full sculpture and openwork. Battle scene surrounded by a border inhabited by birds. In a matching box frame with glass front, 47 x 57 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armchair, Louis XVI around 1900Armchair Louis XVI around 1900 Wood carved, painted and gilded Height 107 cm, width 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large historicism wall mirror,Large historicism wall mirror, around 1900, wood, stuccoed and gilded, richly decorated with stylized leaf ornamentation, approx. 94 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early treenware pitcherEarly treenware pitcher (all made from one piece of wood), relief carved border around top rim, unusual upside-down triangles carved in sides, old dark patina, 7.5"T x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celadon Table LampDESCRIPTION: Celadon table lamp converted from vase. Octagonal wood base. Relief design around body of lamp. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Lois Lehrman Grass Harrisburg, PA. MEASUREMENTS: Lamp 7" widSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 lots) antique carpet combs, South Persia, around(2 lots) antique carpet combs, South Persia, around 1900, wood/iron, condition: 2. Auction:Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution detailSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEBeautiful lot consisting of three quality teapots in silvered metal€10
14 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved Sugar Wood Wall Relief Panel from Indonesia 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.5 x 36.8 cm.)US$5
5 days LeftElla ExpoLOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / RELIEF SCULPTURE ASSEMBLAGE POP ARTUS$5,000(1 bid)