Sold2020Lucite & Gold Turtle Design Book HolderLucite & Gold Turtle Design Book Holder. Measures approximately 11 inches high x 19 inches wide x 9 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Baccarat Style Crystal Candelabra with LustersSandwich Glass ? Candle Holders with Green Lucite Candle Beautiful design for the glass candle holders, unique pointed pieces of glass hanging Approx 6in H x 11in L. Out of a new york city estate. IteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hollywood Regency Floor Lamp Lucite HolderStunning Hollywood regency floor lamp with lucite book holder and brass base. Height including shade: 57" inches Lucite area: width 15.5" inches x Deep 12" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Art Glass Charger Plate. Freeform Henry SummaSigned Henry Summa Art Glass Charger Plate. Freeform shape. Blue Black Abstract Swirl Design. Lucite holder. Illegibly signed and dated '82-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 14.25 inches: D: 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Avon Green Jade Lucite Belly Turtle Gold Tone Pendant Brooch Necklace new in boxVintage Avon Green Jade Lucite Belly Turtle Gold Tone Pendant Brooch Necklace new in box Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern "Wamsutta" Lucite Ice Bucket Modern Gold Design 9 in. heightMid-Century Modern "Wamsutta" Lucite Ice Bucket Modern Gold Design 9 in. height. size: 9 x 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Zodiac gold dore match holder on tray, 3 1/2 XTiffany Zodiac gold dore bronze match book holder and tray combination. Measures 3 1/2 inches by 4 1/2 inches across. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1041. Wonderful patina. Seldom seen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed B&H Silver-Plate Lectern Book HolderSilver over copper adjustable lectern book holder with designs on flat service and ornate pierced base. Ca. 1900's. Monogrammed In Memory of James M. Garico and Anton J. Zeilhaml. Condition overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Le Pase 1993 Modern Design Lucite Sculptured Candle Holder 12.75 inches heightSigned Le Pase 1993 Modern Design Lucite Sculptured Candle Holder 12.75 inches height. size: 12.75 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold202114K YELLOW GOLD BABY RING EARRINGS SET TURTLE14K Yellow Gold with CZ Baby set Turtle design Approx. 8mm Center, 2mm Band Ring Approx. 6x8mm Earrings High Polish/Cubic Zirconia 2gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Thorpe Modernist Dual Candlestick HolderLucite bent design with metal candle holders. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9.25"L x 6.50"W x 8"H Manufacturer: Dorothy Thorpe Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
2021GOLD FLECK AND LUCITE STYLE STAPLER 5"POSTMODERN DESIGN GOLD FLECK AND LUCITE STYLE STAPLER | LUXURY HOME OFFICE WORK TABLE ACCESSORIES -3" X 6" X 1.5" APPROX - VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 6 Vintage Leather Bound Laurence Hope BooksLot 6 Vintage Leather Bound Laurence Hope Books C1920’s Last Poems, India’s Love Lyrics, Stars Of The Desert, bound in red leather w gold toned embossed floral design, some books have hand writtenSee Sold Price
Sold201814k gold charm necklace14k gold charm necklace, 24" rope chain with butterfly design charm holder, seven gold charms collected on vacations, stamped or test 14k, total weight 16.2 grams/10.4 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold20248pc Vintage Enameled and Mother of Pearl CasesLot includes resin scarf holder with raised design, rectangle gold toned metal case with mother of pearl, rectangle silver toned metal with enameled design with flower, turquoise enameled cigarette caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Adjustable Book Slide / RackItem/Description: Folding and adjustable book holder with Art Nouveau design. Features two female profiles and floral motif. No noticeable makers marks. Material: Brass. Dimensions: Length: 12 1/2" toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Art Glass Epergne - Single Trumpet2-piece Victorian art glass epergne, etched glass trumpet vase with gold highlighted ferns and cattails design, silverplated holder stamped Meriden, 12" H assembled. No issues noted. In-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Old Paris Porcelain Inkwell & Watch HolderOld Paris Porcelain Double Inkwell & Watch Holder, with gold & floral design and 2 figures. Measures 9.5 x 10 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Turtle Signed Walling 96Art Glass multicolored with gold gild design yellow turtle art glass, signed Walling 96.Approx. size 1.75 inches tall x 5 wide x 6.5 deep. Approx. weight 6.5 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese export cloisonne candelabra.A pair of Chinese export cloisonne candelabra. 20th century. Five arm candelabra with central sixth candle holders. Cloisonne with floral design, gold accents, and square base. 21"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Estate Lucite BraceletDesigner "AF" "Paris" modernist style thick frosted lucite hinged cuff bracelet with gold tone designs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Virginia Metalcrafters for Smithsonian BookendsA set of 2 heavy brass book holders with Celtic Knot design. Virginia Metalcrafters and Smithsonian Institution embossed stamps. One bookend measures: 3.25"L x 3"W x 7.5"H. Both bookends together measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Teal Metal Candlestick Holders SwedenPair small metal candlestick holders, MCM design, teal with gold rims, marked "SWEDEN" at the bottom. Good condtion for age, wear to paint, no chips, cracks or major scratches. Measures approx 2.25" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG PAIR OF ORNATE COBALT BLUE CANDLESTICK HOLDERS-VTG PAIR OF ORNATE COBALT BLUE CANDLESTICK HOLDERS-GOLDEN FLORAL DESIGN AND GOLD GILT TO EDGES-SET OF 2SIGNED " WONDERLAND FROM CHILE" ON BOTTOM JR 11/11See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, GoldUS$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOrnate 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Matzah Holder with Floral Leaf DesignUS$10
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDiamond Cut Rose Design Charm or Pendant Holder in 14k Yellow GoldUS$200
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDiamond Cut Rose Design Charm or Pendant Holder in 14k Yellow GoldUS$200
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Diamond Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold Spiga Chain Book ClaspUS$1,300(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInias Handmade in Greece Serving Container Drink Holder Black with 24Karat Gold TrimUS$1(1 bid)