Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Treacherous to Their HostsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Treacherous to Their Hosts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - The Treacherous to Their HostsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Treacherous to Their Hosts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - The Treacherous to Their HostsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Treacherous to Their Hosts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - The Treacherous to Their HostsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Treacherous to Their Hosts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Treacherous to Their HostsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Treacherous to Their Hosts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Treacherous to Their HostsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Treacherous to Their Hosts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures CSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Treacherous Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Treacherous to Their Hosts" Enferno Canto 33. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold20231960 Salvador Dali Treacherous Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Treacherous to Their Hosts" Enferno Canto 33. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold20231960 Salvador Dali Treacherous Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Treacherous to Their Hosts" Enferno Canto 33. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Salvador Dali Treacherous Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Treacherous to Their Hosts" Enferno Canto 33. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Treacherous Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Treacherous to Their Hosts" Enferno Canto 33. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Homeland Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Treacherous to their Homeland" Enferno Canto 32. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproducSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Woodcut Treacherous to their homeland-Hell 32Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Treacherous to their homeland-Hell 32 Provenance: Suite Divine Comedy numbered Medium: Original Woodcut not signed or numbered Paper size: BFK Rives 13.40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (Spain/US, 1904-1989)After Salvador Dali (Spain/US, 1904-1989) The Treacherous to Their Homeland (Inferno 32) from the Divine Comedy Suite published Paris, 1960 Woodblock print, signed in the block with editor's blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)