Sold2020Trade SignWooden painted two sided trade sign "RUMMAGE / SALE". 11 3/4" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Rustic painted wood Antiques SignRustic wooden Antiques trade sign. 24"h x 48"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restaurant" wooden painted trade sign - 49 1/2"x11 1/2Restaurant" wooden painted trade sign - 49 1/2"x11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "FAMILY STYLE DINNERS SERVED DAILY". 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "Shallowbrook / POLO CENTER…". 11" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023PBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Wooden SignPBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Wooden Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "CABINS / SILVER LAKE N.H. / for rent". 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Trade SignMonumental wooden trade sign "Wallaces Livery Stables". 11' 11" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2019Plaster Pipe / Tobacco Store Trade Sign.Plaster Pipe / Tobacco Store Trade Sign. Plaster cigar painted black and silver, with mounting bracket. 24 x 11 x 6”. Small chip at top of silver band not visible when mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2017Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "WELCOME TO THE LAKE". 39 1/2" x 11 1/2". Stamped reverse "Carls Shore Birds Decoys....Schenectady N.Y.".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sealtest Akron Pure Milk Embossed Tin SignSealtest Akron Pure Milk Embossed Tin Sign. Dents, creases and perimeter wear. 24 X 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon PBR "Cool Blue" Wooden Beer Sign, 1970sPabst Blue Ribbon PBR "Cool Blue" Wooden Beer Sign, 1970s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Trade SignsLot two painted wooden trade signs "NO. 1 PUMP" and "NO. 2 PUMP". 24" x 8" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decoys For Sale Wooden Signhand painted wooden sign by Kevin Davidson of Maryland, excellent condition with antiqued patina, 24"L x 11"T, est. 300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Wooden Trade Sign Lot Dentist & Skate Repair 52-Piece Wooden Trade Sign Lot Dentist & Skate Repair 5 3/4" x 48" / 8 1/4" ( 10 1/4" hooks) x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsInn Keepers Trade Sign, dbl sided acid etched milk glass panel w/checkerboard design for “WilsonUS$125(2 bids)
May 25Holler and HammerEmpire Grain Drills Smaltz Painted Early 1900s Wooden Trade Sign from Shortsville New YorkUS$75(2 bids)
May 25Holler and HammerNOS 1949 Ira Wilson & Sons Dairy Pyramid of Quality Single Sided Painted Advertising Milk SignUS$25