Sold2021Dorset Sheep Sign w/ Hanger sign - 24" x 36" /Dorset Sheep Sign w/ Hanger sign - 24" x 36" / w/ hanger - 40" x 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Sided Holsteins Cow Sign w/ Hanger sign - 24"Double Sided Holsteins Cow Sign w/ Hanger sign - 24" x 36"w/ hanger - 50 1/4" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019FORD Sign w/ Hanger - metal, double sided sign -FORD Sign w/ Hanger - metal, double sided sign - 29" x 24" / w/ hanger - 46" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Yale Key Sign w/ Hanger metal, double sided 33" xYale Key Sign w/ Hanger metal, double sided 33" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Merita Bread 1953 Embossed Advertising Country Store Sign w/ Lone Ranger24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Three Part Tin Sign w/ BracketsCoca-Cola Three Part Tin Sign w/ Brackets. (1) Brown's Carpet measures 24" x 66". (2) Coca-Cola signs measure 24" x 36". Condition- Overall good condition with some wear, scratches, etc. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sno-Way Snow Plows Metal Sign w WolfA Vintage Sno-Way Snow Plows Metal Sign with a Wolf. It measures 24" x 36". In good shape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted on Glass Trade Sign w/ Hanger JaegerReverse Painted on Glass Trade Sign w/ Hanger Jaeger Pure Wool / double sided / sign - 20" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Murdock Liquid Food Co. by W. Watson Sign (1884)Murdock Liquid Food Co. by W. Watson Sign on thick paper (1884). Measures 24.75-in. x 36.75-in. sheet size (trimmed). Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN EMBOSSED TRIBUTE EQUINE NUTRITION SIGN24" H x 36" W SCIOTO SIGN CO. SOME SURFACE SCRATCHES AND SMALL AMOUNT OF CRIMPING TO EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Motorcycle Metal SignUnusual, hard to find Indian Motorcycle pierced metal sign. 24"H. x 36"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021White Lake Rabbitry Sign on Hanger metal / doubleWhite Lake Rabbitry Sign on Hanger metal / double sided sign - 48" x 24" / w/ hanger - 77" x 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARATHON OIL W/ RUNNING MAN LOGO SIGNSST SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND SHINE, HAS WEAR NAD SCRATCHES, 24"X36", RATED 7.5. TAC #040246See Sold Price
Sold2021Purebred Holstein - Friesian Sign on Hanger metal,Purebred Holstein - Friesian Sign on Hanger metal, double sided sign - 23 1/2" x 36" / w/ hanger - 40" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Whitmore Sheep Wooden Signrated 8.5, 36" x 48", Single Sided Painted Wood Sign w/ graphics. Nice Condition. See Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Northland Oils & Lubes, 2-sided metalPetroliana sign, Northland Oils & Lubes, 2-sided metal hanging sign, VG+ cond w/some loss on mounting holes, 36"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 36" Wills's Navy Cut tobacco pipe porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Wills's Legation navy cut ready for the pipe sign. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Belgium Brewing Co A-frame chalkboard signNew Belgium Co double sided A-frame chalkboard sign. 36"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GADZIALA "CALA DI VOLPE STAIRWAY" O/CSigned bottom right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36.25" x W 24.25" (Canvas) H 36" x W 24" Condition: Very light signs of handling to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved and painted wooden pub sign with pig"The Fat Sow" Carved and painted wooden pub sign. Late 20th century. 24"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.G. Brooke Butcher Sign on Hanger sign - 22 1/2" x 23" / w/ hanger - 41 1/2" xR.G. Brooke Butcher Sign on Hanger sign - 22 1/2" x 23" / w/ hanger - 41 1/2" x 36 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Feed sign, Kasco Feeds, mfgd by M.C.A. Sign Co., metal,Feed sign, Kasco Feeds, mfgd by M.C.A. Sign Co., metal, Exc cond, 24"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Dairy Cattle Congress, DSM w/orig hangers, this large finger pointed the way to fun & food, aSign, Dairy Cattle Congress, DSM w/orig hangers, this large finger pointed the way to fun & food, a yearly event in Waterloo since 1910, Good cond one side, other Fair, 19"H x 36"W w/hangers.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE PAINTED METAL BUTTON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL ARROW ATTACHMENTUS$500
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsTHIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE GOLD & ORANGE MASONITE CLOCK SIGN W/ BOTTLE & ELF GRAPHICUS$350
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK MISSION ORANGE CALIFORNIA SUNSHINE FLAVOR! SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUN GRAPHICUS$500
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsWELCH GUARANTEED MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ QUART CAN GRAPHIC.US$300
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDELICIOUS AND REFRESHING COCA-COLA PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$300
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsGREEN SPOT BEVERAGES SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$500
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsPEPSI-COLA "MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE!" PAINTED ALUMINUM SIGN W/ BOTTLE LOGOUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsPEPSI-COLA "TOPS..." SINGLE-SIDED ALUMINUM SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSUS$500