Sold2022A LARGE SCROLL PAINTING WITH FIVE BUDDHAS, QINGA LARGE SCROLL PAINTING WITH FIVE BUDDHAS, QING China, 1644-1912. Watercolor, ink and gouache on silk, laid down on paper. Depicting five Buddha figures, each standing on lotus flowers, dressed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022A copper plate painting with gold Buddha in Qing DynastyHeight: 75cm, width: 56cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019A painting on silk depicting BuddhaA painting on silk depicting Buddha, Qing Dynasty, China, 18th-19th century, seated in padmasana on a lotus, his right hand raised in karana mudra, his left resting on his leg, 97cm x 69cm, framedProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Qing Dynasty Buddha Silk Painting (anonymous)清中期佛像画(丝绢)佚名 Mid Qing Dynasty Buddha Silk Painting (anonymous); Dimension painting: 20"x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ERA BUDDHA THANGKA PAINTINGAn antique Chinese Qing Dynasty silk scroll known as Thangka, or Tanka, a Nyingma Buddhist tradition mixed media, gouache, gold and various pigments painting. The tanka in this lot depicts AvalokiteshSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Chinese Watercolor Painting of BuddhaQing Chinese watercolor painting of buddha. 58.5in by 64.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Ding Guanpeng Heart Sutra Buddha painting and calligraphy combined silk vertical axisL: 39 in(99cm) W: 24 3/4 in(63cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Buddha Statue Painting-Silk---Gods TravelTitle: Chinese Buddha Statue Painting-Silk---Gods Travel Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Materials: Painting on silk Size: 250x77 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty silk paintings, smooth lineSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTING OF A SEATED BUDDHA BY DING GUANPENGThis painting depicts a seated Buddha holding a fan. Drawn by Ding Guanpeng, a Chinese painter in the early Qing dynasty. L:77in(195.5cm) W:20in(50.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Master of fine Qing PaintingChinese Master of fine Qing Painting The collection size: 263 cm long, 28 cm wideThis items for master jing "said Buddha amitabha sutra" scroll, calligraphy expressive force strong, full of unique artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), gouache on silk mounted to cardboard, depicting Buddha holding a peach, representing longevity, 29"h x 17"w (sight), 36"h x 23"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF HOTEIAntique Chinese oil painting on rice paper depicting a seated Hotei Buddha holding a shell with foo lion near by chained to a pine tree. Circa Qing Dynasty period (1644 - 1911). Measures approx. 52" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Chinese Reverse Painting on GlassQing dynasty, depicting an infant carrying a flowering lotus stem, possibly an infant buddha, sight 19 x 13-1/4 in.; painted and gilt wood frame, 22 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet NSee Sold Price
2021GILDED BRONZE LOTUS STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY,L. 99 cm. H. 12.3 cm. W. 9.7 cm. Weight 11448 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 38 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 17000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha, Qing Dynasty, China (a)H. 26 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 3.55 kg.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE STATUE OF TIBETAN BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY,GILT BRONZE STATUE OF TIBETAN BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 30 cm. W. 25 cm. Weight 7181 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan Dynasty copper lacquer gold painting BuddhaH:28cm L:14.5cm W:12cm Wt:3400gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Statue of the Medicine Buddha, Qing DynastyW:21cm H:27cm Wt:2898gSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA fine Qing Dynasty mineral painted King Kong holding a double Buddha thangkaUS$100