Sold2020VTG MUSICAL DECANTER MADE IN JAPAN 11 1/4"HVTG MUSICAL DECANTER MADE IN JAPAN -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (5) DecantersCollection of five decanters, to include three porcelain "Member of the Bar" whiskey decanters by Swank, marked made in Japan, two crystal decanters 14"h x 4"w x 4"d Provenance: A Dallas, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Musical Jolly Chimp Japan with BoxVintage Musical Jolly Chimp - Battery Operated Multi Actions No. 7061 Made in Japan Original Box - 9 W x 6.5 H x 11 D Jolly Chimp - 10.5 H x 6.5 W x 8.5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Musical Bar Set CaddyDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Musical Bar Set Caddy. Includes two decanter glass bottles, four glass shot glasses and ice bucket. Marked "Made in Japan". CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Japan. DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cultured pearl growth framed displayJapanese cultured pearl growth framed display Japan, circa 1940 cultured pearls, oyster shell, giltwood, glass stamped mark "Made In Japan" 14"w x 1 1/2"d x 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late Victorian burl walnut tantaluslate 19th century; veneered rectangular box form with three cut glass decanters, 11 in. H., 14 in. W., 5 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Porcelain GroupsFour (4) porcelain groups, including two modern Italian groups of religious themes, and a pair of putti bases, made in Japan. [Madonna and Child: 14" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERPUR Ceramic VaseCeramic vase. Glazed and crazed, depicts peacocks. Underside reads as Japan, Labeled INTERPUR, made in Japan. Measures approx 11 inches h, 4.25 inches w. Home decor, decorative accessories, decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Baccarat decanters, 9 1/4"h & 11 3/4"h2 Baccarat decanters, 9 1/4"h & 11 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. OF JAPANESE BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTSTIN LITHO AND PLASTIC, BATTERY OPERATED (D) - MADE IN JAPAN - CIRCA 1960'S Size: 11" H Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTSLarge Holiday storage box with vintage glass Christmas ornaments. Includes 9 porcelain ornaments made in Japan. Dimensions: (Box) H 11.5" x W 27.75" x D 16" Condition: Consistent with age. Wear, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain FigurinePorcelain figurine on porcelain stand; Unknown Chinese character marks on base; Stand is marked "Made in Japan"; Measures approximately H 11 inches; No damage observed; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Porcelain Lady FigurineGlazed porcelain figure modelled as woman in country scene. Pink and green coloration; gilt accents. Marked Made In Japan. Chipped petals. Dimensions: 14.75"H Issued: 20th c. Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPS JAPAN BLACK TIN WINDUP JUGGLING CLOWNVery Rare Toy w/ Very Unusual Hand Painted Plastic Black Head. Fabric Dressed. Made in Japan by Alps. 1950's 11.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage automaton singing birdcageA vintage automaton singing birdcage, made in Japan, in working condition. Approximate measurements: 11"H x 6" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Spark Plug Plastic Novelty AM RadioChampion Spark Plug plastic novelty AM radio, designed in the form of a spark plug, made in Japan, circa 1960's, 14 1/2" (h) x 5" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020CRANBERRY HAND CUT CRANBERRY OVERLAY DECANTERCRANBERRY HAND CUT CRANBERRY OVERLAY DECANTER, C. 1970, H 11" Made in Hungary.See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG MID CENTURY CUT GLASS DECANTERVTG MID CENTURY CUT GLASS DECANTER -11 1/4"H-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three late 18th c. depictions of glaciers in the Swiss canton of Bern 13 3/4" W x 11 1/4" HThree late 18th c. depictions of glaciers in the Swiss canton of Bern Made by different artists under the supervision of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, official painter to Louis XVI; 1714-1789), and deSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique BACARRAT [1 signed] Liquor Glass Decanters2 Antique BACARRAT [1 signed] Liquor Glass Decanters. Etched design. Sterling shot glass top. Silver hanging name tags. Size: between 11 14 h and 1.5 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 9) Baccarat crystal group(lot of 9) Baccarat crystal group, consisting of a Remy Martin, Louis XIII Cognac Baccarat decanter with stopper and original box, made in France, 11"h x 7"w, together with (8) Massena water goblets iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. porcelain tureen & underplate,Tiffany & Co. porcelain tureen & underplate, with gilt detail depicting classical figures. Marked to underside, "Tiffany & Co. / Made in France". Tureen: 11"H x 14.5"W; Plate: 19.625"L,See Sold Price
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Fine Art Nouveau French Louchet Ciseleur Gilt Bronze Figural Vase/JardiniereUS$6,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Sheet Music - Published by Leo. Feist Inc. (KC1)US$30
3 hrs LeftRiverside Galleries14k Rose Gold 23.75ct Citrine 14.11ct Pink Tourmaline 0.78ct Diamond PendantUS$50
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncDisney, Cinderella, 'Marries Prince Charming', Limited LithographUS$80
4 days LeftRiverside Galleries14k Rose Gold 23.75ct Citrine 14.11ct Pink Tourmaline 0.78ct Diamond PendantUS$50
11 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver With Russian Crystal Centerpiece, Made By Faberge ForUS$15,000