Sold2021Patty Beardsley, Capitola Village, Watercolor on PaperWatercolor Painting of Capitola Village by Patty Beardsley, signed Patty Beardsley, signed on back, "Capitola, the sweetest little town in California! by Patty Beardsley" , sight 9.375 x 12.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Antique Etching Print "Village"Title: Village Material:Print On Paper Size: 9" X 6" Frame: 13" X 11" Age: 1900s Art: Unclear Signature: Lower Right Condition: Great Overall Provenance: Collection from Estate in New Jersey Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018C.C. Wang- "Winter Landscape," Artist Proof PrintC.C. Wang (Wang Jiqian, Chinese, 1907-2003), "Winter Landscape" depicting an evening landscape of villages on hillsides under falling snow, print on paper, labeled "Artist proof" in red lower left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen CHI: Two Prints of Village & River ScenesChen Chi (Chinese-American, 1912-2005) two prints on paper including one village scene and one river scene. Red chop mark to lower left. [Sight: 13 1/4" H x 17 1/4" W; Frame: 21" H x 25" W]. Light tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Color Print on Paper of a German Village SceneOne color print on paper depicting a German village scene in spring. The artwork is matted and hand signed by the artist.11.5" x 14.5", Out of MatAll items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed art onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katsushika Hokusai: Sekiya by Sumida RiverArtist: Katsushika Hokusai (Japan 1760-1849) Title: "View from Sekiya Village by Sumida River" Medium: Woodblock Print Size: (9x12in) Paper Type: Washi Publisher Yuyu-do Series: "Thirty-Six Views of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katsushika Hokusai: Sekiya by Sumida RiverArtist: Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849) Title: "View from Sekiya Village by Sumida River" Medium: Woodblock Print Size: (9x12in) Paper Type: Washi Publisher Yuyudo Series: Thirty-Six Views of Mt. FujiSee Sold Price
2021Yoshitori Mori, Woodblock Print, Village Scene(Japanese, 1898-1991) singed in pencil and dated 1963, numbered 1/20. Together with a pair of Japanese paintings of Chinese Junk boats, Nagasaki School, 19th C. ink and pigments on paper. Sight sizes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Maria Negre Print on Canvas of Capitola Wharf- 2015 Capitola,CA Village w/ Wharf 24'' x 18''Signed Maria Negre Print on Canvas of Capitola Wharf- 2015 Capitola,CA Village w/ Wharf 24'' x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hattie K. Brunner 1961 Print on Paper.Hattie K. Brunner 1961 Print on Paper. (Pennsylvania, 1889-1982). Depicting Village scene. Rural setting with a passenger train, figures, School house, houses, barn and church in background. FranklinSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1800 Three Japanese Prints Village ScenesThree leaves from a Japanese work, on rice paper, Kyoto circa 1800. Each showing a village scene. Fine, measures 7.5 x 10.5" Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Works on Paper - Prints1) Russian lithograph of a village with houses, signed illegibly lower right (Image: 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches]; 2) Drum Dancer, lithograph, signed "J. Houston", 1984 [Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshige II (Japanese, 1826-1869) Woodblock Print, NezuA beautiful hand paint color, and ink on paper woodblock vertical print. Edo Period, features a snowy village. Original print can be found in the series, Views of Famous Places in Edo, by the ukiyo-eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige Woodblock PrintHiroshige, Japanese, 1786-1858. Woodblock print on paper titled "Autumn Moon Over Tama River" from the series "Eight Scenic Views around Edo". Depicts a fishing village in a modern frame. Slight fadinSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND W. PERRY (MA, 1883-1960)"Village by the Sea, woodblock print in black on Japan paper, monogrammed in image, pencil signed and titled, unframed, matted, 8 1/4" x 8" impression on 14 1/2" x 10" sheet, 20" x 17" mat. Diagonal sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Woodblock Print, MishimaA beautiful hand paint color, and ink on paper woodblock vertical print. Edo Period, features the village and the people enjoying the day. Title Mishima: The First Gate of the Shrine of Mishima DaimyoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshige Woodblock Print, Evening Bell at IkegamiA beautiful hand paint color, and ink on paper woodblock horizontal print. Edo Period, features a numerous of tall trees among a peaceful village. Original print can be found in the 1830s series, EighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Print Photograph, Construction of French City Village Homes in Coral Gables, Miami, 1926This silver print on paper captures the construction of the homes in the French City Village in Coral Gables, Florida. The French City Village was one of the seven themed villages developed in Coral GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSA pair of vintage Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both prints depict an aesthetics of emptiness. The first: a village landscape view and locals. The second: a beautiful view of Mount Fuji in the dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ando Hiroshige: Ishibe: Megawa VillageArtist: Ando Hiroshige (Japan 1797-1858) Title: "Ishibe Megawa Village" Series: The Fifty-Three Stations of the Tokaido Road Medium: Ukiyo-e Japanese Woodblock Print Format: Horizontal Paper Type: WasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferrario, Giulio 1827 HC Print. Florida Village, USAHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Minor text offsetting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1862 Hand Col Print. Costume Village Scene, Brittany FranceHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Swedish Village Scene, Sweden 19Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1865 Hand Col Print. Romandie Village, Switzerland 03Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Margins very slightly trimmed. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsErich Neckel Village in Saxony Custom Framed Art Print 14in x 14in Expressionism LithographUS$10
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Village Brunch', Original Watercolor On Franch Arches Paper, 22"x15"US$2,400
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photography Man Hangs Paintings Open Air Gallery 1960s Greenwich VillageUS$150
3 days LeftBK Auctions115) William Schlesinger (1915-2011) "Mountain Village" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsChristian Title (1932-2020), "Quiet Village" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered andUS$130
4 days LeftBK Auctions353) Shlomo Alter (1936-2021) "Spring Village" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsShlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Spring Village" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper withUS$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Sea Village" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$130
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Mountain Village" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMing Feng, "Bay Side Village" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$160
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade 'The Village Lighthouse Seaside I' Signed & NumberedUS$200