Sold2021Salvador Dali - In the Clouds of Angry OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In the Clouds of Angry Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures ClaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - In the Clouds of Angry OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In the Clouds of Angry Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures ClaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - In the Clouds of Angry OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In the Clouds of Angry Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures ClaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - In the Clouds of Angry OnesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In the Clouds of Angry Ones Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures ClaiSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Purgatory Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "In the Cloud of the Angry Ones" Purgatory Canto 16. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproductSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali's "Purgatory Canto 16 - In The Cloud of Angry Ones" Illustration from "La DivineSalvador Dali's "Purgatory Canto 16 - In The Cloud of Angry Ones" Illustration from "La Divine Comedie". Image: 7" x 10". Paper: 10 1/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Angry Ones Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Angry Ones" Enferno Canto 8. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repriSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Angry Ones Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Angry Ones" Enferno Canto 8. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Woodcut, Angry one - Hell 8Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Angry one - Hell 8 Provenance: Suite Divine Comedy numbered Medium: Original Woodcut not signed or numbered Paper size: BFK Rives 13.40 x 9.80 inch Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Battle in the Clouds" Signed PrintThis is one colored print from Salvador Dali titled "Battle in the Clouds" on paper. Signed in LR in graphite, but there is no COA available for this piece. Measures approx 10" x 13". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Salvador Dali, one of 312Heading: Author: Dali, Salvador Title: Studio of Dali Place Published: New York Publisher:Sidney Lucas Date Published: 1965 Description: Colored lithograph from an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed 9x12 Painting on Medium to Heavy PaperSalvador Dali Signed 9x12 Painting on Medium to Heavy Paper. We are thrilled to present this exceptional piece by Salvador Dali, one of the most iconic and influential artists of the 20th century. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!

Sold2018SALVADOR DALI - Mint '3 Glorious Enigmas of Gala' H/SSalvador Dali, one of the most collected artists in the world, hand-signed Limited Edition (in Roman Numerals #1375/2000) titled '3 Glorious Enigmas of Gala' lithograph. Hand-signed with a large signaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josep Guinovart-etchingVery good condition, 37x32cmJosep Guinovart is with Pablo Picasso, Eduardo Chillida Tapies or Salvador Dali one of the best artists of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI 'PROUD ONES' WOODCUTSalvador Dali woodcut titled 'Proud Ones'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 13" x 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 57 exhibition posters, c. 1960-2000Set of 57 large exhibition posters, including 3 Salvador Dali s ones. Dimensions: + Size of the sheets: c. 70 x 50 cm / 27,5 x 19,6 in. Please note that some posters can be in multiple copies. ShippinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles of LifeUS$375
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSalvador Dalí “The Fraudulent Ones” Color Woodcut Engraving PrintUS$45
7 days LeftAlmaSALVADOR DALI - Set of 10 silver medals (.999) "The Ten Commandments", Spain, 1975US$400