Sold20212 Saruk "American Saruk". Persian carpets. Iran, about120 cm x 62 cm the Strip, 80 cm x 55 cm the Poschti. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Fine knotting. Condition see photos. Rugs. NO SHIPPING TO U.S.A. Shipping of this object by third party possibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saruk Strip Persian Carpet. Iran. "American Saruk".153 cm x 80 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Narrow short runner. Fine weave. Rug. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saruk Persian carpet. "American Saruk". Iran. Circa 100153 cm x 100 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Rug. No Shipping to USA. Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attached to each invoice. The aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mohajaran Saruk Persian carpet. Iran, about 90 - 110154 cm x 104 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Fine knotting. Rug. NO SHIPPING TO U.S.A. Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saruk Persian carpet. Iran. White ground.302 cm x 225 cm. Hand knotted rug. Wool on cotton.No shipping to the USA!See Sold Price
Sold2021Mohajaran Saruk Persian carpet. Iran, about 80 - 110150 cm x 80 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Fine knotting. Rug. NO SHIPPING TO U.S.A !!! Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saruk Persian rug. Iran. Around 90 - 120 years old.138 cm x 100 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Saronin format. Fine weave. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected truSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk oriental carpet. Around 1960, with calligraphy.Circa 361 cm x 278 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk. US reimport. Oriental carpet.Circa 380 cm x 272 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Approximately 100 years old. Good, solid quality. Wear commensurate with its age. Thin pile in places. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk. Oriental carpet. Around 1920. Allover design.Approx. 350 cm x 264 cm. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SARUK A Saruk persian carpet, pink background with floral decoration and border with leaves andSARUK A Saruk persian carpet, pink background with floral decoration and border with leaves and flowers. . Cm 158,00 x 243,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keschan Persian carpet. Iran. Around 60 - 90 years old.275 cm x 184 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Fine weave. Rug. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustworthy shipping partners is included withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varamin Sofreh Persian carpet. Iran. Antique, around155 (135) cm x 90 cm. Hand-woven and hand-knotted. Wool and camel hair on wool. Tribal rug of the Shah-Savan. Fine collector's item. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Persian carpetSarouk Persian carpet hand knotted and woven in the village of Saruk. Known for their cotton foundation, unique well balanced colors and thick pile. Measures 138"L with fringe x 108"W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saruk Teppich. Antik.160 cm x 103 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Möglicherweise Naturfarben. Circa 90 - 120 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Saruk carpet. Antique. 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Absolutely Captivating Allover Persian Saruk 7.0x9.9Handmade Allover Floral Persian Saruk rug. Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye. Size 7.0x9.9 feet. Hand woven in Saruk, Iran. The approximate yeaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 lots of Persian Saruk, approx. 50 years, wool on2 lots of Persian Saruk, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 235 x 70 cm & approx. 150 x 70 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Qashqai RugTitle: Antique Qashqai Rug Origin (City & Country): Iran Size/ Format: 8.4x4.9 Material: all-wool Age: 90 This is a spledid antique Persian Qashqai nomadic carpet in a single-pole lonzenge medallion wSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Persian Poshti, approx. 50 years, Saruk, Kashan, Qum4 Persian Poshti, approx. 50 years, Saruk, Kashan, Qum and Tabriz, approx. 93 x 63 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Hadji Jalil Tabriz Rug 9.0 x 11.9A Tabriz rug/carpet is a type in the general category of Azerbaijan carpets / Iranian carpets from the city of Tabriz, the capital city of East Azarbaijan Province in north west of Iran totally populaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qashqai Persian carpet. Iran. Antique, around 120-160190 cm x 110 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Natural colors. Tribal rug. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keshan. Persian carpet. Iran.197 cm x 135 cm. Hand knotted. Cork - wool on cotton. Typical work often attributed to the "Mohtasham" workshop, typically indicated by the accompanying stripes. Rug. Shipping of this object by a thirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nain Persian carpet. Iran. Fine weave.272 cm x 174 cm. Hand knotted. Wool and silk on cotton. Rug. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Find Antique Caucasian Geometric Persian Carpet Aprox 6 x 4 Foot Rug Tribal NomadicUS$100
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Persian Rug Geometric Carpet Aprox 4 x 5 FeetUS$100
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993US$10(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Persian Rug Geometric Runner Aprox 10 x 3 Foot CarpetUS$125(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Persian Rug Geometric Wide Runner Almost 10 x 4 Foot CarpetUS$150
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Estate Lot 8 Old Carpets Kelims Blankets Tribal Or Native American Or Persian Or TurkishUS$150
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Saruk Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50