Sold2022Heintz Art Nouveau Sterling Bronze Vase GroupAntique Sterling silver over bronze vases marked Heintz, Silver Crest and R. H. Macy. Measurements range from 6" to 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz ART METAL Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Art Metal Sterling on Bronze Deco Vase. B 3623 engraved on bottom. 12" x 4" . Total weight 2.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINTZ Arts & Crafts Sterling on Bronze Vase Pat. 1912HEINTZ Arts & Crafts Sterling on Bronze Vase Pat. Aug, 27, 1912. Good original patina finish. Size: 8h x 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP STERLING ON BRONZE VASEAround 1902 Otto Heintz purchased a small company, renamed it the Art Crafts Shop, and began design and manufacture of copper items with colored enamel decoration. He was granted three patents. By 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Art Nouveau Sterling on Bronze Lily VaseItem/Description: Bronze vase with floral design in sterling silver. Base marked: (Makers Mark) / Sterling on Bronze / Pat. Aug.27,12 / 3682 A (Arts & Crafts) Material: Sterling over bronze DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Art Metal AMHS Sterling on Bronze Vase 3826Signed Heintz Art Metal vase. Crafted of sterling silver on bronze. Features a poppy design in the arts & crafts style. Signed AMHS backstamp and 3826 on bottom. Measures 10 1/8" x 5" Good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Arts & Crafts sterling silver on bronze vaseHeintz Arts & Crafts sterling silver on bronze baluster vase in the rose pattern, marked with post patent diamond 'AHMS' mark to the underside and numbered '3708C,' 11"h x 4.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz art metal shop statue of liberty vaseHeintz art metal shop sterling over bronze vase, trophy, statue of liberty, flags on border, 9.75" tall, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS. ART METALWARE GROUP, 20TH C.3 PCS. ART METALWARE GROUP, 20TH C.. Group includes: one Heintz Art Metal Shop sterling over bronze bud vase, c. 1915, H 6"; one WMF bronze bulbous bud vase with modern WMF Ikora mark, H 9 1/2"; one BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze Sterling Silver VaseHeintz (American). Large form Art Deco vase featuring two handles and applied sterling silver wreath design around rim of vase. Diamond Heintz mark on the bottom. Number # 6618 impressed identificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASEART NOUVEAU GREEN HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP STERLING SILVER DAFFODILS ON BRONZE VASE - 4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseHeintz Art Metal bronze vase, sterling silver overlay, arts and crafts design. Impressed H AMS mark and 3625A to the underside. 17 1/2"H. Dents to rim, neck and base, and small dents throughout; tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver Over Bronze Iris Vase (1912 )Heintz 1912 Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver over Bronze Iris Vase. Heintz copper vase with original patina and iris design in relief. Signed on the underside with the appropriate hallmark and, 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze VaseArt Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase measures H: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Art Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze VaseSmall Art Nouveau Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase measures H: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASEART NOUVEAU HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASE - 4 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS HEINTZ STERLING AND BRONZE VASEARTS AND CRAFTS HEINTZ STERLING AND BRONZE VASE H 12":Signed with trademark on base. Circa 1910. Heintz Art Metal Shop bronze vase with a sterling applied design. Impressed company trademark. For a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two bronze vases with sterling silver embellishments,Two bronze vases with sterling silver embellishments, including: Heintz Art Metal Shop bronze vase decorated with an applied sterling silver flower - #38917B - very good condition - 5"H x 5"W - earlySee Sold Price
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHeintz Art Metal Shop, Early Ivy Vine candlesticks with silver overlay, pairUS$50
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresEnchanting Trio: Mermaid-themed Bronze Sculpture Flower Vase for Elegant Home Decor - 14.5" x 7.5"US$600
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEnchanting Fairy Maiden Original Bronze Art Sculpture Vase on Marble Base - 14.5" x 7"US$350