Sold2021William Guerin "Birds of Paradise" 23 PiecesIncludes: 1 saucer (4.75"), 9 salad plates (8"), 13 dinner plates (10"). Colorful floral and avian motif, gilt rim. Genuine hallmarks on underside. Condition report: Good, salad plates missing gilt onSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Guerin "Birds of Paradise" 42Pc Dinner SetIncludes: 6 teacups (3"W x 2.25"H), 7 saucers (4.75"), 11 salad plates (8"), 13 dinner plates (10"), 5 bowls (10"). Colorful floral and avian motif, gilt rim. Genuine hallmarks on underside. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Guerin "Birds of Paradise" 42Pc Dinner SetIncludes: 8 teacups (3"W x 2.25"H) with 7 saucers (4.75"), 11 salad plates (8"), 13 dinner plates (10"), 5 bowls (10"). Colorful floral and avian motif, gilt rims. Genuine hallmarks on underside. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Guerin "Birds of Paradise" 4Pc ServersIncludes: Raised bowl (10.5"W x 4.75"H); serving bowl (11.5"W x 2.25"H); 2 serving dishes (11.5"W and 12.25"W). Set of colorful floral and avian motif, gilt rim. Genuine hallmarks on underside. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Guerin "Bird of Paradise" 5pc Serving SetIncludes: 3 compotes (10"W x 5.75"H), gravy boat (9"L x 6"W x 4.5"H) and sauce boat with missing lid, (6"L x 5"W x 3"H). Colorful floral and avian motif, gilt rim. Genuine hallmarks on underside. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Bird of Paradise", F-279, bisque, #349 of a limited edition, 23 1/2"Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Bird of Paradise", F-279, bisque, #349 of a limited edition, 23 1/2" tall, made with removable pieces for shipping. (note: one chip found).....Vintage Boehm birds have long bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood & Son 'Bird of Paradise' China ServiceWood & Son 'Bird of Paradise' China Service (64) piece service including (12) dinner plates, (23) assorted plates, (7) cup and saucer sets, (3) extra saucers, (11) sauce bowls, serving bowl, covered vSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cantwell Birds Of Paradise SerigraphSigned on lower right corner William R Cantwell, , Birds of Paradise and on backside William R Cantwell Depicts multiple women standing on the beach talking withg ocean birds on the sand. Framed in reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willian Guerin France "Birds of Paradise" TureensIncludes: Soup tureen (14"L x 8"W x 6"H) with underplate (15.75" x 12.5"), vegetable serving tureen (12"L x 7"W x 5"H) with underplate(13.5" x 10.5"). Colorful floral and avian motif, gilt rim. GenuinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene R. Lalique Aigrettes French Art Glass VaseVery nice large art glass vase by Rene Lalique. Crafted out of light smoky grey glass. Features the Aigrettes molded relief pattern of birds of paradise. Fabulous piece first introduced in 1926 MarcilSee Sold Price
Sold201923 OLD DECOYS INCL. H. MONKLot of assorted old wood painted decoys, 14 signed H. Monk. Also a 17 inch unsigned shore bird on stand. 23 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2020Crown Staffordshire Coffee Service and OthersCoffee service and dessert bowls, plus a tureen and oval regular bowl. Regular pattern #592627 "Bird of Paradise", 37 pieces total. [Tureen: 10 3/4 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Christmas tree decoration, 6 pieces candle holderChristmas tree decoration, 6 pieces candle holder (clamps), lithographed sheet metal , Santa Claus, bird of paradise, fruits, 6 pieces German Description Weihnachtsschmuck, 6 Teile Kerzenhalter (KlammSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 80'S RUNWAY CARNIVAL BIRDS OF PARADISE BROOCHAn exceptional and grand vintage 80's jeweled and enameled birds of paradise brooch. The piece measures 6" long and 3 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20181940's Parrot PaintingOil on board. "Birds on Paradise". Unsigned. 19 x 23 1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUNT "WILLIAM AND MARY" STERLING SILVER 23-PIECE FLATWARE SETLUNT "WILLIAM AND MARY" STERLING SILVER 23-PIECE FLATWARE SET, pattern designed by Frederick W. Koonz in 1921, comprising five luncheon forks, five salad forks, five teaspoons, a serving/tabSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOTVINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including two golf related pins, a Danecraft floral brooch, two bird of paradise brooches, a three-piece orchid set, an Unger Brothers scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Potmetal Figural Peacock Bird PinItem/Description: Antique Deco era figural peacock bird of paradise brooch. Large statement piece crafted out of silver tone pot metal. Encrusted with sparkly clear and red hand-set rhinestones. BeautSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRD OF PARADISE (RED) - L. NESBITTBIRD OF PARADISE - L. NESBITT. 35 x 23. Signed in plate. Original vintage poster by photorealist artist Lowell Nesbitt. Each version is printed in stunning detail, each curled petal an intricate elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRD OF PARADISE (YELLOW) - L. NESBITTBIRD OF PARADISE - L. NESBITT. 35 x 23. Signed in plate. Original vintage poster by photorealist artist Lowell Nesbitt. Each version is printed in stunning detail, each curled petal an intricate elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRD OF PARADISE (BROWN) - L. NESBITTBIRD OF PARADISE - L. NESBITT. 35 x 23. Signed in plate. Original vintage poster by photorealist artist Lowell Nesbitt. Each version is printed in stunning detail, each curled petal an intricate elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A William Hart Color Lithograph of Birds 31 x 23 1/2A William Hart Color Lithograph of Birds 20th century depicting Paradisia Decora. 31 x 23 1/2 inches framed. Estimate $80-120 Minor foxing throughout, water spots to top right margin, framed and matteSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pieces William Adams Chinese Bird Transferware5 pieces of William Adams transferware porcelain, in the pattern "Chinese Bird." Bowl, dinner plate, platter, creamer and small pitcher. Dinner plate: 10" Diameter. Bowl: 3 3/4" H x 8" Diameter. CraziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W Guerin & Co Limoges Serving PiecesAntique William Guerin & Co Limoges Porcelain Dinner Service. 8 pieces total. Platters are decorated with a central gilt medallion on a white ground accented with ornate gilt borders. Includes 5 graduSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBidhausBird of Paradise Silverplate Flatware Set for 24 Service 115 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Birds of Paradise" Limited Edition Giclee. Numbered and Hand Signed; CertificateUS$150
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsBird Of Paradise Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege,US$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Sea Village" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$130
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Gershtein- Free Standing Sculpture (Fruit Bowl) "Birds of the world Bowl"US$320
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Don Williams Donald Pluto Prints & Mickey Mouse & Minnie Mouse PrintsUS$45
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Don Williams Donald Duck & Pluto PrintsUS$45