Sold2020Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Composizione con Paesaggio, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso. (HEAR159)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR158)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR156)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 24" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - Giordana VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Giordana Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR157)(EL) Dimensions: 11.75 x 23.25" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Composizione con PaesaggioAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 32" unstretched (HEAR51)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SANNINO (B.1956) VENICE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Venezia," signed lower left A. Sannino (Antonio Sannino, Italian, b.1956), artist's gallery stamps verso, sight: approx 11.5"w, 15.5"w, overall: approx 21"h, 25"w, 8.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - ToscanaLot 150 Antonio Sannino Italian (b. 1956) Toscana oil on canvas signed lower left 35 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588).MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588). Historia del Concilio di Trento. Manoscritto cartaceo (cc. 136). Una sola mano calligrafica verga l'intero codice. Sec. XVII (data stimata su baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm Near LakeAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Farm Blossom with Geese and Sail Boats, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (HEAR55)(ELSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm BlossomingAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Farm Blossoming with Geese and Bridge, oil on canvas. Signed bottom center. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched (HEAR54)(See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Parco sul LagoAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956). Parco sul Lago, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR590)(EL) Dimensions: 31x39" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ANTIQUE MAP] LUIGIANA INGLESE COLLA PARTE OCCIDENTALE DELLA FLORIDA. C. 1799[ANTIQUE MAP] LUIGIANA INGLESE, COLLA PARTE OCCIDENTALE DELLA FLORIDA, DELLA GIORGIA E CAROLINA MERIODONALE. By Antonio Zatta, Venezia, 1799.Woodcut engraving. Size Image size: (approx) 11"x12" to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021La collezione Boncompagni LudovisiLa collezione Boncompagni Ludovisi Algardi, Bernini e la fortuna dell'antico Hg. Giuliano, Antonio (1992). Venezia, Marsilio. ISBN: 88-317-5765-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Pesce" SculptureAntonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Pesce" Sculpture depicting a fish in crystal sommerso glass, transparent amethyst, transparent blue and light green. Cenedese, Murano, 1960s/1970s. (h 27 cm.) IT "Pesce"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Nuovo Atlante" Venice 1799"Nuovo Atlante Venezia," Presso Antonio Zatta qu Giacomo, Venezia, 1799. SKU: 02163See Sold Price
Sold2017SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia.SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia. Teodoro Viero, 1799.Incisione su rame, 477x625 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".US$250
18 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletUS$675(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946US$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15US$2,000
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Antonio Pineda, Sterling Silver Obsidian Modernist EarringsUS$60
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) - On the BoardwalkUS$2,400