Sold2023Kewa [Santo Domingo], Polychrome JarKewa [Santo Domingo] Polychrome Jarfired clay, pigmentsHeight 9 5/8 x Diameter 11 1/2 in. (24.45 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold202271096: A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay,A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint Diameter: 9 inches HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spoutsTitle: Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spouts Description: Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spouts, 1920s-1940s, 8.375” x 10.25”. Santo Domingo Pueblo (now Kewa Pueblo) poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santo Domingo, Polychrome Jar with HandlesSanto Domingo Polychrome Jar with Handles clay, pigment ca. 1930-1940s Dimensions: 4 x 4 x 4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo Polychrome Zia Bird Shallow BowlNative American Santo Domingo Polychrome Zia Bird Shallow Bowl by Tenorio, measures 4''D x 1''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1930-1950 Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome JarsPresented in this lot are two (2) Classic Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Jars, Black on Cream, circa 1930-1950. The floral design with birds exemplifies Santo Domingo artistry from this ceramic perioSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX COCHITI AND SANTO DOMINGO VESSELSA GROUP OF SIX COCHITI AND SANTO DOMINGO POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS. Comprising jars, two bowls, a pitcher, and cup. Greatest height 9.5 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksons isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Medina. Traditional Zia Polychrome Pots.Sophia Medina. Pair of Traditional Zia Polychrome Pots. Santo Domingo Tribe. Signed. Clay. Mint condition. Average size 7" h x 9" diameter. Est. $400-800. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo DomingoNative American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo Domingo polychrome black and white storage jar, ca.1920. Hairline at rim. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 8”H x 10&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Polychrome Pottery Jar, Santo Domingo, rising from a small, flat base, to rounded body,Southwest Polychrome Pottery Jar, Santo Domingo, rising from a small, flat base, to rounded body, with two large carrying handles above the shoulder, painted overall in black designs on a tan ground,See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Traditional Jar with Polychrome Slip Decoration4 inch diameter x 3 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Jar - Ambrose AtencioLate 1900s, Beautiful polychrome jar, signed Kewa. Information included. Excellent condition. 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold20244 Assorted Native American Pottery ArticlesA group of four assorted Native American pottery articles, all unsigned, comprising three early 20th century Santo Domingo polychrome vessels, including two teapots and a tall jar, each painted over aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery JarCa. 1940, Traditional tall wide-mouthed polychrome pottery jar with classic Pueblo motif. Good condition, some pitting and abrasions, and inked rim. 11" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Ambrose AtencioEarly 2000s, Sturdy traditional design polychrome pottery jar with bird and floral figures. Very good condition. 7-1/2" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20164 Pottery PiecesCa. 2000s, Grouping of four pieces including a Jemez seed jar, a Zia water jar, a Hopi vase, and a Santo Domingo bowl. All signed. Largest 5-1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Arthur & Hilda CorizCa. 1980s, Large reverse design polychrome olla with traditional ovoid and rosette designs. Very good condition. 10-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pueblo Polychrome Bowlsone possibly Santo Domingo, with red base, black geometric decoration on white ground, with spirit break 4-1/4 x 7-1/2 in.; one possibly Zia, with red base, black decoration inside and out on white grSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Santo Domingo JarNative American, Southwest, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. An elegant pottery jar presenting a spherical form with hand-painted black-on-beige decoration of abstract geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough BowlSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl 7 x 14 1/4 in. diam. Sold Butterfield & Butterfield San Francisco, June 21, 1994, Lot 912. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl Decorated with Bow MotifSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl Decorated with Bow Motif 6 x 13 1/2 in. diam. The Museum Shop, Museum of Northern Arizona, Scottsdale, Arizona, 1993. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne StSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, NewUS$10
Freeman's | HindmanDolores J Aragon (Acoma, b. 1969) Four Color Polychrome Pottery JarUS$1,100(9 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with birdUS$100
Freeman's | HindmanKathy Pino and Maxine Medina (Zia, 1935-2017 / 20th century) Polychrome PotteryUS$300(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesNative American Pottery Dough Bowl Signed L.M.T.Z. S.D.P. Santo Domingo PuebloUS$25(2 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace PendantUS$500
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Coral Shell Turquoise Heishi Necklace M. CorrizUS$44
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"LUS$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"LUS$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Lupe Lovato Heishi Necklace White Shell Spiny Oyster JaclasUS$235
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff BraceletUS$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Orange Spiny & Turquoise Heishi Choker Necklace 16"LUS$80
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"LUS$155