Sold2021Antique Royal Vienna Style CupAntique Royal Vienna Style hand painted cup. Marked on underside. Size: 2" ( 5 cm ) height, 3 7/8" ( 10 cm ) diameter. Condition very good Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN CUP SAUCERAn antique Royal Vienna style porcelain tea or coffee set of a cup and a saucer. The items are decorated with gilded foliage patterns and gilded rims. The cup has a curved handle. Both are marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL VIENNA STYLE LIDDED CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1900. Top has had a minor restoration. Estimate $400-500See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN CUP WITH FIGURESROYAL VIENNA STYLE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN CUP WITH FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE - 4" x 3" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECES OF PORCELAINDOULTON VASE, PARCHE CREAMER & SUGAR, 2 ROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT CUPS, & SPONGEWARE STYLE VASE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Vienna Style Porcelain CasketExceptional Antique Royal Vienna Style Curved Porcelain & Bronze Jewelry Casket. Condition: Generally Very Good. Couple of Ornaments are Loose. Dimensions: L-10" x W-8.5" x H-6.5".Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Antique Royal Vienna Cup & SaucerExceptional Antique Royal Vienna Cup & Saucer. Sorgenthal Period c1798-1805. Hand Painted & Beautifully Fully Gilded with Portrait. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition with 3 Small Chips on OuterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE JEWELED PORTRAIT VASECirca 1900. Measures 9 inches tall. In overall good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Royal Vienna Style Flower Seller Portrait Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique Royal Vienna style porcelain charger featuring in its well a portrait entitled "Flower Seller" ("Blumenverkauferin") depicting a woman bearing a flower and bordered with gilt foliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Vienna Cup & SaucerRoyal Vienna demitasse cup & saucer with a hand painted lady & flowers called Spring. Very fine painted scenery with gold gilt in a light blue-turquoise background, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Royal Vienna Style UrnsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Royal Vienna style urns, each decorated with polychrome and gilt floral and foliage motifs (at least some of the gilt motifs transferred or stenciled) and a transfer printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Royal Vienna Style Porcelain UrnsDESCRIPTION: Two Antique Royal Vienna-style polychrome porcelain urns:(1) Antique Royal Vienna-style porcelain urn featuring perforated lid, foliage motifs, yellow birds, clusters of flowers and furthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Royal Vienna Style "Esther" Porcelain BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Royal Vienna-style "Esther" porcelain box featuring three paw feet, reflective paint, a portrait of a woman, and gilt and enameled accents. Marked on underside of body and lid. CISee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Items2 Antique Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Items, Including a Hand Painted & Gilt Covered Box & a Enamel & Gilt Vase.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Vase H-7.5", Box Dia-6". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Vienna Style Portrait Cabinet Plate OfRoyal Vienna style portrait porcelain plate of Austrian Royal, Lady Amorosa, appears to be an image transfer. Measurement: 9-1/4" diameter. Raised gold border with Royal Vienna Beehive marking on backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Royal Vienna Style Dresden Porcelain Hand Painted Plate Signed WagnerANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED RETICULATED PLATE Late 19TH CENTURY, UNDERGLAZE BLUE BEEHIVE MARK, Titled "Madame Montespan",Skillfully Hand Painted portrait, within raised gilded reticulated borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Royal Vienna Style cup and saucerSet of 4 Royal Vienna Style cup and saucer Approximate dimensions: Cup 2 inches H by 2.5 inches W, Diamter of saucer 4.5 inches Vienna porcelain is the product of the Vienna Porcelain Manufactory (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Vienna Style Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique Royal Vienna-style porcelain charger featuring cobalt blue ground and central transferred scene of a woman wearing a laurel wreath and holding sheet music. Completed with gilt floSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 ANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA CUPS AND SAUCERSSET OF 4 ANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA CUPS AND SAUCERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Maiden Portrait PlateAntique Royal Vienna style hand painted porcelain plate. Features the image of a regal maiden bordered by elaborate enamel and gilding. Measures 9 1/2" in diameter. Marked on verso. Good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Maiden Portrait PlateAntique Royal Vienna style hand painted porcelain plate. Features the image of a regal maiden bordered by elaborate floral gilding. Measures 9 1/2" in diameter. Marked on verso. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Maiden Portrait PlateAntique Royal Vienna style hand painted porcelain plate. Features the image of a bare chested maiden bordered by elaborate enamel and floral gilding. Measures 9 1/2" in diameter. Marked on verso. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Antique Royal Vienna Hand Painted Pair of Portrait VaseANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT VASE BLUE UNDER-GLAZED MARK, IMPRESSED MARKS LATE 19TH CENTURY, the flat rim painted over a wide gilt band, repeating bead and foliate motifs, above a tapered neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIENNA STYLE MINI PORTRAIT VASEAntique Royal Vienna style miniature portrait vase of a young woman titled Olivia under base, iridescent and gilt surface, 3 in high. Shield mark and Germany. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA ROYAL VIENNA GILT DECORATED & HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATE, SIGNEDUS$1,000