Sold2021Painted Wooden Folk Art Owls with Red Reflector EyesPainted wooden folk art owls with red reflector eyes. This charming pair of owls with reflective eyes were probably used as a scarecrow to scare off animals from a garden or perhaps on the road. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Owl Wood CarvingEarly folk art painted wooden owl carving. Comes with wall mount. 20" L.. Glass eyes. Signed R.C. Wilbur.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED Hand Carved Wooden Goose Folk ArtSigned ‘White’ on underside, a wooden goose hand carved into sections and attached together, painted an off white base with black beak and red eyes made of resin. Approximately 21 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Three Point Design Folk Art Barn Owls on Horseshoes:3 Three Point Design Folk Art Barn Owls on Horseshoes: Three Point Design, Inc Hand Carved Wooden Folk Art From Virginia Beach. Carved and Painted Owls with Glass Eyes are 12"T, 16"T and 19"T. CarvedSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Red Folk Art OwlTitle: American Red Folk Art Owl Date/Period: Early 1900's Origin: American Dimension: 8" H x 7" W x 3 1/4" D Provenance:Carved and painted American folksy owl with glass eyes on a painted natural treSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Mallard Duck Decoy Folk ArtItem/Description: Hand carved wooden duck decoy. Painted with green head, yellow beak and red breast. Glass eyes. Unknown artist. No noticeable signature or marks. (Farmhouse Decor, Waterfowl, HuntingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indonesian/Balinese Wooden Cat Table/Stand:Vintage Indonesian/Balinese Wooden Cat Table/Stand: Folk Art Style Cat or Leopard Table is Painted with Black Spots, Red Collar and Eyes. Some Paint Loss. 14 3/4"T, 21"L, 6"W. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Painted Wood Folk Art Peruvian Stool, BohoRound Wooden Red Painted Peruvian Stool, Boho. Eye-catching hand carved stool hs a round top and 2 triangular legs, all painted in red, black and cream tribal motifs. Great patina. Dimensions are 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Carved Animal Folk Art Mask, MexicoVintage hand crafted wooden carved folk art dog mask depicting a long snout animal with round tip ears, painted grey with black and white polka dots and red accents on mouth, nose and eyes. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art OwlCarved wooden owl figure on a live-edge stand. Signed "WJC/WSC 92". Beak and eyes are painted; remainder is stained. In good condition, he stands approximately 15" tall and 5" wide. It just has a fun,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wooden Mexican Folk Art MaskVintage carved wooden folk art mask, possibly a Guerrero Mexican Nahua mask. Depicting a red painted mask with an insect on the front and painted blue eyes, carved eye holes are above the painted maskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Crafted Mexican Folk Art MaskVintage hand crafted wooden carved folk art bird mask depicting a long beaked bird with red beak and red feathers coming from out of the head, painted yellow, white and black with carved eye holes neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Breasted Merganser Drake Duck DecoyItem/Description: Hand painted and carved wooden hunting decoy. Glass eyes. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature or makers marks. (Waterfowl, American Folk Art) Material: Painted wood Dimensions: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Owl CarvingWooden painted folk art Owl carving. 13 1/2" L., 8 1/2' Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART OWL with SHOTGUN SHELL EYESPresented on a puddle cast lead base and steel post. Provenance: Jeffrey Evans, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold20241880 African American Made Toy Horse Richmond VaPainted wooden folk art horse with marbles for eyes, fabric ears, painted saddle, wrapped rope tail, and an excessive amount of charisma. According to Mr. Long's note, the horse was made by a Black crSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART WOODEN OWLOwl perched on limb with applied mosaic glass sections. 25 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bird CarvingFolk art wooden painted Red Wing Blackbird carving on branch. 9" x 4" x 11" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Folk Art Ornate Red Painted Wooden Plant Stand w/ Carved Post24" x 18" x 32" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted Folk Art Red Wooden Side Table w/Cat MoonHand-Painted Folk Art Red Wooden Side Table w/Cat Moon. A charming side table, hand-painted in primary colors. The decorative scene on the table top depicts a room with a cat sitting in a window lookiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art carved wooden & painted red horse - 26 3/4" long x 21" tallFolk Art carved wooden & painted red horse - 26 3/4" long x 21" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wooden Folk Art Arrow Shaped "Drive In" SignBlack & Red Painted Wooden Arrow "Drive In" Sign. Wonderful wooden sign is shaped like an arrow and painted white, with "Drive In" painted in red & black. Dimensions are 10 in h x 36 in w x .75 in d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guatemalan Folk Art Red & Yellow Comb Painted Box/TrunkGuatemalan Folk Art Red & Yellow Comb Painted Box/Trunk. Gorgeous & colorful hand painted wooden small trunk has a hinged and domed lid. Top, front and sides are painted red and decorated in yellow wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole painted red white and blue turned wooden column with ball 89"US$400
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.CAP BOMB CANE, FOLK ART SNAKE AND MECHANICAL DOG POINTERUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk ArtUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker painted wooden balls and wrought iron bracket 24" with 7 1/2" ballsUS$200