Sold2021E. GexE. Gex (19th/20th Century)Supreme Pernot, 1910,Lithograph poster,Poster published: G. Gerin Fils, Paris. Framed dimensions: H: 51 1/5 x W: 36 1/8 in. H: 47 3/8 W: 32 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Grouping of Antique French PostersIncluding one E. Gex Supreme Pernot poster, one French wartime poster, one Eugenie Buffet poster, one Arts and Crafts poster, one R.S. Peck and Company poster, and one La Subscription Vatre Close postSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata.Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata: multis superfluis abrasis: obscuris declaratis: necessariisque additis: Parmae, Impressa Angeli Ugoleti Civis ParmeSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe first illustrated Encyclopedia. SCHEDEL. Liber Chronicarum.€50,000
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex Decreto Sacrosanti Concilii€250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompass. GALGEMAIR. Organon Logikon Kurtzer Grundlicher Warhaffter Gebesserter.€1,600
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000