Sold2021MARGARET BENEDICT BULL PAINTING ON PAPERSigned lower left, label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 22", (Sight) H 24" x W 16.75" Condition: No issues to note. M. B. Bull is most known as a painter of floral still life and her characterisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy and Five Bulls Painting on Paper, Li Keran MarkChinese Calligraphy and Five Bulls Painting on Paper, Li Keran Mark Width:137cm, Height:68cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding JingwenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MARTIN Bull and Bloomers Painting on PaperJAMES MARTIN Painting on Paper Bull and Bloomers. Painting depicting a bull with a bright pair of pink bloomers hooked on his horn. Signed by artist. Framed in a blue green toned wooden frame. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor Painting on Paper-Bulls ManifestWatercolor Painting on Paper-Bulls Manifest-size: 15 1/2 x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret L. Bailey Oil on Paper Painting. Delaware artist.Margaret L. Bailey Oil on Paper Painting. Delaware artist. Dimensions: Frame Height: 28.75 inches, Frame Width: 34.5 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 20 inches, Image Width: 26.5 inches. --- - - WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Sitting Bull"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Sitting Bull" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Sitting Bull" OriginalTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Sitting Bull" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY H. MARGARET MOOREH. Margaret Moore (American, 1924-2012) watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. An original artists paper label is on the back. For 25 years, H. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Bull Painting "Taurus" Bright Yellow Setting SunOil / gouache type paint on paper. Illegibly Signed. Sight: 20" x 27" Frame: 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) 'CONVERSATION'Framed oil on paper painting, "Conversation," signed lower right Ratelle (Margaret Ratelle, Texas, 1931-2022), dated [19]93, titled verso, sheet: approx 50"h, 38"w, overall: 54"h, 42"w, 29.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie M. Stones 1920-2018 Still Life WC PaintingElsie Margaret Stones (Australian, 1920-2018). Original watercolor painting on paper. A botanical study of hibiscus flowers and other elements of the plant. Informational table in pencil located at boSee Sold Price
2024Margaret Petterson Signed Antique American Impressionist Cape Cod PaintingAntique American impressionist painting by Margaret Petterson. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 21 by 17 overall and 14 by 10 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Layton Gouache Cityscape PaintingMargaret Layton Gouache on Paper Cityscape Painting. Signed. Measures 10 inches x 25 inches. Frame measures 17 inches x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Modigliani 1948 Lot of 12 Folio Prints12 including Illus. Title. Folio Lithographs Published 1948, London and Paris for "Modigliani Paintings" Introduction by Benedict Nicolson. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2024Picasso original Bull fight painting 11.8.1959Pablo Ruiz Picasso (25 October 1881 - 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, and theatre designer. This is an original painting to cream paper of a matador fighting a BSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING BY NINA KOGANNina Osipovna Kogan (Russian, 1889-1942) watercolor and ink painting on paper, The Man with a Bull, 1929. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. The auction label showing detailed information about theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO SUNIL DAS INDIAN BULL CHARCOAL PAINTINGSunil Das, Indian, 1939 to 2015, charcoal painting on paper depicting a portrait of a bull from the Bull series. Signed lower to the center. Sunil Das was an Indian expressionist painter. He is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING OF TOREADORA Mid Century watercolor on black paper painting depicting a Mexican toreador fighting a bull. Illegibly signed on the lower right. Matted and framed. One of a kind artwork. Vintage Modernist Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MARGARET ZIEGLERMargaret Wherry Ziegler, American, 1909 to 1989, watercolor painting on paper, Carmel Valley, California. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information about the artwork on the back. Margaret ZieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bull Fight PaintingsSpanish, Mid 20th Century, One Oil On Canvas Board The Other Watercolor And Gouache On Paper Card, Both Signed Lower Left, Signed Sights 17 X 21 Inches, Both With Silk Mats And Gilt Frames 28.5 X 32.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Inner City Street Painting BULLS 23 Mavrke Worley, 1996BULLS 23. Urban figural street painting, signed & dated by the artist: Mavrke Worley,1996. Acrylic on arches France art paper. Framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: framed: 31 1/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., sigSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Vintage Thos D. Murphy Co. Art Calendar Samples of C.M. Russell Painting Paper Prints. SeeUS$20
Oct 05Mega International AuctionHAND PAINTING PO CAI LANDSCAPE SCROLL WITH MARK OF ZHANG DAQIANUS$1,000
Oct 05Mega International AuctionHAND PAINTING OLD MAN SHEPHERD SCROLL WITH MARK OF HUANG SHENUS$1,000