Sold2017Coca-Cola "Coke Party" Cardboard Advertising Sign.Marked "Forbes, Boston", dated 1943. The colors are strong and the graphic shows three women eating sandwiches and drinking Coca-Cola. There are a couple light scrapes in the field, corner damage andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola "For the Party" Cardboard Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 27"x16", the cardboard sign has good color and shine, has wear in the lower field. TAC #046218See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Coca-Cola "Welcome Friend" cardboard signEarly Coca-Cola cardboard advertisement that shows areas of edgware and some soiling but is a survivor. Is preserved on poster board. 13 in x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ITEMS.Consists of a cut glass window sign for the Coca-Cola Clan, Coca-Cola framed cardboard advertisement and a round self-framed tin sign advertising the "Sign of Good Taste." Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5: COCA-COLA AIRCRAFT CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENTS.A nice collection of five C. 1940's military plane advertising signs from Coca-Cola. CONDITION: Each of these signs remain nice and display well. They each show light damage to the outer edges of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGHT-UP COCA-COLA "SERVE YOURSELF" SIGN.This is a great light-up sign advertising Coca-Cola, with a tin frame and plastic front, reading "Serve Yourself" with a nice graphic of a Coca-Cola cup. Inside is a cardboard advertisement for a grilSee Sold Price
Sold20201942 Coca Cola Diner Cardboard Sign38" x 21.5" Scarce framed cardboard sign of a diner scene with bright colors, crack in top left corner, and a scratch on the lady's face. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 2 sided Coca-Cola cardboard signRare two sided cardboard sign with two different scenes. Shows edgware and has a few creases but with awesome graphics and Vivid colors! Is preserved on poster board. 16 in X 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231957 SERVE COCA COLA REGULAR SIZE SIGN OF GOOD TASTE CARDBOARD HANGING ADVERTISEMENT, 7X9.5"1957 SERVE COCA COLA REGULAR SIZE SIGN OF GOOD TASTE CARDBOARD HANGING ADVERTISEMENT, 7X9.5"See Sold Price
20231950 Original Framed Cocal Cola Advertising Litho SignAn Original 1950's Coca Cola cardboard advertising sign. Teenagers having a party in the barn. Signed Edwards - Deutsch Lithograph Company, Chicago. Dated 1950 Coca Cola Company. Rare original customSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Original Framed Cocal Cola Advertising Litho SignAn Original 1950's Coca Cola cardboard advertising sign. Teenagers having a party in the barn. Signed Edwards - Deutsch Lithograph Company, Chicago. Dated 1950 Coca Cola Company. Rare original customSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cowgirl Cardboard SignThis lithographic cardboard advertisement from 1955 features a cowgirl being handed a bottle of Coca-Cola through a triangle. Sign is slightly curved and is marked with tiny dents over the surface. SlSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Coca Cola French Cardboard Sign "Prenez Un Coke"1958 Coca Cola French Cardboard Sign "Prenez Un Coke", 26.75" x 16", Sells With Matching 1958 Playing Cards With Same Scene, English, Box Containing Cards Has A Rip, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9: COCA-COLA PAPER SIGNS.Lot of nine cardboard advertisements. The first one is of a pretty girl drinking product, says "Have a Coke" and has a Coke button. The second one has a the word "Lunch" with foldable tabs, the thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed "Make Every Meal a Coke", Coca-Cola Poster SignLarge Framed Mid-Century Coke Advertisement, Coca-Cola Poster. Text says "Make every meal a party" and "Serve Coke" on a yellow and green background. Framed and ready to hang, the frame has a plexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Coca Cola,Pepsi Cola Plastic SignCardboard backed,20"x49",cracks 3rd Party Shipping or Pick up Only as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold20173-EARLY COCA COLA ADVERTISEMENTSNice lot includes framed 1910 and 1915 Magazine covers, along with a 29" by 16" cardboard sign that has damage. Condition varies. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement SignUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "THE GIRL ON THE CALENDAR THROUGH THE YEARS" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHUS$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "CAMEO" 5-PIECE CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED WINDOW DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200