Sold2024SLEEPY EYE MILLING CO ADVERTISING CLOCKWood. Painted. With pendulum. 22 3/4" h x 17 1/4" w x 4 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Sleepy Eye Milling Co. stoneware stein decoratedOld Sleepy Eye Milling Co. stoneware stein decorated with an Indian chief and teepee. Note this stein was made by the Weir Pottery Co. Monmouth Ill. circa 1903, and was one of 4 forms distributed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024SLEEPY EYE MILLING CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.C. 1970s Sleepy Eye Milling Company paper lithograph with wood frame. CONDITION: Sign has significant browning and water stains throughout the background, as well as minor fade to the graphic. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Sleepy Eye Milling Co. Cloth Flour BagEarly Sleep Sleepy Eye Milling CO. cloth flour bag. Nice condition with some fading and wear from use and age. Does have a few small holes. Displays very well with great graphics. Overall it measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sleepy Eye Milling Co.Sleepy Eye, Minn. Uneven edges. Printed on cotton (possibly a flour sack). 13 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ideal Co. Composition Sleepy Eye Baby DollIdeal Co. Composition Sleepy Eye Baby Doll. Measures 24" long and marked "Ideal Doll Made in USA" on back of head. Doll stands are NOT included. All dolls may need cleaning and/or repair. Refer to picSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWAINE & CO unusual bisque porcelain full head doll, marked D.V. No. 4 and stamp geschütztSWAINE & CO unusual bisque porcelain full head doll, marked D.V. No. 4 and stamp geschützt S&CO Germany, blue sleepy eyes, slightly opened/closed mouth, please note that it is risky to trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horsman "Baby Dimples" composition doll marked "E.I.H.Horsman "Baby Dimples" composition doll marked "E.I.H. Co. Inc." with sleepy eyes and bent legs. Condition: Crier does not work, hairlines on sides of both composition legs, otherwise very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weir Pottery Co - Monmouth, Illinois "Old Sleepy Eye" Mug c1900sWeir Pottery Co - Monmouth, Illinois "Old Sleepy Eye" Mug c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 7.75"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold20234pcs Old Sleepy Eye Advert & Indian Chief Head1.-2.) Two round paper advertising pieces for The Sleepy Eye Mills, "Sleepy Eye, Minn. Sleepy Eye Cream", made by Wilmanns Bros co., Milwaukee. Measures: 15-1/2" diameter. 3-4). Joe St. Clair Indian CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Composition DollsLot of antique composition dolls including a Louis Amberg Vanta Baby doll and a Horsman baby dimples doll by EIH Co. Inc. Both have sleepy eyes and are dressed in white gowns and bonnets. 17" and 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021HERTEL, SCHWAB & CO 165-6, 40 cm, blue sleepy eyes,HERTEL, SCHWAB & CO 165-6, 40 cm, blue sleepy eyes, eye mechanism is more recent, closed mouth, original mohair wig, stocky Toddler body, 1 ball is broken, clothes old or sewed of old fabric, oldSee Sold Price
Sold2023American "Old Sleepy Eye" Butter Crock 1890-1920For your consideration is this original American "Old Sleepy Eye," embossed butter crock circa 1890-1920. This piece is attributed to the Weir Pottery Company of Monmouth, Illinois, who was the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022EFFANBEE LOVEUMS Doll 1928Has paint wear and age as photographed.Sleepy eyes functional. Has circular object on the back. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schoenau and Hoffmeister German Islander Hanna DollHas functional sleepy eyes. 7 inches tall, Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Heubach Koppelsdorf Porcelain DollAntique Heubach Koppelsdorf Porcelain Doll. Measures 14" tall and is marked "Heubach 275, 16/0 Koppelsdorf" on back of head. Has a bisque porcelain head and hands and a leather body. Sleepy eyes are nSee Sold Price
Sold2018SLEEPY EYE CERAMIC GRADUATED PITCHERS, SET OF FOURSLEEPY EYE CERAMIC GRADUATED PITCHERS, SET OF FOUR, each having Native American chief on front and camp with teepees on reverse, bust on handle. Each with printed mark of "W S Co / MONMOUTH / ILL". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mollie Gibson Consolidated Mining & Milling Co. Stock Certificate [155310]Inc. in Iowa. No. 9442, issued for 200 shares to Gustav Lundberg on May 24th, 1895. Signed by Richard Bolles as vice-president and secretary Percy Hagerman. Not cancelled. Brown border and birds-eye vSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN "OLD SLEEPY EYE" LITHOGRAPH PILLOW COVERAN "OLD SLEEPY EYE" LITHOGRAPH PILLOW COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. With Native American life scenes by "Monarch Litho Co., Minn." Framed and matted. Overall 29 inches square. SHIPPING NOTICE:JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sleepy Eye Mills Cream Sign w/Old Sleepy Eye at center, extremely colorful litho on paper bySleepy Eye Mills Cream Sign w/Old Sleepy Eye at center, extremely colorful litho on paper by Wilmanns Bros. Co.-Milwaukee, nicely matted in rustic wood frame, Exc cond, 23"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022SLEEPY EYE STEIN COLLECTIONA GROUP OF 5 SLEEPY EYE STEINS. LIMITED EDITION YEARS 1979, 1980, 1983, AND 1990. WESTERN STONEWARE CO. BROWN STEIN HAS A CHIP ON THE INSIDE RIM. ALL OTHERS APPEAR TO BE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITHOUTSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERTEL SCHWAB & CO rare German character doll,HERTEL SCHWAB & CO rare German character doll, mark in the neck 149/5, blue sleepy eyes, closed mouth, jointed body, old underwear, old shoes, wig is more recent, 42 cm German Description HERTSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERTEL, SCHWAB & CO exceptional nice bisque porcelain socket head Googly, marked 173-6, blue toHERTEL, SCHWAB & CO exceptional nice bisque porcelain socket head Googly, marked 173-6, blue to the side looking sleepy eyes, closed mouth, chubby-cheeked, very fine porcelain, fine modelled, origSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMining Stocks Calififornia c189X-1908 (6) [187365]US$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD & STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO EYE HOOK TENSION BANGLE BRACELET Marked, 'TIFFANY & Co.US$75(5 bids)