Sold2021GERMAN HANGER fr. JEWISH BUSINESS in BERLIN, 1939GERMAN HANGER from JEWISH BUSINESS in BERLIN, 1939 The hanger is from business Herren- und Knabengarderobe (textiles and clothing - Founded 1926 , Liq.: 1939). It has an inscription: 'BRESLAU REUSCH SSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GERMAN WW2 POST, LAZARETTSCHIFT 'BERLIN'RARE GERMAN WW2 POST, LAZARETTSCHIFT 'BERLIN', 1939-1945 SeeLinie: RIGA-TRAVEMUNDE. That Hospital was for SS members only. The letter shows what some information sent to DEUTCHES ROTES KREUZ about wouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large lithograph by Wolfgang Petrick, Orrin RileyLarge lithograph by Wolfgang Petrick,circa 1970.(From Wiki):"Wolfgang Petrick (born 12 January 1939, Berlin, Germany) is a German artist.From 1958 to 1965 Petrick completed a course of studies in biolSee Sold Price
Sold2024PC Letter of a German Jew about Jewish life in Germany, sent to Tel-Aviv, 1939, in German.PC Letter of a German Jew about Jewish life in Germany, sent to Tel-Aviv to a Jewish Doctor, 1939, in German. Crack across, some stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIERTZ, Jupp (1881-1939). In a German Forest. Berlin,WIERTZ, Jupp (1881-1939). In a German Forest. Berlin, ca. 1935. 39 5/8 x 25 1/8”. Linen backed. Repaired pinholes in corners; few repaired tears at top and bottom edges extending into image, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GERMAN JEWISH WWII WINTER AID PATCHА рare "Judische Winterhilfe Berlin" cloth shoulder patch featuring two clasped hands before Star of David with the name of the organization encircling all. The Judische Winterhilfe was esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diary of a Jewish German Girl, Hildegard Rosenthal, 1915 – 1925, BerlinDiary of a Jewish German Girl, Hildegard Rosenthal, 1915 – 1925, Berlin Art nouveau brown cover with flowers, clasp, gold edges, marmoreal endpapers, 53 filled pages, 1915 – 1925 Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucian Freud Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 17.50" x 14 " (Attrib.) with Attrib certificate Born in Berlin, Freud was the son of a German Jewish mother, Lucie (ne Brasch), and an Austrian Jewish father, Ernst L. Freud , an arSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Jewish Graphics" - Nathan Altmann - Numbered...Nathan Altmann, Jüdische Graphik, [Nathan Altmann, Jewish Graphics]. Berlin: Razum / Petropolis, 1923. German. Ten Lithographs by Nathan Altmann, printed on golden background. Introduction by Max OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish German Silver Spice Container19th century Jewish German silver spice container (for Besamim), Berlin. Shaped as a fish. Length: 15 cm. Weight: 77 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Collectible Badges/PinsGerman Collectible Badges/Pins. *Jewish Poilce Hat Badge. *1936 Berlin Olympic Badge. *1933 Jubilaums Fahrt Badge. Photos Are Considered Part Of The DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holocaust. Correspondence of a Jewish family. Berlin- Palestine 1934-37, 10 letters ( 26 pages) inHolocaust. Correspondence of a Jewish family (between parents and children) Berlin- Palestine 1934-37, 10 letters ( 26 pages) in German In last letter the parents write that the next day they leave foSee Sold Price
Sold20195x Continental European Jewish business/merchantLot 5x European/Jewish merchant & business tokens, c. early 20th Cent.: 1) Germany: Rudolph Hertzog (manufacturer) of Berlin decagonal brass token; 2) Italy Michelangelo Jesurum & Co. (lace-maker) enSee Sold Price
Sold2023German WWII SA Dagger with HangersGerman WWII SA Dagger with Hangers. Marked RZM M7/66 1939. Eickhorn blade. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin KPM, Fr. Till, Porcelain Portrait PlaqueKonigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (German, founded 1763). White ground panel depicting a well executed polychrome portrait of a young woman in a white silk dress with multiple jewels; framed. Signed Fr.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Work Books Issued to 2 German Workers in 1937 and 1938 - Some Jewish Company2 Work Books Issued to 2 German Workers in 1937 and 1938. Early model workbooks and in one of them we see that he worked for a Jewish Company in Berlin. Many entries.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH WOMAN’S DOSSIER FROM BERLIN GHETTOA group of five partly-printed Ds.S. relative to Helene Emmy Classes, residing in Berlin. Spanning the years 1939-1943, the group includes: a tax document, 1p. legal folio, Berlin, Nov. 10, 1939, levySee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE GERMAN LUFTWAFFE VISOR CAPDATED 1939, LANDES LIEF.GEND. KURSCHNER U. MUTZENMACHER HANDWERKS BERLIN NO 18 LIEFERJAHR 1939 SIZE 54 1/2, ESTIMATE $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Jewish WW2 MEZUZAH, Litzmannstadt 1939For your viewing is Old long wood Jewish MEZUZAH case LUBLIN from Litzmannstadt in Poland, 1940 - 1944. Ten Commandments Decalogue. The MEZUZAH has an inscription on it in hebrew and on German: LUBLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Tablett mit Queen-Anne-Dekor : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - fr. 20. Jh.Large German Silver Tray with Queen Anne Decoration : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - early 20th century. Of oval form, the narrow rise with godron band and moulded rim. Silver. Stamp of the jeweller Wilm, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN MILITARY MECHANIC'S HANDBOOKScarce German publication: 'Handbuck fur Kraftfahrer' ('Guide for Drivers'), (Berlin: E. S. Mittler & Sohn), 1939. 352pp. 8vo., heavily worn covers with tape repair, cover coming loose from spine, conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of German and French Porcelain WaresGroup of German and French Porcelain Wares, Nineteenth Century. Comprising a Ludwigsburg Porcelain Manufactory cabinet cup and saucer, 1803-16, crowned initials "FR" for Duke Friedrich II; a Berlin toSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII GERMAN PROPAGANDA BOOKS FOR YOUTH, 14 PCSIssues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures, published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the Berlin publishing house SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Jewish WW2 Star of David fr. LitzmannstadtFor your viewing is an original Jewish WW2 Wood Star of David from Litzmannstadt in Poland. This style of star used for Jews small business and were put on the door or between windows - look at the scSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIsherwood (Christopher) Goodbye to Berlin, first edition, signed by the author, 1939£3,500
6 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th CenturyUS$350