Sold2024TWO SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. Including one signed "Gachupin," Jemez, with incisedTWO SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. Including one signed "Gachupin," Jemez, with incised swirl-ribbed decoration. Other unsigned, with intricate reserve design and turquoise cabochon inlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Native American pottery vesselsFour Native American pottery vessels, including a Hopi pot by Frieda Poleahla, signed, 2.75"h x 4.5"dia together with two kachina and nine Rogers Bros plated utensils in a Southwest pattern, the largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Group of Two Pottery VesselsAcomaGroup of Two Pottery Vessels Small Bowl with Parrot Design fired clay, pigment height 6 x diameter 7 in. (15.24 x 17.78 cm.) Polychrome Wedding Vase fired clay,See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of miniature Southwest pottery vesselsMid-20th Century Variously signed Eighteen miniature vessels from Acoma, San Ildefonso, comprising four low bowls, a wedding vessel, three seed pots, a storyteller figure, and other vases by variousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti, Group of Two Pottery VesselsCochitiGroup of Two Pottery Vessels Felipa Trujillo(Cochiti, 1908 - 1986)Drummer Storyteller Figure, ca. 1965height 9 x diameter 5 1/2 in. (22.86 x 13.97 cm.) Teresita Romero(Cochiti, 1894 - 1991)See Sold Price
Sold202170416: Two Southwest Pottery Items including a CochitTwo Southwest Pottery Items including a Cochiti drummer, signed on the base Mary and Leonard Trujillo, Cochiti Pueblo; and a Santo Domingo jar with etched signature Arthur and Hilda CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pottery Vessels: Ruskin and PewabicGrouping to include a Ruskin mottled turquoise glazed vase marked and dated 1910 on base, and a Pewabic green handled cup, unmarked. Larger is 8-1/2in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts priSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, AMERICAN & ITALIAN STUDIO POTTERY VESSELSGroup of two pottery vessels comprising American glazed with incised decoration studio pottery urn signed "Greene/ 73" underneath and Italian MCM moon flask style signed illegibly underneath. TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colima Pottery Jar & Mixtec Pottery Bowl, ex MuseumPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE; Mexico, Rio Balsas, Mixtec, ca. 1250 CE. Two pottery vessels from Mexico. First is a lovely, decorated Mixtec bowl with painted scroll and waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Glazed Pottery Vessels, to include black glazed jugTwo Glazed Pottery Vessels, to include black glazed jug with incised decoration, height 5 inches; along with early pot having carved figure on one side, height 6 inches, diameter 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mycenaean pottery vessels 2Two Mycenaean pottery vessels Circa 1500-1100 B.C. A squat alabastron with three arched handles at the shoulder, decorated in umber with three hatched curvilinear motifs, 6.5cm high, 10cm diam, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, probably Maya, incl. tripod plate, reserve painted with ritual scene, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 12 in.; and bowl, painted geometric and figural designs, h. 4 1/2 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Acoma pottery vesselsTwo Acoma pottery vessels Each polychrome, comprising a jar and a wedding vase, nicks and chips. heights 7 1/4in and 11in Footnotes: Provenance: The Roy H. Robinson collection. Collector's Notes<See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Pottery VesselsTwo Chinese Pottery Vessels Warring States Period (475-221 BC) or Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) the granary vessel is decorated with three large bands enclosing a pattern of impressed circles and stylSee Sold Price
Sold202170404: Two Prehistoric Southwest Pottery Bowls Hopi aTwo Prehistoric Southwest Pottery Bowls Hopi and Four-Mile Diameters: 6 &frac34; and 8 &frac14; inches

HID03101062020

© 2020 HeritageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Ancient Pottery Vessels to include a grey vesselTwo Ancient Pottery Vessels to include a grey vessel having one long spout on back, a small vessel on each side, and an animal head on back, on footed base, (repaired) height 6 1/4 inches, diameter 6"See Sold Price
Sold20218 Southwest pottery miniature vessels: (3) signed Acoma(lot of 8) Southwest pottery miniature vessels: (3) pots, signed Acoma, one by E. Waconda, the other CS; a black pot signed Dalawepi; one by Navajo potter Nancy Chilly decorated with lizards; a Hopi pSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO KOREAN POTTERY VESSELSeach with pierced foot; the first: with cover with incised decoration (6 1/4 inches diameter; 6 1/2 inches high); the second: with one handle (6 1/4 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO WELLER POTTERY VESSELSunmarked; matte green glaze; e vase: 9 3/4 inches high; the bowl: 6 inches diameter, 4 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Shipibo-Conibo pottery vesselsFourth-Quarter 20th Century; Shipibo-Conibo people, Peru Each with polychrome, stylized snake geometric patterning, comprising an effigy vessel (14" H x 9" Dia.) and a stew bowl (4" H x 9" Dia.), 2 pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Korean Pottery VesselsTwo Korean Pottery Vessels Unmarked. The larger 9 1/2 x 5 in. diam., the smaller 8 x 6 x 5 in. The smaller Sold Sotheby's New York, December 3, 1994, Lot 37. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne StewartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi pottery vesselsTwo Hopi pottery vesselsTwo works:Sylvia Naha (1951-1999, Hopi-Tewa)A polychrome pottery vase, late 20th centurySigned with artist's feather cipher and: SThe egg-form, white ware pottery vase with polSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two African Pottery VesselsTwo African Pottery Vessels each on a metal stand. Height of larger example (excluding stand) 12 x diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and aUS$300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie ChavarriaUS$100
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY POTS/VESSELSUS$140(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或US$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.US$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"US$50(1 bid)