Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze Figure of BuddhaAntique Chinese Bronze Figure of Buddha , modeled seated in dhyanasana on double lotus base wearing a five-pointed crown and loose robes exposing an unadorned bare chest, his proper right hand raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA (NO STAND)In seated position with lotus ruyi propping up the left arm. Possibly Yuan dynasty. H: 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAIn seated position with lotus ruyi propping up the left arm. Possibly Yuan dynasty. H: 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHAGilt-bronze figure of seated Buddha with patinated face, hands, and foot. Wearing an ornate headpiece and hanging jewels on his body, with his hands in mudra. H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHAGilt-bronze figure of seated Buddha with patinated face, hands, and foot. Wearing an ornate headpiece and hanging jewels on his body, with his hands in mudra. H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese cloisonne & bronze figure of Buddha15''x8''x5'' come with wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese cloisonne & bronze figure of Buddha 19015''x8''x5'' come with wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA FIGUREBeautifully detailed bronze statue of the Medicine Buddha. Mounted on a base made in the form of a lotus flower with embossed petals. Stamped with a Qing Tongzhi hieroglyphic mark on the bottom. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE - 19TH CENTURY. 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Buddha FigureAntique Chinese bronze Buddha figure on lotus base. 9 1/2"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Sino Tibetan Bronze Figure of Buddha AmitayusSeated on faux 'textile' covered throne, bronze Sino Tibetan figure of Buddha Amitayus, known as the Buddha of Eternal Life & of the Western Pure Land. One of the five cosmic Buddhas of Esoteric BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese bronze figure The Birth of Buddha /Tilte: Antique Chinese bronze figure The Birth of Buddha / Infant Buddha Description: This is a rare and charming bronze depiction of the Birth of Buddha. It features an infant Buddha taking his firstSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAAntique Chinese Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha figure, wearing robe open to right chest, serene face, elongated ears. Hands are level with heart in Dharmacakra Mudra gesture of teaching and wheel of Law. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze/Stone Polychrome Buddha FigureAntique Chinese Bronze/Stone Polychrome Buddha Figure. Buddha figure appears to be made of bronze, resting on a carved stone base. Remnants of original polychrome paint throughout. Height: 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Gilt Bronze Figure Of BuddhaA Chinese Antique Gilt Bronze Figure Of Buddha: well molded as a Buddha in seated position with heavily decorated head dress while his two hands holding a ritual implements, of 19th Century; Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique bronze buddha figureChinese antique bronze buddha figure, W: 6.5 inches, H: 11.5 inches, D: 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAlmaAntique Tibetan Chinese Statuette Made of Bronze w/ signs of Gilding in the Figure of BuddhaUS$150
7 days LeftAlmaOld Chinese Statuette Made of Bronze w/ Leftover Gilding in the Figure of BuddhaUS$150
7 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th CenturyUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Antique Miniature Chinese (?) Bronze Buddha. .13lbs - .060kg _ 1.625"H x 1.25"WUS$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或US$500
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique Chinese Genbu Bronze Buddhist Turtle Dragon God FigureUS$15