Sold2019John Dickinson Galvanized Steel TableJohn Dickinson, American (1920-1982) Galvanized steel occasional table formed like draped cloth with a 1" brass band around the edge. Brass plate with signature and number XIX on lower front. Top measSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Dickinson Galvanized Steel & Brass Table, ca. 1970John Dickinson (American, 1920-1982). Draped side table - galvanized steel and brass, 1972. Signed and inscribed brass plaque on the bottom, right corner of one side is engraved "John Dickinson SUTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe-Style Galvanized Steel DaybedLouis Philippe-Style Galvanized Steel Daybed 20th century, of sleigh form, each end with an outswept panel joined by sloping rails, raised on tubular legs. h. 38-1/2", w. 93", d. 41-1/2" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Furniture Neon Clock, Adam's Furniture,, mfgd by Electric Neon Clock Co., embossed galvanized steelFurniture Neon Clock, Adam's Furniture,, mfgd by Electric Neon Clock Co., embossed galvanized steel case surmounted w/painted marquee, outer red neon tube on aluminum bezel & green neon back light, VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage 3 Dimensional Galvanized Steel Red Painted Morgan's Cafe Arrow SignLarge Vintage 3 Dimensional Galvanized Steel Red Painted Morgan's Cafe Arrow Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 10 ft x 3 ft x 1 ft. Weight: 134 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GALVANIZED STEEL AND LEATHER CLUB CHAIRSPair of galvanized steel and leather club chairs, having square galvanized steel frames with with cream leather back and seat cushions, with no apparent marks. Provenance: From the Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salesman's Sample Stock Tank, mfgd by Schaeffer w/embossed copper tag, oval galvanized steel, ExcSalesman's Sample Stock Tank, mfgd by Schaeffer w/embossed copper tag, oval galvanized steel, Exc cond, 14.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana, Mobiloil Display Rack, galvanized steel rod & die-cut litho on tin w/Pegasus mascotPetroliana, Mobiloil Display Rack, galvanized steel rod & die-cut litho on tin w/Pegasus mascot below coiled wire handle, VG cond w/1 side Exc & other w/finish losses, 30"H x 25"W x 13"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVIES BROS GALVANIZED STEEL TUBMarked within an oval, "Davis Bros. & Co Ltd, 1940, A.M. Wolverhampton" h. 23 w. 39 d. 20 in. Provenance: Items from an important Chappaqua, NY home [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Galvanized Steel Cowboy BathtubsVarious sizes, Galvanized Steel Two galvanized steel "Cowboy Bathtub" troughs of mixed age and condition. Smaller of the two tubs features a WW anchor mark. Large of the two has some surface rust withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DANISH GALVANIZED STEEL OUTDOOR SCONCES, 1980SDimensions: H 12.5" x W 10.5" x D 11" Condition: Not tested. Patina and wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure. F038See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Vendor's Carrier, Scarce 12 bottle carrier, painted galvanized steel, c.1925, Fair condCoca-Cola Vendor's Carrier, Scarce 12 bottle carrier, painted galvanized steel, c.1925, Fair cond w/considerable use & wear, interior dividers absent, 11.5"H x 11.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. RON REZEK SGN. MID CENTURY GALVANIZED STEEL & BRASSPR. RON REZEK SGN. MID CENTURY GALVANIZED STEEL & BRASS LAMPS 18"H 13.5"DIA. (GEOFFREY BEENE FOUNDATION)See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY ITALIAN? LEATHER & GALVANIZED STEEL BENCH 18"H X 44"W X 23" DMID-CENTURY ITALIAN? LEATHER & GALVANIZED STEEL BENCH 18"H X 44"W X 23" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wrought Iron & Galvanized Steel PlanterWrought Iron & Galvanized Steel Planter. With scrollwork and foliate motifs. Measures 29.5 inches high x 52.5 inches wide x 12.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Made Galvanized Steel Side Table Nail HeadArtisan Made Galvanized Steel Side Table with Nail Head / Rivet detailing. Measures 19 inches tall, 26 inches long, 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023THE CRESCENT METALLIC GALVANIZED STEEL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. C. 1920's Crescent metallic galvanized steel embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout, with only minor areas of staining and surface scratching throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Galvanized SteelVarious Sizes. Galvanized Steel. Set of 4 miscellaneous galvanized steel buckets of mixed condition and age. One large trough with wood handles with moderate surface rust in the interior. One hinged lSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cast Iron & Galvanized Steel Magazine RackFrench Cast Iron & Galvanized Steel Magazine Rack. 1960s. Intricate scroll work with twist handle. 11 1/2w x 8 1/4d x 17h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Galvanized Steel Pot20th C. of impressive size. Wear and surface distress. 25-1/2"h x 33-1/4"w x 27-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Krauss Galvanized Steel Child's Bath TubVintage Krauss galvanized steel child's bath tub. Overall measures approx. 43-1/2' long x 19" across x 12" deep. Nice original condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE CARTIER BALLON BLEU 18KT ROSE GOLD/S. STEEL WATCHUS$1,700(8 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Stainless Steel and Gold 'GMT Master-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 16753US$5,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)