Sold2018Chinese Garden Seat and Two Low StandsChinese brass and copper reticulated garden seat, Republic Period, 2nd half 20th century; and two stands. One possibly Indian. [15 1/2 x 13 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPER MOROCCAN CYLINDRICAL COPPER TABLEAntique Copper Moroccan Cylindrical Garden Seat / End Table, Measures 12"x12"x17". Weight 7.5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Swan-Form Garden BenchesPair of wood, copper, and cast iron benches with copper and verdigris paint. [59 1/2" L x 22" D x 35" H (top of swan) x 16" to seat]. Weathered, wood slats need replacing.See Sold Price
Sold2023GARDEN ART CHAIRAmerican, late 20th-early 21st century. Cast and wrought iron armchair with copper sun and brass crescent moon back. 40"h. 20" seat height. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones Majolica 'Indian' Turquoise-Ground Garden Seat Recorded as shape no. 3380, circa 1875George Jones Majolica 'Indian' Turquoise-Ground Garden Seat Recorded as shape no. 3380, circa 1875 Of barrel shape, the sides molded in relief with dragonflies in flight and birds perched among bulrusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Garden SeatA Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Garden Seat Late 19th Century Height 19 x diameter 15 inches. Property from the Estate of John D. Fornengo, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL ESTATE CARVED STONE GARDEN SEATMONUMENTAL ESTATE CARVED STONE GARDEN SEAT of elliptical form raised on Sphinx scroll ends and lined supports 140 cm. high; 340 cm. wide; 110 cm. deep Worldwide shipping available. Contact shipping@shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica garden seat,circular form with pierced sides, flowers, and strapwork, no. 940, 18"; ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p56See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE GARDEN SEATSOf 19th century. he body and top of the seat painted with an intricate scrolling lotus leaf design. A lappet border near the top. Mark to the bottom. H: 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr 19th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Garden SeatsGood Pair of 19th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Garden Seat in Yellow with "Shou" Medallions and flowers. Good condition. Height 18 1/4 inches (46.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Garden SeatA Chinese Export Porcelain Garden Seat 20th Century Height 19 1/2 x diameter 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Howard Kurland, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Jones majolica garden seatwith birds, butterflies, bullrushes, and water lily in high relief, ref. Karmason-Stacke p.90, 18 1/2", rim chip repair to edge of seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones Majolica Garden Seatc.1870, the cobalt blue body decorated with birds, dragonflies, cattails and lily pads, the base and top modelled as woven raffia, 18". Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones Majolica Drapery Garden Seat.Turquoise drapery garden seat, tied in center with pink ribbon and bow. From a West Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica cobalt garden seat,shape no. 982, decorated with pink floral rosettes, floral and ivy seat, standing on three key-pattern bracket styled bracket feet, 18". REF: Majolica Mania by Weber, Vol 2, p. 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton Majolica Turquoise-Ground Gothic Revival 'Indian' Garden Seat Shape no. 588, date cypher forMinton Majolica Turquoise-Ground Gothic Revival 'Indian' Garden Seat Shape no. 588, date cypher for 1868 Of tapering hexagonal form, the lobed circular top with a central flower head, the side with quSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEATCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEAT, hexagonal form with molded bands of studs, and pierced cash symbols to top and sides, having bright polychrome and gilt hand-painted images depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of White Painted Cast Iron 'Scallop Shell and Seahorse' Two-Seat Garden SeatsHeight 31 inches, width 42 inches, depth of seat 16 1/4 inches, height of seat 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFull Size Porcelain Swan Garden Seat 27"L x 19"hUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Cast Iron Antique 2 Seat Garden BenchUS$225(3 bids)