Sold2021PAIR METAL BRUTALIST TREE FORM CANDLE PRICKETSA pair of welded metal Brutalist tree form candle prickets with bird and owl. Ht: 15.25" Wd: 11" Dpth: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Painted Metal Haniwa Candle Prickets, PrPair of Japanese painted cast metal candle prickets in the form of the archaic Japanese terracotta statues made as ritual objects to be placed in tombs, the first a seated scribe, the second a woman cSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SILVER-TONE METAL ANGEL ALTAR CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Continental silver finish metal altar candle prickets, standard in the form of archangels, rising on open work foliate scroll tripodal base, approx 20.75"h, 6.5"diam; 9.5lbs total Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Candle Sticks Monkeys & TreesWhite and cream tree form candlesticks glazed and painted with delicate leaf design marked made in Italy Each numbered each 9.5 inches ht, other pair painted metal monkeys p,aging musical instrumentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) RELIGIOUS GILT METAL ALTAR CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Religious gilt metal altar candle prickets, having foliate candle cups, rising on turned-form standard, over base with angels in relief, ending on tripodal paw feet, approx 23.75"h, 9.25"sq, 10See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) DECORATIVE CHINESE PARROT FIGURE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese porcelain polychrome parrot figure table lamps, 20th c., having patinated metal foliate accents and bobeche with faux candle, on tree-form support, resting on pierced metal base, beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hollywood Regency Palm Tree LampsPair of Hollywood Regency Enameled Metal Palm Tree Lamps third quarter 20th century, attributed to Hans Kogl, Germany, in the form of palm trees, the palm fronds concealing three candle sockets on eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pitchers Two Candlesticks1 glazed pineapple ceramic pitcher measures app nine inches high, hand blown amber glass pitcher measures app 8 inches high, brass and metal palm tree form candle stick, brass candlestick with crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Christmas DecorIncluding 12 piece carved wood nativity scene; pair of holly and cardinal candle holders; 5 sleigh bells; pair of tree form candle holders. #ChristmasDecor #NativityScene #SleighBellsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Metal Leaf Form Candle SconcesProbably copper. From a Clifton, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 22" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF METAL PALM TREE CANDLE STICK HOLDERS 12"-PAIR OF METAL PALM TREE CANDLE STICK HOLDERS 12" -GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION-VINTAGE-AG92723 ANX Please be advised that by placing a bid, you are entering into a legally binding contract with DejaVu EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Painted Metal Tree Form Chairs.A Pair of Painted Metal Tree Form Chairs. Together with a pair of meal open armchairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Contemporary Tree Form Table BasesPair contemporary silvered metal tree form table bases. (NJWA27/2)(MS) Dimensions: 29.25" h by 34" dia Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) BAROQUE REPOUSSE METAL CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Baroque repousse metal candle prickets, 17th c. / 18th c., tripodal bases, rise on a metal plinth, some loss with age, 5.25lbs total *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rococo Revival style candle prickets, 22"hPair of gilt metal candle prickets in the Rococo Revival taste, 20th century, having stamped Neo-classical designs and rising on a tripod plinth resting on paw feet, 22"h x 7"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH GILT METAL FLEUR-DE-LIS CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) French gilt metal candle prickets, with open work fleur-de-lis bobeche, rising on simple standard, ending in round flared base, approx 18.25"h, 6.25"w; 4lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Baroque Style Silvered Metal Candle PricketsContinental, possibly Italian, 19th century. Pair of Baroque style silvered metal candle pricks, each with a with a chamfered stem with repousse acanthus leaves and C-scrolls, atop a tripartite base,See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Japanese patinated metal candle pricketsA pair of Japanese patinated metal candle prickets, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Gilt Metal & Onyx Altar Candle PricketsDESCRIPTION: Pair of gilt metal and onyx altar candle prickets. MEASUREMENTS: Each 12-1/4" tall. CONDITION: Abrasions, scratches, and wear to surface consistent with handling and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Heavy Painted Metal Palm Tree Candle HoldersPair of heavy metal palm tree candlesticks with candles, verdigris and brown- bronzed patina. Square base on 4 knobbed feet with palm tree body. Measures 18.75 in tall x 12.25 in. Wide. Candles measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Metal Candle Holders, Pricket SticksPair of Japanese Metal Candle Holders, Pricket Sticks. Matching pair of Japanese style candle sticks are metal, painted black, with weighted ribbed bases.Dimensions are 25.25 in h x 6.5 in w x 6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Aram Style Gilt Metal Twig Candle SconcesPair of gilt metal twig-form candle sconces in the manner of Michael Aram. 16" H x 7.5 W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LANCINI GILT METAL PUTTI FORM CANDLE SCONCES(pair) Lancini gilt metal putti form candle holder wall sconces, having a low relief back plate with figural putti candle holder above a crest form base, marked on back, 11.5"h, 5"w, 5.5"d, 7lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Green Metal Cactus Candle HoldersPair of green metal cactus form candle holders. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 3.5 x 2.25 x 9.75 inches each. Candle holder, cactus, cactus candle holder, cactus candlestiSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN TURNED BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS WITH FLORENTINE INSCRIPTIONUS$150
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light CandelabraUS$200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers20C BRASS LOUIS XVI STYLE TWISTED TWINING FISH FORM CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS A Vintage Pair ofUS$10