Sold2021Victorian Punched Paper Embroidery LotTitle: Victorian Punched Paper Embroidery Lot Date/Period: 19th c Dimensions: largest 4 3/4" x 3" Material: paper and floss Description: Delightful small embroidered bristol paper momentos, book marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Perforated Punched Paper "Not Now"Victorian Perforated Punched Paper "Not Now" Embroidery, 8 1/2" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Compiled Victorian Paper Ephemera/Photo LotPrincess Alice hand embroidered Queens Victoria's napkins.Historic Wallkill and Hudson River Valley, photo album (partial) booklets, postcards, paper, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ADIRONDACK FRAMES NO PLACE LIKE HOMEVINTAGE ADIRONDACK FRAMES NO PLACE LIKE HOME Two Adirondack frames. One with Victorian paper punch embroidery that reads "There is No Place Like Home" and the other a charmingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Victorian Paper ItemsLot Victorian Paper Items. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THESee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 13" W. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (3) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (3) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016c1870s Victorian Motto Sampler, Welcome, Punched PaperA antique (circa 1870-1880s) Victorian motto Sampler. The Sampler is worked in wool on a paperboard backing and is sometimes referred to as a "Punched Paper" Sampler. This lovely example is marked "ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot - Victorian Lion Coffee Paper Doll lot.All dolls in protective plastic. good condition.- Includes Cinderella, Jack & the Bean Stalk, Snow White, etc. as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Textile LotTextile lot including: Victorian embroidery 60" x 50", quilt "Flying Geese" 82" x 72" with edge wear, "Flying Geese" squares 80" x 70" in as in condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Victorian Paper BooksLot of 5 Victorian Paper Books "As Found" Condition (2 Are Not Bound)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Victorian Paper Lace ValentinesLot of 4 Victorian paper lace Valentine’s Day card. Each measures approximately 7.5 inches by 5.5 inches. 2 have writing on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Victorian Paper Lace Valentine CardsLot of 4 Victorian paper lace Valentine’s Day cards. Each measures approximately 6.5 inches by 4.5 inches. No writing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Victorian paper Lace ValentinesLot of 3 Victorian Paper Lace Valentine’s Day cards. 2 Have writing on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Lot Greeting paper Fan, die cut keys andVictorian Lady's paper greeting fan, READS: Too One I Love. Attached with tassels, Ribbon holding together is damaged, otherwise in good condition. 12 pcs of victorian paper pieces include die cut keySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique hand fans, paper grouping lotAntique Victorian hand fans, lace, old paper lot. Fair with wear, as is. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Paper Lace Victorian Valentine CardsLot of 6 paper lace Victorian Valentine’s Day cards. The largest square card measures approximately 5.5 inches by 5.5 inches, the smallest card measures 4.25 inches by 3 inches. 2 Have writingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Paper Lace Victorian Valentine CardsLot of 4 paper lace Victorian Valentine’s Day cards. Each measures approximately 6.5 inches by 5 inches (one slightly larger). No writing on 2 of them. Each opens to a message printed inside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Paper Lace Victorian Valentine CardsLot of 4 paper lace Victorian Valentine’s Day cards. The 3 square cards each measure approximately 6.75 inches by 6.75 inches, the 4th card measures 7 inches by 5 inches. 2 Have writing on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Paper Lace Victorian Valentine CardsLot of 4 paper lace Victorian Valentine’s Day cards. Each measures approximately 7.5 inches by 5 inches (some slightly larger). 2 Have writing on the back with one dated 1898, 1 has just the daSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRutland RR Paper Lot with Timetables From 1917 and 1953US$60(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago North Shore and Milwaukee RR/Chicago Aurora and Elgin RR Paper LotUS$20(1 bid)