Sold2020A fine scarce mid 17th century Dutch delft tile withTitle: A fine scarce mid 17th century Dutch delft tile with fleur de lis corners depicting a jumping fox Date: c. 1650 Dimension: 5 1/4" sq Provenance/additional info: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine scarce Dutch delft occupational plate by AryTitle: A fine scarce Dutch delft occupational plate by Ary Jironomous Van der Kloot Date/Period: c. 1710 Dimensions: 10" diam Provenance/Additional Info:with a central decoration of a sail maker ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine scarce Liverpool delft tile depicting an exoticTitle: A fine scarce Liverpool delft tile depicting an exotic bird Date: c. 1760 Dimension: 5" sq Provenance/Additional Info: within a cartouche in Fazackerly Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Scarce Dutch Delft Sea Creature Tile With Barred OxTitle: A Scarce Dutch Delft Sea Creature Tile With Barred Ox Head Corners Provenance: Date/Period is c. 1700. Measures 5 1/8" square. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tileTitle: A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tile Provenance/Additional Info: A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tile with an elaborate diapered and scroll border and a central octagonal reserve with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A scarce mid 17th century dutch delft tileTitle: A scarce mid 17th century dutch delft tile Date/Period: c. 1660 Dimension: 5 3/8" square Provenance:Depicting a farmer carrying a pair of buckets on a shoulder yoke Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2020A scarce mid 18th century Bristol delft tile decoratedTitle: A scarce mid 18th century Bristol delft tile decorated Date: c. 1760 Dimension: 5 3/8" Provenance/Additional Info: with a bird on a branch on a robins' egg ground and a bianco sopra bianco bordSee Sold Price
Sold2021A very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tileA very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tile decorated with a central exotic bird and crude leaf corners in Fazackerly. Horne suggests the leaf corners were done by an apprentice - c. 1760 - SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE 18 CENTURY HOLLAND DELFT TILE FRAMEDFramed Dutch Delft tile, 18th c., Holland, blue underglaze decorated porcelain depicting interior scence-Good/Fair, one glaze edge flake, hairline running through upper right tile---ALL PACKING & SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Dutch Delft tile, "Groninger Binnenhuis"Framed Dutch Delft tile, "Groninger Binnenhuis", 18th c., Holland, blue underglaze decorated porcelain depicting an interior domestic scene in the town of Groninger, 15"h x 10"w (sight) 18"h x 13"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joost Thooft & Labouchere Delft Framed TileJoost Thooft & Labouchere delft tile decorated with a scene after J.H Wijsmuller (Dutch, 1855-1925). Marked on the underside. Sight: 8" H x 8" W. Frame: 12" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold202017 Century Dutch Delft Red Tile17 Century Dutch Delft Red Tile Depicts a young knight. Maybe Terracotta? Size of tile: 7.5 x 5.5 inches. .8 inches thick. . Very good. Minor chip at the bottom. If you would like to receive more detaSee Sold Price
Sold202017 Century Dutch Delft Red Tile17 Century Dutch Delft Red Tile Depicts an older knight. Maybe Terracotta? Size of tile: 7 x 5.5 inches. .8 inches thick. . Very good. Minor chip towards the bottom. If you would like to receive moreSee Sold Price
Sold202017 Century Dutch Delft Red Tile17 Century Dutch Delft Red Tile Depicts a squire. Maybe Terracotta? Size of tile: 7.75 x 5.5 inches. .8 inches thick . Very good condition If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please letSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Century Dutch Delft Blue Tile17 Century Dutch Delft Blue Tile Pompadour corner motif. Framed. Made circa 1600-1650. Size of tile: 5 x 5 inches Size with Frame: 7.75 x 7.75 inches . Very good condition. Hairline in top righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six 18th Century Dutch Earthenware Delft TilesEach having been glazed and decorated nicely. Scattered wear to the edges and some crazing consistent with age. All look to be off the period. W5" H5" Sold from the collection of a Columbia, SC gentleSee Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Dutch Polychrome Delft TilesEurope, Holland (The Netherlands), ca. 17th to 18th CE. Four square, ceramic Delftware tiles decorated with quaint genre scenes of young men at work in hues of the traditional Delft blue as well as brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dutch Delft Style Tiles w/ Man DefecatingSet of 5 hand decorated polychrome glazed tiles depicting a man plowing with oxen (minor corner chip), woman with rolling pin, woman in horse drawn carraige, man with hiking stick (minor corner chip),See Sold Price
Sold2019A Scarce Late 17th Century Dutch Delft Polychrome PlateTitle: A Scarce Late 17th Century Dutch Delft Polychrome Plate Date/Period: c. 1700 Dimension: 8 5/8" Provenance:Decorated with a Kashmiri style garden landscape with flowering vine border Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2018c.1610-1640 Dutch DELFT Pair Polychrome Pompadour TilesSet of two antique square tiles. Thick Faience earthenware. Glazed up front. Decorated with a multi-color matching pattern, in blue, white and yellow in the so known "Pompadour" pattern. Dutch in origSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Delft pottery tilesA pair of Delft pottery tiles A pair of Delft pottery tiles 18th Century, each decorated with a figural scene 13cm square Condition Report: small frits and chips each in wire hangerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch art nouveau cabinet, pewter, Delft tile, in "de Stijl", with French exposition label fromDutch art nouveau cabinet, pewter, Delft tile, in "de Stijl", with French exposition label from 1906, outstanding two piece unit, decorated with flowers, archer, tall cabinet is 18" wide, 12" deep, heSee Sold Price
Sold2020A very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tileTitle: A very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tile Date: c. 1760 Dimension: 5" sq Provenance/Additional Info: decorated with a central exotic bird and crude leaf corners. Horne suggests the leSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft plateTitle: A fine scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft plate Date: c.1760 Dimension: 8 3/4" diam Provenance/Additional Info: decorated with a stylized central garden and a diapered border with cloud reSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with children's games, 17th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with a monkey, a lion and a fox with their prey, 17th C.€650