2021Gouche Watercolor Pastoral Distant MountainsAttributed to Childe Hassam, signature lower right... 13 3/8 x 20.5 mounted in contemporary frame...See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American SchoolTowering eucalyptus with distant mountains Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Easton Sight: 18.625" H x 27.625" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 20th c FRAMED ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSPair Original Watercolors. Pastoral Lake and Mountains and Beach. Both unsigned. Both professionally framed and matted in matching frames. Each 18"x22"x1". Weight combined 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD B WARREN Watercolor Landscape. "Landscape with Distant Mountain" . Signed; Label.HAROLD B WARREN Watercolor Landscape. "Landscape with Distant Mountain" . Signed; Label. Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape with Distant Snowcapped Mountains, watercolorLandscape with Distant Snowcapped Mountains, watercolor, signed indistinctly "Nattor (?)", 1954, overall (with frame): 23"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorWatercolor on paper, a landscape with distant mountains and a boat. Dimensions: Sight is 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", the frame 24 1/2" x 18 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Vandyke Copley Fielding POWS (1787-1855)Anthony Vandyke Copley Fielding POWS (1787-1855) Anthony Vandyke Copley Fielding POWS (1787-1855) An extensive landscape with a distant lake and mountains watercolour 15.5 x 22.5cm Condition Report: (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cappola (Italian, 1839-1916) Watercolor PaintingNeapolitan School. Maritime scene with sailboats and distant mountains. Artist signed bottom left corner. Sight: 6.25" tall by 9" wide. Framed 10.25" tall by 13.25" wide and 2.75" deep. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2021NAIVE AMERICAN PASTORAL LANDSCAPEFour Cows in a Stream with distant mountains, oil on canvas, unsigned, late 19th c. In gold and black frame, OS: 19" x 30", SS: 16 1/2" x 27 1/2". Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Simon Camping, 14" x 10", "Trees &Watercolour signed Simon Camping, 14" x 10", "Trees & Distant Mountain".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Watercolor On Cork PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Chinese watercolor on cork painting featuring a battle scene with horse drawn carriage and distant mountain landscapes. Signed in calligraphy and stamped red seal mark. Mounted in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Hudson River Valley School PaintingPanoramic Hudson Valley School style oil on 36" W x 24" H canvas depicting a pastoral lake scene with figure and cattle with distant mountains and sail boats signed "H. Bridges" in ornate gold tone frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diana Coomans Impressionist Landscape WC PaintingDiana Coomans Belgium,1861-1952 Depicts a wood bridge over a calm stream surrounded by tall grass, lush green trees, and boulders with a distant mountain towering in the back. Coomans Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Hunter, Mexican Mountain VistaWarren Hunter (San Antonio, Texas, 1904-1993), Mexican mountain vista with distant village and man with burro, watercolor on artist paper sight: 14 x 21 in., frame: 21.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Glenn Moore Shaw, Mountain LandscapeGlenn Moore Shaw (American, 1891-1981)Watercolor, mountain view in blue and green with distant rain cloud, signed lower right, noted with exhibition tag on verso of painting, not inspected out of framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor MountainsLarge Chinese watercolor of mountains and villages on the river, signed 30"H x 21"W sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF ARTHUR W. DOW (America, Early 20th Century), Towering tree and distant mountains., Oil onSCHOOL OF ARTHUR W. DOWAmerica, Early 20th CenturyTowering tree and distant mountains. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to William Henry Clapp - Distant MountainsAttributed to William Henry Clapp Am. 1879–1954 Distant Mountains Signed "Clapp" l.r. Oil on board 9 x 12 in. 22.9 x 30.5 cm Artist Full Name:Attributed to William Henry Clapp Medium:Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024JONATHAN BRADLEY MORSE (New York/Vermont, 1834-1898), Watering hole and distant mountains., Oil onJONATHAN BRADLEY MORSENew York/Vermont, 1834-1898Watering hole and distant mountains. Signed lower right “J.B. Morse”.Oil on canvas, 14.75” x 25”. Framed 27.5” x 37.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK DAVIS WATERCOLOR PASTORAL PAINTINGAntique pastoral watercolor painting by Frederick Davis (British, 1853-1892). Signed "F Davis" lower right. Under glass in frame measuring 14.25" tall x 23" wide. Visible image measures 11.75" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Distant MountainsAmerican, 1958, oil on board depicting a desert landscape with distant mountains, signed "J. V." and dated l.r., 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" board, 13 3/4" x 15 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Linchia Li (Chin. 1920-1978) Watercolor MountainsThis watercolor depicts a man fishing in front of a mountain. It has two chop marks and a poem. The painting is clean and has typed information about the artist on the back. Watercolor measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Arthur Hays (American 1854-1945) Watercolor PastoralFramed, under glass. Signed lower left, G. A. Hays. Attribution and title attached to reverse. Sight: H: 10 1/2; W: 14 1/2 inches. Frame: H: 17 3/4; W: 21 3/4 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel onUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/GouageUS$1,200
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN 'IMPERIAL TRIBUTE' TWO-TONE GOLD AND SILVER SNUFF BOX, QIANLONG PERIOD€7,500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Old Master Luminist Landscape PaintingUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor onUS$150
2 days LeftJasper52Albert Ferenz (1907-1994), Germany. Watercolor on paper. "In the mountains". Mid-20th century.US$360
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyWarren Williams (1863-1941) Lake Scene WatercolorUS$50