Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AM 1918 - 2011) LITHOGRAPH APIrving Amen (American 1918 - 2011) lithograph young mother. Artist proof pencil signed. Measures approx 15 3/4" x 12 1/4" image size. 21" x 17" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN 'GENESIS' COLOR LITHOGRAPHIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) lithograph titled 'Genesis'. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 171/275 and titled lower left. Measures 27 3/4" (70.5cm) x 21 1/2" (54.5cm) + 1 1/8" (2.8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), LITHOGRAPH,IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), LITHOGRAPH, "TROUBADOURS", SIGNED AND TITLED, #33/200. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Orchestra.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Orchestra. Lithograph in colors, edition 27/90. Pencil signed LR, titled and numbered LL Sight: 14.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Chess Strategy.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Chess Strategy. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 177/300, unframed 13.25" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER PENCIL SIGNEDIrving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011); Limited edtion color lithograph on paper titled "Vanessa" in depiction of a seated woman with sailboats in background. Pencil signed in lower right, hand titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Amen, Family, LithographArtist: Irving Amen, American (1918 - 2011) Title: Family Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 18 x 13 inches Size: 23 x 17.5 in. (58.42 x 44.45See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN, 1918-2011) 1977 "STRING QUIRVING AMEN (AMERICAN, 1918-2011) 1977 "STRING QUARTET" - Signed lower right - Numbered 68/275 and titled lower left - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 18 x 24 in. (sight) - -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen, American, Lithograph "The Scroll #2" #38/200, Signed, FramedIrving Amen, American, Lithograph "The Scroll #2" #38/200, Signed, Framed, Biography on Verso. size: 18.5 x 14.5 matte, 26.75 x 22 outside frame. ASKart: Irving Amen (1918 - 2011) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen, #42/200 Lithograph "Scriptures", FramedIrving Amen, #42/200 Lithograph "Scriptures", Framed. Pencil signed and numbered. Well listed American Artist. Size: 17x11.5 image, 31.5x28 outside frame. ASKart: Irving Amen (1918 - 2011)Irving AmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two stylized portraits, the first, by Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) "Head" wood block print,Two stylized portraits, the first, by Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) "Head" wood block print, trial proof, a woman's face in shades of white and gray, surrounded by primary color blocks, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen "Embrace" Modern Bronze SculptureIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) bronze sculpture, modern composition depicting two figures embracing, signed at bottom: "Amen," bearing Phillips label underside black square base. Bronze: 20.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen, bronze sculptureIrving Amen, bronze sculpture, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), "The Embrace", bronze with brown patina, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY", 20"h x 5.75"w x 5.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen, painting, 1966Irving Amen, painting, 1966, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), Profile Portrait of Lady in Blue, oil on canvas, signed "Amen, '66" and dated upper right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 32"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTUREIRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTURE Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), bronze with brown patina sculpture, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY". 1963. Size: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen Modern Painting "3 Girls"Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) modern painting "3 Girls", oil on canvas, signed "Amen", 24" x 30", framed 26-1/2" x 32-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, Piazza San Marco (Italy)Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Piazza San Marco (Italy) color woodcut signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 250 14 1/2" x 18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Irving Amen "Portrait of a Girl" oil on canvasIRVING AMEN (American 1918-2011) "Portrait of a Girl" Oil on canvas. 32 1/8 x 25 7/8 inches; Frame: 40 5/8 x 34 1/2 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen, Matador & Bull, O/CIrving Amen ( American 1918-2011) Matador and Bull, signed "Amen '60" lower right. [Overall dimensions: 34" H x 45" W]. Scratches and surface grime. Could use a cleaning. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Board by Irving AmenPainting, Oil on Board by Irving Amen, American (1918-2011). Signed Lower Right. In Original 1960's Frame. Also with Certificate of Authenticity from Todd Gallery on the Back. Condition: Excellent. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irving Amen watercolor and crayonIrving Amen (American 1918-2011)- Untitled- watercolor and crayon on paper, signed Amen lower right, paper slightly age toned, minor stains along sheet edges, otherwise good condition. 10 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963 Oil on canvas 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Amen / 63 PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Manhassett, New York HID031012420See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Limited Woodcut "Student"DESCRIPTION: Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) limited woodcut depicting a boy studying from a book. Numbered "182/200" and entitled "Student" at bottom left. Signed at bottom right. CIRCA: 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving AMEN, Piazza San Marco, WoodcutIrving Amen (American 1918-2011), "Piazza San Marco," limited edition color woodcut, unframed, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, art: 14.25" H x 18.75" W, sheet: 17" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, David (1918 – 2005). American Airlines / Chicago. US...US$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRemember! / The Flag of Liberty / Support It! 1918. New Yor...US$80
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKER, William Balfour (1877–1918). Buy United States Governm...US$100