Sold20212pc Vintage Crossing and Rail Road Metal Signs.2pc Vintage Crossing and Rail Road Metal Signs. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Embossed Heavy Metal Railroad Crossing SignVintage embossed heavy metal railroad crossing sign. Has some rust and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 30" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Metal Toy Street SignsAll Metal: "Slow", "Railroad Crossing", and "Slow School"See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Coast Line Vintage Railroad Metal SignMetal reflective round vintage Atlantic coast line railroad one sided sign. Measures 17 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Rail" & "Road" enameled metal signsWith reflectors. Surface and enamel wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago & Northwestern Railroad Metal SignVintage Chicago & Northwestern Railroad Metal Sign, 18" x 13", good condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold202211ft Vintage Nickel Plate Railroad DS Metal SignGiant 11ft double sided metal Nickel Plate Road metal sign. Lot appears to include two vintage Nickel Plate Road signs in wooden frame. Both sides have paint loss and wear from use and age, but displaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Jeweled Large Railroad Crossing Metal SignAntique Jeweled Large Railroad Crossing Metal Sign. Measurements in inches: 32 lbs, 30 diameter x 5 deep Condition:Needs a good cleaning. One jewel is broken Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(See Sold Price
Sold2023Stop on Red Signal Railroad Crossing Metal SignThis is a STOP ON RED SIGNAL metal railroad crossing sign, with fine reflective qualities.See Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Crossing Metal SignDescription: This lot includes a railroad crossing metal sign. Sign is modern in age.Condition: Sign is in overall good condition with expected ware.Shippable Item: NoMeasurements: 18"x 30"See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Missouri Pacific Railroad Round Metal SignA Vintage Missouri Pacific Railroad Round Metal Sign. It measures 24" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RAILROAD STATION PORCELAIN SIGN METAL DIRECTIONAL RAILWAY TO THE TRAINS 10 x 8'VINTAGE RAILROAD STATION PORCELAIN SIGN METAL DIRECTIONAL RAILWAY TO THE TRAINS 10 x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Crossing Custom Metal SignRailroad Crossing Custom Metal Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 33 x 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Railroad Crossing Sign with Glass Cat Eye MarblesThis is a rare vintage railroad crossing sign with all of the cat eye marbles intact! Rare to find in this condition! Retains nice reflective qualities. Reverse side has some peeling of the white adheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Railroad Crossing SignGreat looking railroad crossing sign that appears all original. Measures 36" across. Great piece!See Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Crossing Metal Pub Bar SignRailroad Crossing metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad Crossing Metal Pub Bar SignRailroad Crossing metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 9 Movie Reels, Vintage Movie Case, Metal Railroad Lamp, Metal Gaming Sign,Lot of 9 Movie Reels, Vintage Movie Case, Metal Railroad Lamp, Metal Gaming Sign 9" Square, MTV Wall Poster (new)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Rail Road Crossing Traffic SignLarge Vintage Rail Road Crossing Traffic Sign. Measures 36 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage aluminum railroad crossing signVintage aluminum railroad crossing sign. 48" diaSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMichigan Central Railroad S20 Composite Fire Bucket Patents PendingUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Railroad Crossing Sign-Older Heavy Metal/Dull Yellow StyleUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsBlack Porcelain Railroad Crossing/Crossbuck Sign with Glass Cat Eye ReflectorsUS$100
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions8' Pennsylvania Railroad "Look Out for the Locomotive" Cast Iron Crossing SignUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions11 RailBox Boxcars, 10 Other Box and Refrigerator Cars-HO ScaleUS$35(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Aluminum Railroad Signs - Clear Main Track, Whistle, and Mile PostUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1913 New York Central Lines Railroad International Live Stock Exposition Lithograph Poster SignUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plated Bell Bottom Presentation Railroad Lantern w/ Etched Atlantic Mine GlobeUS$50(1 bid)