Sold2022Custer's Last Fight Litho Anheuser Busch - Budweiser / Anheuser Busch Advertising Lithograph - LithoCuster's Last Fight Litho Anheuser Busch - Budweiser / Anheuser Busch Advertising Lithograph - Litho on Cardboard by Cassily Adams - Framed 20'' x 30.5'' , Sight 15'' x 25.5''See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Hazle Club" Ginger Ale Menu Board SignSign measures approx. 24" x 16". Item is a tin litho. advertising menu board with good graphics and common wear.See Sold Price
Sold20166 Vintage cardboard & other advertising signs6 Vintage cardboard & other advertising signs including (4) cardboard - Burkeley Club Ginger ale, 20" x 42", Luxury Bread, 10 1/2" x 20 1/2", Mrs. Smith's pie menu, 12" x 15" and "Drink Postum", 9" d,See Sold Price
Sold2019Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860 Advertising Poster. This vintage Budweiser advertisement features a faux wood cardboard frame. 28 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(21) VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING STILL BANKSMost are Tin Litho Cans, some have cardboard sides, many are branded giveaways from banks, plus cans from Moore & Co. Soups (The Cupboard Bank), Dodge Dart (Savings by the Barrel), International PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rare Advertising Sign BUDWEISER BruinsThis Advertising is on cardboard. The dimensions are Approx. 20" x 14". The provenance of this book is from a collector in RI. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made direcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2015HONEST LONG CUT TOBACCO ADVERTISINGLitho cardboard with applied vintage photos of vaudeville, stage, etc. actors and models; "One of These Small Photos in Every Package", original (?) molded gesso frame; 16 1/2" x 28 1/2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021(21) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BEER & BEVERAGE ADVERTISINGIncluding: (4) Pcs of Pabst Blue Ribbon items; (3) Coca Cola; (2) Budweiser; Tuborg; Point Beer; Bass Ale; Heineken; Shiner; Stroh's; Miller Lite; Mission Orange Drink; Cott Orange Soda; Vodka City ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thirsty? Just Whistle Advertising Cardboard LithoThirsty? Just Whistle Advertising Cardboard Litho. Soda pop advertising with elf graphic. "Golden Orange Refreshment". Bottom right reads "Litho in USA, © 1948 T.W. Co., St. Louis MO Sign No. F6-56".See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Advertising CardboardsCOLLECTION OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS (20th Century), vintage advertising prints on cardboard, including Fearless Fosdick barber shop foldable sign, Mecca Cigarettes, Truly Delightful Double OrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Budweiser Advertising ItemsVintage Budweiser Advertising Items -Approx. 19.5 wide x 14 tall largest - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Budweiser Advertising SignsAvailable for your consideration are two vintage Budweiser advertising signs. The wood framed sign depicts, in fantastic color and detail, Custer and his forces being overwhelmed at the Battle of LittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Advertising Light Up Motion BeerWorking Condition, Duck Print Inside Needs Adjusted, 8 x 5 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser cardboard LithoDepicting the attack on the Overland stage 1860. All cardboard piece with a tear on bottom left and some scuffing but still displays well. 20 in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Advertising Clock King of BeersVintage Budweiser King of Beers Advertising Clock Condition: needs a new light but the clock worksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Advertising Cash Register TopperClock Works but Does Not Light Up, 8 x 4 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Budweiser Advertising Light Up Beer Clock9"x5"x3 1/2", Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Advertising Beer SteinsGroup of vintage Heritage Advertising Beer Steins. This collection includes eight Budweiser Beer Steins, with six of them still in their original boxes; an Old Style Beer Stein and a Stroh's Beer SteiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPair of Vintage Budweiser Beer Advertising Wall SconcesUS$25(1 bid)