Sold2022Santa Fe RR Railroad Bench Grinder; CCC& STL Oil CanSanta Fe Railroad Bench Grinder, Keystone Grinder & Mfg. Co. This is a Santa Fe Railroad bench grinder, manufactured by the Keystone Grinder & Manufacturing Company of Pittsburgh, PA. Mounts to a workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sunny Andy Kiddie Kamper Tin Litho ToyVintage Sunny Andy Kiddy Kamper Tin Litho Toy. Made by Wolverine Supply & MFG Co. Pittsburgh PA. Missing Ball. Unsure if Working. Measures 14" long x 5.5" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 houSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sunny Andy Fleet Flyer No. 26 Tin Litho ToyVintage Sunny Andy Fleet Flyer No. 26 Tin Litho Wind Up Toy. Made by Wolverine Supply & MFG Co. Pittsburgh PA. Comes with Plane. Appears to be complete. Unsure of how it works. Comes with damaged packSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wolverine Tin Adding MachineVintage Wolverine tin adding machine. Manufactured by Wolverine Supply and Mfg. Co. Pittsburgh, Pa. 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches. Minor wear to metal surface.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Railroad Westinghouse Electric & MFG. Co. AmmeterAntique Railroad Westinghouse Electric & MFG. Co. Ammeter. Serial Number: 12528. Style no: 11413. Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Best MFG Co., Pittsburgh, PA, Steam Engine GuageRegistered April 12, 1898. Copper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armspear Mfg. Co. PA Railroad Lantern"1925" Armspear Mfg. Co. PA railroad lantern. Cast iron with clear glass globe. 9 1/2" tall not including handle. *notes- patina and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pottery stein, The American Brewing Co.Pottery mug, .5L, transfer & handpainted, marked Thuemler Mfg. Co., Pittsburgh, PA., The American Brewing Co., St. Louis, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOLVERINE TIN-LITHO JACKIE GLEASON BUS TOY WITHBox is crisp and marked "Wolverine Supply & Mfg. Co. Pittsburgh, PA". Toy itself looks like old store stock. Also includes direction sheet marked "No. 30 Jackie Gleason Bus" and shows how to press dowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musical "Zilotone" Toy by Wolverine Supply & Mfg. Co.Musical "Zilotone" Toy by Wolverine Supply & Mfg. Co. Pittsburgh, PA, with lithographed tin automaton figure of a clown playing the xylophone and clockwork disc mechanism causing him to rotate on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Wood & Glass Tabletop Greenhouse or Terrarium, Wolverine SupplyGreen Wood & Glass Tabletop Greenhouse or Terrarium, Wolverine Supply. Small greenhouse has a green painted wooden frame, with a small plaque marked Wolverine Supply & Mfg Co, Pittsburgh PA. Lid liftsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron “Top Hat" SpittoonCast Iron “Top Hat” Spittoonblack-painted, Standard Mfg. Co., Pittsburgh, PA, late 19th/early 20th century, interior with painted bow and faux size tag numbered "7", impressed maker's mark insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Wind-Up Tin Litho Toy Boats(1) Blue - SSN25 with Red Propeller, (1) Red with Gold Bottom, (1) Red, White & Blue - Made by Wolverine Supply & Mfg. Co - Pittsburgh PA.All with paint loss and wear consistent with age.(1) White, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017The American Brewing Co. mugPottery mug, .3L, transfer & handpainted, marked Thuemler Mfg. Co., Pittsburgh, Pa., The American Brewing Co. St. Louis, short factory firing line on base, otherwise mintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Modern gaming table with four chairs and aMid-Century Modern gaming table with four chairs and a glass top labeled "W.B. McLean Mfg. Co. Pittsburgh, Pa. Pat. June 16 1912". Table 30.5"h.x36"dia. Chair seats 17.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolverine Tin Marble Bingo GameWolverine Supply & Mfg. Co., Pittsburgh, PA Tabletop Tin Marble Bingo Game, comes with marbles (not original). Light rust on bottom left, overall good condition. Approximately 11" x 18". Please verifySee Sold Price
Sold2018Marbelite Tin ToyMarbelite tin toy, 75, 50 & 25 cent denominations, Model 143 Made by Wolverine Supply & Mfg. Co., Pittsburgh, PA; toy appears to be in good overall condition w/some minor paint loss; remnants of origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Coffee Mill "One Pound" By Western Mfg. Co. 1886-1895 Pittsburgh, PA. (6.5")Antique Coffee Mill "One Pound" By Western Mfg. Co. 1886-1895 Pittsburgh, PA. (6.5")See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Armspear Mfg. Co. railroad lanternsThree Armspear Mfg. Co. kerosene oil railroad lanterns with clear glass globes, Atlantic Coast Line (globe marked "A.C.L.") and (2) Erie Railroad (globes are marked "E.R.R. Co."), 10" (height), 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Armspear Mfg. Co. railroad lanternsThree Armspear Mfg. Co. kerosene oil railroad lanterns with clear glass globes, Baltimore and Ohio (globe marked "B&O RR", Boston and Maine (globe marked "B & M R.R.") and Erie Railroad, 10" (height),See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Armspear Mfg. Co. railroad lanternsTwo Armspear Mfg. Co. kerosene oil railroad lanterns with clear glass globes, Long Island Railroad (globe marked CNX Made in U.S.A. L.I.R.R.") and Philadelphia and Reading Railway (globe marked "P & RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Armspear Mfg. Co. railroad lanternsThree Armspear Mfg. Co. kerosene oil railroad lanterns with red glass globes, (2) Erie Railroad (1 globe marked "Erie R.R.") and Seaboard Air Line, 10" (height), 15" (height) with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Armspear Mfg. Co. railroad lanternsThree Armspear Mfg. Co. kerosene oil railroad lanterns with clear glass globes, (2) Pennsylvania Railroad (1 globe marked "P.R.R." and the other is marked with the "PRR" logo and Seaboard Airline (gloSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Sohio Service Station Gibbs Toy Gas StationUS$65(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.US$25