2021Donald Sultan Offset LithographDONALD SULTAN (B. 1951) Offset Lithograph 9.25 x 7.25 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Patrick Chihuly, Two BasketsDale Patrick Chihuly(b. 1941)Two Basketsoffset lithographsigned in plate: Chihuly32 x 24 in. (81.28 x 60.96 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021WASSILY KANDINSKY, ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, FRAMEDWassily Kandinsky (Russian/France, 1866-1944). "Abstract", offset lithograph. Signed in plate, pencil editioned "300" lower left. Approx. 25" x 21" (frame), 17" x 13" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns, After: Savarin Coffee CanJasper Johns (American, 1930- ) After: Savarin Coffee Can. Offset lithograph, signed in plate, unframed. Jasper Johns is best known for his painting that spans various movements, including abstract exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso: Comme Les Jacinthes: From Grace et MouvementPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Comme Les Jacinthes: From Grace et Mouvement. Offset Lithograph, signed in plate, on paper mounted to thicker paper. 18 x 14 inches paper; 10.25 x 7.5 inches print.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Franck Spanish Riding School PrintFrederick Franck (Dutch/American, 1909-2006), The Spanish Riding School, offset lithograph, signed in plate lower left. 9.75"H x 15.75" W; frame:16.25" H x 22.25" W. Keywords: Prints, Multiples, EquesSee Sold Price
Sold2018after LOUIS ICART (French 1888-1950) A PRINT, "Les Lisafter LOUIS ICART (French 1888-1950) A PRINT, "Les Lis (Lilies)," offset lithograph, signed in plate. 24 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, "Two by Two" Offset LithographItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935 -2012) "Two by Two" offset lithograph, signed in plate. Image: 17" H x 21" W Frame: 28.5" H x 32.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Offset print, ChristoChristo (American b. 1935) The Umbrellas offset lithograph signed in plate lower left overall (with frame): 30.5""h x 36.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Bassford "Midsummer Garden" PrintWallace Bassford (American, 1900 - 1998), "Midsummer Garden," offset lithograph, signed in plate. Image: 21.5" H x 27" W; frame: 26" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Suppertime", offset lithograph, signed in plate, signed by artist and Jimmie Davis, titled and numbered "304/500" lower margin, 10 1/2 in. x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) LithographVintage Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) offset lithograph, signed in plate, frame dimensions: 27 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LOUIS HAGHE EGYPTIAN RUINS AFTER D. ROBERTSAfter Louis Haghe (British, 1806-1885), After David Roberts R.A. (English / Scottish, 1796 - 1864). Egyptian Ruins - 20th century, color offset lithographs, signed in plate to lower right. A pair of cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Kahn Hand Colored Portfolio PittsburghKahn, Julius (German/American/Pittsburgh, 1892-1983), Group of 11 images of Pittsburgh, hand-colored offset lithographs, signed in plate only, c. 1970, all tipped-in to sheets measuring 13.5 x 10.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari "A two-dimensional..." Offset Lithograph, Plate SignedJohn Baldessari was an American conceptual artist known for his groundbreaking work in photography, painting, and installation art. He was born in National City, California in 1931 and studied art atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha "Suds, 1971" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed and NumberedEd Ruscha, born in 1937 in Omaha, Nebraska, is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement and known for his exploration of language, typography, and the visual culture of Southern CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha "Suds, 1971" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed and NumberedEd Ruscha "Suds, 1971" Offset Lithograph. Plate Signed and Numbered. Image (approx): 16.25 x 21.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari "A two-dimensional..." Offset Lithograph, Plate SignedJohn Baldessari "A two-dimensional..." Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed. Image (approx): 14.75 x 17See Sold Price
2023Ed Ruscha "Hope, 1998" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed and DatedEd Ruscha "Hope, 1998" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed and Dated. Measures 16.25 x 24. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Baldessari "A two-dimensional..." Offset Lithograph, Plate SignedJohn Baldessari was an American conceptual artist known for his groundbreaking work in photography, painting, and installation art. He was born in National City, California in 1931 and studied art atSee Sold Price
17 hrs Left500 GalleryStyle of Pablo Picasso: Mother and Child, and Four Studies for a Right HandUS$125
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRichard Anuszkiewicz (Yellow Reversed) Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed, DatedUS$75
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRoy Lichtenstein "Sweet Dreams Baby!" Plate Signed Offset Lithograph.US$200
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Everyday Life" Custom Framed Plate Signed Offset Lithograph.US$350
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Love is the Answer" Custom Framed Plate Signed Offset Lithograph.US$350
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Life is Beautiful" Custom Framed Plate Signed Offset Lithograph.US$350
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Brainwash Spray" Custom Framed Plate Signed Offset LithographUS$350