Sold2021SPANISH-COLONIAL SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY. "TOBIAS AND THEOil on canvas.83.5 x 63 cm; 109 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School (18th Century), The Madonna and Child / A Bleeding Nun (verso)Spanish Colonial School, 18th Century (?) The Madonna and Child / A Bleeding Nun (verso) Oil and applied gold on copper In an ornate gilded frame Property of Stephanie Hoppen Dimensions: (Image) 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School (18th Century): Virgin and Child with Attendant Saintsoil on canvas; inscribed "Niven / 143" to verso 39 x 28 1/2 in. (99.1 x 72.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, (18th Century), Saint MatamoroSpanish Colonial School (18th Century) Saint Matamoros oil on canvas 45 x 30 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School (18th Century): Virgin and Child with Attendant Saintsoil on canvas 12 x 16 1/2 in. (30.5 x 41.9 cm.), Frame: 19 x 22 in. (48.3 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelic Carved Sculptures , Polychromed Wood , Spanish Colonial School, 18th CenturyAngelic Carved Sculptures , Polychromed Wood , Spanish Colonial School, 18th Century , measures 19.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, (18th Century), The HolySpanish Colonial School (18th Century) The Holy Family and Angel oil on tin 14 x 10 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY)SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY)Young Christ as Shepherd Blessing a Lamboil on canvas (not stretched)27.5 x 21 cm (10 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.); framed dimensions: 31 x 25 cm (12 1/4 x 9 7/8 in.)CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18th Century), A PAINTING,SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18th Century), A PAINTING, "Christ in the Garden," oil on canvas, framed. 33 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish or Spanish Colonial School 18th century,Spanish or Spanish Colonial School 18th century Retablo of a saint, possibly St. Ignatius of Loyola Watercolor on ivory, a silk floral needlework on verso; mounted within a silver locket frame. 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Immaculate Conception Oil 18th C.Spanish Colonial School, 18th century, "Immaculate Conception," oil on canvas depicting the Virgin Mary crowned and wearing a blue mantle with gilt stars in a landscape flanked by flowers, in a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS PAINTING, 18TH CSPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18th century)Madonna and Child Oil on canvas21.5 inches x 16.5 inches (55 x 42 cm), contained in later carved gilt wood frameSHIPPING NOTICE:JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial Lady of the Rosary Oil 18th C.Spanish Colonial School, 18th century, 'Our Lady of the Rosary of Pomata' oil on canvas depicting the Crowned Virgin holding a red rosary & the Infant Christ attended to by two saints. Image 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial School, paintingSpanish Colonial School, painting, Spanish Colonial School (18th c.), Portrait of a Woman, oil on wood panel, unsigned, 19"h x 9"w (sight), 24"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance: Estate of Dr. John Brademas,See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Spanish Colonial SchoolSpanish Colonial School (18th century), "S. Visente Ferrer," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 17.75"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Retablo, John the EvangelistSpanish Colonial School (18th century), John the Evangelist, painted retablo on tin, unsigned, tin: 12"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School, San Diego de AlcalaSpanish Colonial School18th centurySan Diego de Alcalaoil on panelinscribed upper right FRAL. DIEGO. / ALCALA., reverse inscribed Doctor Cespedes and with further indistinct inscription16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos FigureSpanish Colonial School, 18th century or style, bearded and robed saint holding a palm frond, possibly Joseph, carved and painted wood with metal palm frond and halo, painted glass eyes, 23-1/2 x 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL ICON OUR LADY OF CARMELOil painting on wood board. Spanish Colonial school, 18th century. The artwork represents Our Lady Of Carmel, dressed as a priestess and holding censers in both hands. The framing is partly preserved.See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH OR COLONIAL SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY. "SAINT JOSEPHOil on copper. After models by José de Paez. With ornamental frame in carved and gilded wood. 27 x 20 cm; 70 x 49 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School, oil on canvasSpanish Colonial School, oil on canvas, Spanish Colonial School (possibly 18th c.), Madonna Lactans, with gold embellishments (possibly added later) and sketch lines in white for a veil for Mary and aSee Sold Price
48 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyFrench School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvasUS$400(3 bids)
48 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyItalian School, 17th/18th c ., "Still Life of Peaches and Grapes", oil on canvasUS$250(4 bids)
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large 18th C. Spanish Cup-hilt Rapier Broad Sword with Unique Fine Carved Grip of NobleUS$750
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with FlowerUS$200(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Spanish or Italian MAIN GAUGE Left Hand DAGA Dagger of 17th-18th C. Style, with StrongUS$300
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH CUS$4,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas ChippendaleUS$1,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.US$100
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.US$50
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$160(2 bids)