Sold20212 MOUNTED COMPOSITE AFRICAN FIGURINE + MASK, 21" + 17"2 MOUNTED COMPOSITE AFRICAN FIGURINE + MASK, 21" + 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022African Polychrome Mask and Sculpture5" to 5-1/2" wide X 17" to 21" high. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015African American Bust and Mask1st item: African-American bronze face mask, unsigned, 9-1/2"H, mounted atop a cherrywood base, 1-1/2" H x 11" x 17". Provenance: purchased from the estate of art professor Gus Baker, Nashville, TenneSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF AFRICAN KUBA MASKS(3) HANDMADE MASKS RAFFIA, BEADING, AND COWRIE SHELLS - EACH DEPICTS A FACE - 17 1/2" X 21" (LARGEST) PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baule Ndoma Mask - Ivory Coast - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Baule Ndoma Mask - Ivory Coast - African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Mask Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: Ivory Coast Materials: Wood Dimensions: 17,32 Inch Weight: 2,21 PoundsSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Carved African Masks3 Carved African Masks :Carved wood, Largest measures 23-1/2, South African; Kpelie Mask, 17" x 8"; Smallest 12-1/2""See Sold Price
Sold20202 West African Style Masks.A group of two West African style masks. Wood, horn, fiber. 20th century. ++ Bidjogo style cattle mask. 23 1/2" x 20 1/2" x 17". ++ Mende style mask. 17 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 9 1/2". Condition: Accretions aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three West African Carved Wooden MasksThree West African Carved Wooden Masksto include: Senufo Kpelie with paint decoration (26-1/4 in.); two Baule masks (17-1/2 x 16-1/2 in.). From the Estate of the late Mr. & Mrs. Charles and Cynthia SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian and African MasksTray K Set of 2 Asian and African Hardwood and Softwood Masks 21" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 African MasksLot of 2 African Masks, hand made in Ghana sized 17" and 17 !/2" made of wood, metal and beadsSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Central African sculptures.A group of four Central African scultpures. ++ Helmet mask. DRC, Kuba. 21"h x 17 1/4"d. ++ Standing Congo style figure with rafia neck adornment. DRC. 48"h x 14"w. ++ Luba / Hemba style standing maleSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN MASK, MEASURES 17 1/2" X 7", ORIGIN UNKNOWN,AFRICAN MASK, MEASURES 17 1/2" X 7", ORIGIN UNKNOWN, FROM NEW YORK CITY ESTATE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20242 African Mask & FigureTwo African Mask and Figure, masks: carved soft wood with two tone painted eyes, 17 1/2" x 9" and 8 1/4" x 4 3/4" and a carved wood figures with string hair, bead, shell and leather ornamentation 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 African MasksMade in Ghana. Large thin mask is 20x5" shorter mas is 17.5x5".See Sold Price
Sold20172 Dogon Masks2 Dogon Masks. Mali, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 20'' x 8.5'' x 6.75'' (51 x 22 x 17 cm). Stands Included. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 African Plank Masks3 African Plank Masks. Consisting of 1 Bwa Mask, Burkina Faso, and 2 Teke Masks, Central Africa. Carved wood, pigment. Largest size: 17.75'' x 16'' x 2.25'' (45 x 41 x 6 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 18th c Nautical hand Colored EngravingsPair of 18th c nautical hand colored engravings, (1) Bucentoro, image: 16 1/4" x 21 1/4", and (2) La Galere Patronne a la Rame, image:17" x 21 1/2". Double mounted frame: 26 1/2" x 59".See Sold Price
Sold20203 African Tribal Masks3 African Tribal Masks. 1) Lega Mask. 2) Senufo Mask. 3) Bamana Mask. Carved wood, pigment, fiber. Ranging in size from: 17.5'' x 5'' x 4.75'' (44 x 13 x 12 cm) to 15.75'' x 10.75'' x 5.25'' (40 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Penn. Advertising ChromoAdvertising Commercial Poultry Yard, Hamburg, Pa. with harvest scene with adults loading hay and children picking apples, 15 x 19 1/2", pressure mounted and framed, 17 x 21". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Ethnic Items(6) Ethnic items, c/o (2) molded leather face mask wall art from Haiti (largest 17" h), carved wood African mask (17-5/8" x 14" framed), bronze tall thin man sculpture made in India (11-3/8" h), carveSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Mask and Wood Sculpture AssortmentAfrican Mask and Wood Sculpture Assortment (13) total items, mostly West African, including a large Luba female figure, a Mangbetu fetish figure, (2) figures mounted to wood wall brackets including aSee Sold Price
Sold20222 African Style Masks.A group of two African Style Masks. Wood, natural fibers. Smallest: 25" x 17 1/2". Largest: 25 1/2" x 19". Condition: Some cracks and surface dirt. Provenance: From an Arlington, Virginia Private CollSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage African Style Wooden Wall Art MaskUS$35
2 days LeftJasper52PABLO PICASSO BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE 1948 CERAMIQUE PRINT FRAMED + LARGE 16X20 in.US$75