Sold20211950's SHAWNEE USA Old Time Telephone Wall pocketTitle: 1950's SHAWNEE USA Old Time Telephone Wall pocket Date/period: APPROX 1950'S Dimensions: APPROX 6 X 5.5 X 3.5 Material: CERAMIC Description: This is a shawnee wall pocket that looks like a oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Scarce Mallard Hen Duck Decoy Wall Pocket Hanging 17.5" Long Hand Carved & PaintedPrimitive Scarce Mallard Hen Duck Decoy Wall Pocket Hanging 17.5" Long Hand Carved & Old-time Painted Preowned from an Estate. $15 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S SHAWNEE POTTERY FLOWER POT PLANT MEASURING SPOONS HOLDER WALL POCKETTitle: 1950'S SHAWNEE POTTERY FLOWER POT PLANT MEASURING SPOONS HOLDER WALL POCKET Date/Period: APPROX 1950'S Dimension: Material: MIXED MATERIALS Additional Information: VTG 1950 SHAWNEE POTTERY FLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2018United Pocket Watch Wall ClockUnited Pocket Watch Wall Clock Originally brass framed case, now painted with Gulf colors, resembling a large old pocket watch, probably 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Wall Mount Coffee GrindersA Pair of Wall Mount Coffee Grinders Late 19th/Early 20th Century including a Hoffmann's 'Old Time Brand' example and an Arcade Mfg. Co. 'The Telephone Mill' example.Height 13 1/4 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED OLD TIME TIN TOY CAR1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED OLD TIME TIN TOY CAR The item is pre-owned and was not tested. Size: 8 1/2 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old wooden wall crank telephoneOld wooden wall crank telephone (missing lower shelf) - partially adapted to use for more modern timesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Castle With Moat And Drawbridge.Boxed wooden castle circa 1950, moat on 2 sides, working drawbridge, measures 20"X20"X15" tall. All towers, gate, walls nestle under opening floor of castle courtyard. Wall structure are 1/" thick, caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cappy Wall Mount Bottle OpenerOriginal packaging. Cast Aluminum. 4"T. c.1950. Catalog No.F403See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Wrapped & Sealed 3-Pack Of Set #1725.Boxed 3-Pack of 4.5" Howitzers, Mint, Boxed, wrapped & sealed as shipped to toy shops worldwide circa 1950. A unique lot, a time-warp from 6 decades ago. 3 items in 1 package.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Lot of Original CatalogsLot includes Original Catalogs Dated 1955 and 1958, Unabridged Pocket Edition from the 1950's, 4 Numerical Lists of Britains Sets, 2 Liliput Inserts and 2nd Catalog of Dimestores by Richard O'Brien. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Civilian Accessories Assortment.UNBOXED #45F Milk Float, 7F Tree and Gate (Great with Boy Scouts!) and 5 telephone poles. 9 pieces, condition very good, 1 telephone pole has 1/2 of base gone, some paint chips, circa 1950s. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX OLD JALOPY COLLEGE BOYS WINDUP CRAZY CARMade in USA by Marx. Tin Litho Windup Crazy Car w/Funny Phrases Printed All Over. 1950's 5.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Old Abe Case Eagle StatueLot T193 - 1950s Old Abe Case Eagle Statue HIGHLIGHTS Original* J.I. Case Company, Racine, Wis USA Figures such as this were once given to top dealers or long-time employees of Case, claiming this asSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's JEAN & SANDY HEADVASES WALL POCKETS BY STANFORD POTTERYTitle: 1950's JEAN & SANDY HEADVASES WALL POCKETS BY STANFORD POTTERY Date/Period: Approx 1950's Dimension: each approx. 7.7 x 6 x 2.25 Material: CERAMIC Additional Information: Gorgeous Pair Boy & GiSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's ROYAL COPLEY BLACKAMOOR HEAD VASE WALL POCKET INDIAN PRINCE!Title: 1950's ROYAL COPLEY BLACKAMOOR HEAD VASE WALL POCKET INDIAN PRINCE! Date/Period: approx 1950's Dimension: approx 8" tall x4" x 4" Material: ceramic Additional Information: FLAWLESS! VINTAGE ROYSee Sold Price
Sold20221950S CLEMINSONS CALIFORNIA POTTERY LARGE TEA POT WALL POCKET MOTTO WARETitle: 1950S CLEMINSONS CALIFORNIA POTTERY LARGE TEA POT WALL POCKET MOTTO WARE Date/Period: approx 1950's Dimension: approx 5.5" tall not counting handle, 7.5" wide Material: ceramic Additional InforSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Large 1950's Old Sign LettersThree 1950's letters from an old sign. The subject is great and would look good on the kitchen wall. The “E” & “T” are 12” high by 9 1/2” wide. The “A” is 12” high x 11” wide. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1950's Fred Kail Green Bay Packers Football Stadium AshtrayRare 1950's Fred Kail Green Bay Packers Football Stadium Ashtray. The ashtray is in the shape of an old-time football stadium and has a small standing lineman at the foot of the tray. The figure has nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 vintage pocket knives. Imperial Prov. RI, Kent New York Red Marble, Boy Scout 4'' 1950's,Lot of 6 vintage pocket knives. Imperial Prov. RI, Kent New York Red Marble, Boy Scout 4'' 1950's, Camco USA Jack Celluloid, Klein Chicago 2 blade, Imperial Prov. RI Reserve: $125.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American 1950's FrameAmerican 1950's frame. Old gallery label verso. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the WhitSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca Cola Clock, Old Disc, Green Numbers1950's Coca Cola Clock, Old Disc, Green Numbers, 14.5", Working Condition, Owner's Note Indicated That Clock Lights Up But Woody Auction Was Not Able To Light Bulb At Time Of Listing, Kansas Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tyler Hays, Nixie Tube wall clockTyler Hays Nixie Tube wall clock BDDWUSA, 2017blackened bronze 21.625 h x 9.5 w x 2.25 d in (55 x 24 x 6 cm) This digital clock features illuminated numerals sourced from 1950s and 1960sSee Sold Price