Sold2021O/C on Board Painting - Lady at Art Gallery 30" xO/C on Board Painting - Lady at Art Gallery 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Clayton Impressionist Painting Lady in HerClayton, Alexander Benjamin (American, b. 1906), A Lady in Her Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25" x 30" in a gold museum frame measuring 30" x 35.5". Provenance: The estate of Richard MellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maher 1963, Oil/b Portrait Painting Art Gallery StudioMaher 1963, Oil/b Portrait Painting Art Gallery Studio. Oil on board painting, signed and dated lower center, original framing. Size: 24 x 30 , outside of frame: 29 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Acrylic on Card BoardJMB appears in the ower right margin. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Acrylic on Card Board painting. Measures: 30 x 21 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oleg Zhivetin mixed media painting Pretty LadyZhivetin, Oleg (Russian/American/California, born 1964), A Pretty Lady, mixed media and lacquer on canvas, 30 x 30 inches, signed lower left and signed and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency Oil Painting - Lady & MaidEnglish Regency period oil on board painting of a woman and her attendant. [Art: 30" H x 25" W; Frame: 40 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. Board with crack upper center and abrasions outer edges; frame with losseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Kline (Oil on Card Board)Kline appears in the lower right of the painting. Rendered in the abstract expressionist style of Franz Kline Technique: Oil on Card Board Painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Lived between (May 23, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat appears in the lower left margin. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Acrylic on Card Board painting. Measures: 20 x 30 inches. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Wen Hsi framed oil painting on board with Bali Seni Lukis Samat Art Gallery label - 61 "Chen Wen Hsi framed oil painting on board with Bali Seni Lukis Samat Art Gallery label - 61 "Kampong" "Village" 25" x 30" O.D. (60 cm x 74 cm image size)"Village" "Kampong" Abstract Oil / lacquer on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID DRINKARD (1948-2016) GOOSE HUNT, 30" X 40"Framed watercolor and gouache painting on art board, The Goose Hunt, signed lower right Drinkard (David Drinkard, Texas, 1948-2016), sight: approx 29"h, 39"w, overall: 37"h, 47"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Bausili Folk Art Winter ScapeFeaturing A Framed Folk Art Oil On Board Painting By J. Bausili. The Frame Measures 30" X 26.5" The Oil On Board Measures 19.5" X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Folk Art Lady Feeding Chickens PaintingLarge framed folk art on canvas board depicting a woman feeding chickens. Signed lower right Babbie T. Measures 31 1/2" x 36 1/2" total with a 24" x 30" board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon Large Original Painting Acrylic On Canvas Signed Ladies Cafe ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Isaac MaimonTitle: Cafe SocialMedium: Acrylic On CanvasSize: 30" x 24"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Bedel magic realist painting Fate of the HeroBedel, Walter L. Jr. (American, 20th century), Fate of The Hero, 1961, egg tempera on board, 30 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower right, An interesting "magic realist" painting by enigmatic WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Oil on Board Painting By Pierre DurrieuModern Oil on Board Painting By Pierre Durrieu. Portrait of a young lady Oil on board Signed Size: 30 x 20 in. Frame: 33 x 23 in. Please be aware that packing and shipping costs are not included. FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LI QIUJUN, A LADY ON LIONSigned Li Qiujun, A lady on lion. Ink on paper, Mounted. Artist signature(s) and seal(s). Dimensions: Inner Painting: 30 cm x 24 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Argentinian Oil Painting Pescadores Fisherman20th century Argentine School, Pescadores [Fisherman], mid to late 20th century, oil on artist's board, signed illegibly lower right, 23 x 29 inches, framed 30.5 x 36 inches. An interesting compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Schmalzried painting Housing in North HillsSchmalzried, Robert (American, Western Pa. , born 1936), Route 79, North, acrylic on board, 32 x 30 inches, signed Schmalzried 94 lower right, framed in a wood frame measuring 35 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natxo Arteta 2005 diptych painting Tonight Will Be AArteta, (Natxo) Ignacio (Spanish, born 1965), Tonight Will Be A Party, 2005, acrylic on canvas board, 18 x 30 inches, signed lower left corner and signed, dated and titled on the reverse, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20182 Gideon Cohen casein painting Weeks Footbridge,Cohen, Gideon (British/American 1894-1989), Title: Weeks Footbridge, Harvard and Charles River Weeks Footbridge, Medium: casein on artist's board, Dimensions: 15 x 24 inches and 16 x 30 inches, DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIDCENTURY ORIGINAL OIL IMPASTO ABSTRACT PAINTING1950s abstract impasto painting features bright and bold strokes. Oil on canvas board and unsigned. Gold paitned frame.Dimensions: approx 40.6 X 30.5 X 3.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katrin Braun Fishbone Oil Painting with StudyBraun, Katrin (German, b.1957), Fishbone together with Study, primary piece oil on canvas, 36 x 30 inches, study is oil on board, 10 x 8 inches, both unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Seated Lady with Falling Pink Leaves," 2011, acrylic on board, signed L/L, "Adickes," verso paper label with title. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOUGLAS RICKS (American 1954-2003) A PAINTING, "After the Storm," 1978US$1,500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJon Rattenbury Original Signed Acrylic Painting On Board Landscape Framed ArtUS$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsIain Faulkner Original Portrait Figurative Painting On Board Signed Framed ArtUS$750
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryArthur B Chamberlain (NY,Canada,1860-?) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsThomas Locker Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Art LargeUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Modern Abstract ArtUS$375(1 bid)