Sold20218 Pc Nesting Bowl Set, Libbey Cabos Glasses, Iron NewPrime 8 Piece Nesting Bowl Set, Libbey Cabos 8 piece set of drinking Glasses, Continental Steam and Spray Iron New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold20168 PC RUBY RED GLASS BERRY BOWL SET8 PIECE RUBY RED GLASS BERRY BOWL SET - 1 LARGE BERRY SERVING BOWL - 3''x 9.5'' ROUND AND 7 INDIVIDUAL BERRY BOWLS - 1.75''x 4.75'' - GREAT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Venetian Murano Tre Fuochi Glass Punch Bowl SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Venetian Murano Tre Fuochi Glass Punch Bowl, Ladle and Cups. This is a handmade and hand painted art glass set, including one (1) large lidded punch bowl, one (1) ladle, and six (6See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Pink Rosaline Glass Footed Bowls 8pc. SETA set of eight (8) vintage Steuben American art glass footed bowls. Mid Century Modern designs with opalescent pink triangular form glass bowls surmounting white opaque bases. Each with etched STEUBENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Vintage Kitchen Glassware- Uranium lAssortment of vintage kitchen and cooking glassware, including Duralex France Nesting Mixing Bowls (8 pcs set), Sunkist Jadeite Uranium Glass Juicer Citrus Reamer, Imperial Glass Candlewick Plate/BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity 8pc: triangular tortoise nesting boxes, four carved moss agate bowls, 1 1/4"H x 2 3/8"diamVanity 8pc: triangular tortoise nesting boxes, four carved moss agate bowls, Two art glass perfume bottles with lids including Paul Brown, square tortoise lidded nesting box, art 1 1/4"H x 2 3/8"diamSee Sold Price
Sold20228 pc Silver Fade Set MCM Bowl w Cradle, Glasses, Bowls8 pc Silver Fade Set MCM Bowl w Cradle, Glasses, BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold202014 PC. RED GLASS PUNCH BOWL SET WITH SILVER OVERLAY14 PC. RED GLASS PUNCH BOWL SET WITH SILVER OVERLAY INCLUDING 8 CUPS, 4 SAUCERS, 6½" PUNCHBOWL, AND GLASS LADLE. MARKED "A. NASON/MURANO/VENEZIA".See Sold Price
Sold2017HEISEY 13 PC RIBBED GLASS PUNCH BOWL SET12" Bowl, 6 1/8" tall with 12 - 2 1/4" cups(1 not pictured)See Sold Price
Sold2021Forty-four Fiesta Serving Pieces LotLot of 44 pieces of Fiesta ware comprising 2 nesting bowl sets, 4 footed large bowls, 3 bowls with lids, 7 small bowls, 6 rimmed bowls, 8 two-handled bowls, condiment relish /sectional dish. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libbey Glass "Lovebirds" 7 pc. Water SetGorgeous set of signed Libbey in the "Lovebirds" design. Set is comprised of pitcher and 6 tumblers. Each masterfully made. Tallest measures 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Depression Glass Fire King Jadeite 3 Pc BowlVintage Depression Glass Fire King Jadeite 3 Pc Bowl Set Largest 9 1/2" Smallest 8" Condition- Consistent with age wear We are not glass experts and have tried to identify the pieces to the best of ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023[8] LIBBEY Crystal Glass Finger Bowls Gold Rim Set 6 & 2, marked "S" in Circle[8] LIBBEY Crystal Glass Finger Bowls Gold Rim Set 6 & 2, marked "Cursive L" in Circle. size: 1.5 in. x 4.5 in. , 2.25 in. x 4.75 in. ; Note: information sent to us: The mark is a cursive “L&rdqSee Sold Price
2024Indiana Glass No. 1005 Ruby Stained 14 PC Punch Bowl Set RARE c. 1940sVintage 1940s Punch Bowl 1005 Ruby Flash by INDIANA GLASS measures the following: Width: 9 5/8 in Height: 6 in. The Punch cups Height: 2 3/8 in Width: 2 7/8 in, all are crafted In United States by IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Bohemian Cut Crystal Cordial Glass SetDESCRIPTION: Bohemian cut crystal cordial glass set, each piece of which features an amber hue and etched geometric, foliage, and floral motifs in its bowl. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold20247 PC ANCHOR HOCKING GREEN DEPRESSION URANIUM GLASS BOWL SET.7 PC ANCHOR HOCKING GREEN DEPRESSION URANIUM GLASS BOWL SET. MEASURES 4" AND 8" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8 Pc) Salt Glass Dining SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) A salt glass dining set with (3) plates and (5) bowls. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Plates) H: 1.25" x D: 9.75" & (Bowl) H: 1.5" x D: 8.5" CONDITION: Great condition,See Sold Price
Sold201915 Pc Antique American Pressed Glass Punch Bowl Set15 Pc Antique American Pressed Glass Punch Bowl Set; Punch Bowl, Under Plate, 12 Cups. Size: cups 2.25 in. x 4 in.; bowl 8 in. height x 14 in. diameter; tray 2.5 in. height x 22 in. diameter, ladel 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Libbey Stagecoach Carriage Set 8 Glasses and 3 Bowls - BarwareVintage Libbey Stagecoach Carriage Set 8 Glasses and 3 Bowls - Barware. size: 7x2.5 (8x glasses), 2x4 (3x bowls)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Czech Studio Art Glass Dessert Bowls 8pc.A set of eight (8) Bohemian blown art glass bowls. Scalloped edges outlined in gold gilt with applied delicate gilt glass roses. Colors include clear to a light yellow and blue. One bowl not having giSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc Cast Iron Train Set5 Pc Cast Iron Train Set, like new in original packing box including: painted engine, 8 1/2" and tender, 4" St. L & OR, three St. Louis & Ohio River passenger cars, red, green and black, 8 1/2" each,See Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Antique Bohemian Green StemwareDESCRIPTION: Eight piece set of Moser glass stemware, each piece of which features a green bowl cut with clear medallion, starburst, and geometric motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Czechoslovakia DISee Sold Price
Sold2018Dugan amethyst/purple carnival glass"Many Fruits" 8 pc punch set, 2 pc punch bowl & 6 cups, small chip to bottom rim of bowlSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers44 pc. Kirk Sterling Silver Old Maryland Pattern Flatware Set Service for 8US$2,000
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses SetUS$225(5 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC3PC Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Bronze Tea SetUS$300
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)