Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE HARDWOOD ASIAN CHAIRSCarved wood. 27" h x 18 7/8" w x 22 1/2" d. Seat height 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Gilt Wood Asian Figural Plaque. Open formCarved Gilt Wood Asian Figural Plaque. Open form with dancers and musicians amongst fruit & palm trees. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Wood SculptureLarge Asian carved and gessoed wood sculpture, the figure in gilt, supporting carved frieze and engraved metal surround. Perhaps originally conceived with circular mirror. [33 1/2" H x 14 1/2" W x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of South Asian carved wood Yali temple guards19th/20th Century Each polychromed carved wood figure in the form and a lion-type Yali with scrolled tail and one paw raised, 2 pieces Each: 18.5" H x 19" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Pair of Robin BookendsFrank Finney - Pair of Robin and pineapple bookends. Carved and painted wood. Signed under base Condition: Excellent original condition. H 9" L 5-1/2" W 7-3/4". Copy and paste link for high-res imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Lapis UrnChinese Carved Lapis Urn, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the lidded vessel with a flat tapered body decorated with a taotie motif, with a carved wood double-lotus base, h. 7", w. 2-3/4". Provenance: The esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two African Carved StoolsTwo African stools. Carved wood. Largest: H 7-1/2" W 6". Condition: Large chip from seat of one stool. Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/pc41jia032h7xhryrkkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CELADON LAMPSSculpted celadon vases with figures in reserves; drilled and electrified, on carved wood bases h. 9-1/2 w. 7 d. 41-/2 in. (ea. vase) overall: h. 21 in. Provenance: Property of a Bedford, NY gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Lavender and Green Buddha KidsChinese carved lavender and green jade buddha, raised on a carved wood base. H 5 1/2” W 7" (Jade)See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOOD HORSECARVED WOOD HORSE, H 13 1/2", W 7 1/2":A polychrome finish, faux antiqued. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Asian Carved Wood Temple CornicesPair of Asian carved wood temple cornices, decorated with squirrels, leaves, moths, and fruits, 33" h x 7" w. Provenance: From a Thunderbird California estate. The absence of a condition report is notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Carved Wood Bookends. Modernist Art Deco HeadsPr Carved Wood Bookends. Modernist Art Deco Heads. Inspired by Constantin Brancusi. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOOD FOX FIGURECARVED WOOD FOX FIGURE, H 11 1/2", W 7":With glass eyes. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old African MaskAfrican mask, carved wood, pigment, cloth and string. H 10-7/8" W 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20238pc Mid Century Artisan Turned and Carved Wood Vases Doug Ayers Style. Range from very small to 7.5"8pc Mid Century Artisan Turned and Carved Wood Vases Doug Ayers Style. Range from very small to 7.5" tall. H: 7.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Asian carved wood figural lampsPair Asian carved wood figural lamps, 20th c., nicely carved, approx. 18.5"h x 7.25"w x 7"d (excl. base and fittings)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHA MEDITATIONChinese carved wood Buddha, seated in meditation, with remnants of polychrome pigment, later wood display stand, figure only: approx 9.25"h, 5.5"w, 4"d, overall: approx 10.25"h, 7"w, 7"d, 2.25lbs totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nest of 4 Chinese Carved Wood Tables - Tallest 28" h xNest of 4 Chinese Carved Wood Tables - Tallest 28" h x 19 7/8" w x 14 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese carved gilt wood plaqueAntique Chinese carved gilt wood plaque. 24 1/2 in H x 7 in W x 2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silver Plate Airplane Tea PotFine modern airplane tea pot. Silver plate with a carved wood handle. H 8-1/2" W 9-7/8" D 11". Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/t7p8e10yjqxfh3a/AAArcn_N4_OsiO4HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Gilt Wood Candlestick LampsSpanish style candlestick lamps, carved gilt wood, electrified, 26 1/2" h x 7 1/2" w x 7 1/2" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eldred Wheeler MirrorEldred Wheeler mirror. Carved and painted wood. H 16-1/4" W 7-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/vzkwpn7q1c17adu/AAC4_H4YPAAmNYXRoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Jade Standing Kwn Yin Figure, 20th c., holding a flower, H.- 7 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., D.-Asian Carved Jade Standing Kwn Yin Figure, 20th c., holding a flower, H.- 7 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Southeast Asian polychromed carved wood items,Two Southeast Asian polychromed carved wood items. Comprising a head, and a green figure with sword, on acrylic stands (2). H: 7 in. (tallest, without stand)See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMake-Do Candle Sconce and Coffin-Shaped Slide Top Snuff BoxUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Carved Lazurite Sculpture Chinese Carved Lazurite Sculpture Blue lazurite carved sculptureUS$50