Sold2021Tso, Indian ScoutTso, An Indian Scout who enlisted in the regular U.S. Army under General Crook during his campaign against Geronimo. He retired at the pay of a 2nd Lieutenant in 1908. Postcard comes in gold with decoSee Sold Price
SoldIndian Scout Bronze by Gib SingletonIndian Scout by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base edition #2/25. Signed and numbered with copyright mark on self base. 2000 15.5x8x15 deep FMV appraised at $See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Francois Farny "Indian Scout"Circa 1906, watercolor and gouache/paper, mounted in walnut frame with glass, signed and dated lower right "Farny 1906", good condition, minor fraying of paper at edge, 6.5" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold20221961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine1961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine. Needs parts and restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Model 1881 Indian Scout Dress HelmetU.S. Model 1881 Indian Scout Dress Helmet with gilt brass Indian Scout side buttons and front plate, red and white horse hair plume, tassels, and lanyard cord with tassels and waffles. Plume inner basSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT FARINGTON ELWELL INDIAN SCOUT PAINTINGELWELL, Robert Farrington, (American, 1874-1962): Indian Scout, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 27.5" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold201719thC. American School; Oil - Indian Scout on LedgeOil on canvas. Indian Scout on a Ledge at Sunset; 22in. X 34in. (from a Cragston-on-Hudson, NY estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015After Carl Kauba. Indian Scout, bronze20th century; modeled as standing Indian surveying land, signed in cast "C. Kauba," mounted on marble base, 20 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington "An Indian Scout" LithographFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "A Bunch of Buckskins: An Indian Scout" color lithograph, signed and dated in plate to lower right, printed lower left: Copyright 1901 by Robert Howard RussellSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Indian Scout Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentMarked G. LaPlagne; 7" x 5" x 6"; Mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Bronze Sculpture of a Native American Indian Scout by Carl KaubaCa. first half 20thC. Austrian. Fine with no breaks or repairs, original patina. On what appears to be soapstone or marble.Carl Kauba was an Austrian sculptor (1865-1922).See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare USS Indian Scout Hat Pin Indian Wars ca.1880s-90sTitle:Extremely Rare USS Indian Scout Hat Pin Indian Wars ca. 1880s – 90s 100% Original Description by Chris:This is a ca. 1880s-90s USS Indian Scout hat pin from the Indian Wars. Showing USS over aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst "Indian Scout" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Indian Scout Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 74/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PM CRAFTSMAN INDIAN SCOUT BOOKENDSWITH PMC MARK ON LOWER BACK. ARMOR BRONZE STYLE. MINOR LOSS TO FINISH. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 4 1/2" x 5" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Nelson Indian Scout Interpreter Cabinet CardElliot & Fry Cabinet card is approx 4 1/4" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Scout on Horse Oil Painting, FramedNative American Indian Scout on Horse Oil on canvas Painting, Framed size: 24 x 20, 31.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hubley Indian Scout Still BanksPainted cast iron, 6” tall, one in bronze, other brown. Both retain about 75% paint. Nice!See Sold Price
Sold2016INDIAN SCOUT 45 POLICE SPECIAL COLOR BROCHUREGreat original fold out color brochure, nice graphics and condition. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Indian Scout Hat Badge and Hat InsigniaIndian Wars U.S. Indian Scout Hat Badge and Hat Insignia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cold Painted Cast Iron Indian Scout BookendsExcellent Cold Painted Indian Scout Bookends. Heavy Cast-Iron. Bottom felt slightly loos in one corner of the bottom. Please see all photos.7" high x 4 1/4" wide x 2 1/4" bottom lip.No visible paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Museum Replica Indian Scout Belt BuckleVintage recreation museum replica, museum display, Indian Scout belt buckle. Cast from an original Indian Scout belt buckle. 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Indian Scout Bookends, WeidlichA pair of Native American Indian scout bookends by the Weidlich Brothers Manufacturing Company. Silver over copper figures mounted on a metal base. Each stamped W.B. Mfg Co.769. Overall, 9" high, 7" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bev Doolittle #10806/13238 Full Dress Indian ScoutBev Doolittle #10806/13238 Full Dress Indian Scout, Signed, Numbered, Framed. Size: 23x20 inside matting, outside frame: 30x27.5. ASKart: Bev Doolittle (Born 1947) is active/lives in California. Bev DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini Men Mounted Indian Scout & Stag2 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent to very good.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920-1928 "Indian Scout Motorcycle" Parts List Catalog Book & Hammered brass Indian Belt BuckleUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles model 101 Indian Scout retro style advertising signUS$35
Oct 15House of TreasureNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez BronzeUS$300
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display baseUS$20,000
15 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Mughal Indian Gold and Diamond Braclet AgraUS$1,900(1 bid)
15 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinklerUS$1,200(2 bids)