Sold2022Curb Sign, EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil, DSP on orig signed base from Gopher Sign Co.-St. Paul, Minn,Curb Sign, EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil, DSP on orig signed base from Gopher Sign Co.-St. Paul, Minn, signed marked AM-36, a Rare sign showing 90+ years of use, Fair to Good+ cond on both sides, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 5 QUART OIL CANSEN-AR-CO PENN MOTOR OIL & QUAKER STATE. BOTH HAVE RUST AND WEAR THROUGHOUT. NIETHER HAVE LIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco-Penn Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1936. Lithographed tin. Full with original product. Minor impressions at lower edges and minor surface oxidation through the "En-ar-co-Penn" script banner. Art deco skyscraper design. EmbossSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) Oil cans(6) 1 quart oil cans: Red Giant / D-X / EN-AR-CO-full / Penn Drake-full / Mobiloil / FalconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Filling Station Oil Rack, bent iron display for 16 cans, includes En-Ar-Co, Sinclair &Petroliana Filling Station Oil Rack, bent iron display for 16 cans, includes En-Ar-Co, Sinclair & Falcon cans, VG cond, 32"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022EN-AR-CO Motor Oil Thermometers & Valvoline Cylinder & Lubricating Oil paperweight, cdbdEN-AR-CO Motor Oil Thermometers & Valvoline Cylinder & Lubricating Oil paperweight, cdbd thermometers w/glass tubes, largest tube damaged at bottom, others in Exc cond, 7" & 2 7/8"H, paperweight in VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Oil Cans (2), White Rose & En-Ar-Co , 1 qt litho on tin in VG cond, latter w/top removed,Petroliana Oil Cans (2), White Rose & En-Ar-Co , 1 qt litho on tin in VG cond, latter w/top removed, 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3 Early One Gallon Oil CansNice lot of three early one gallon motor oil cans. Lot consists of a Johnson's Pennsylvania oil , Havoline, and En-Ar-Co oil cans. All three cans are in worn condition with dents, paint wear, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020En-Ar-Co Oil & Hoff Hotel Advertising ThermometerEn-Ar-Co Oil & Hoff Hotel Advertising Thermometer - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original En-Ar-Co Oil & Hoff Hotel Advertising Thermometer. En-Ar-Co PinbackSee Sold Price
SoldEN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL METAL SIGNEn-Ar-Co Motor Oil single sided metal sign. "National Products Famous Since 1882" The National Refining Company used many trademarks throughout its 68 years of operation, but the one most familiar isSee Sold Price
Sold2021En-Ar-Co Motor Oil Embossed Tin SignEn-Ar-Co Motor Oil Embossed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL 5 GALLON ROCKER CANEN-AR-CO Motor Oil 5 Gallon Rocker Can. Has nice colors and displays well. Has some edge wear. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE ROSE EN-AR-CO OIL LICENSE PLATE TOPPERWhite Rose En-Ar-Co Motor Oil License Plate Topper. Great colors with 3-D effect. Marked Grammes Inc Allentown Pa. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL QUART BOTTLE/ SPOUT "THEEN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL QUART BOTTLE/ SPOUT "THE OIL OF A MILLION TESTS", EXCELLENT EMBOSSED GRAPHICS, GENERIC SPOUT, SOME WEAR, NO CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary En-Ar-Co Motor Oil SignContemporary metal sign for En-Ar-Co motor oil. Has some wear on edges and legs. Overall good condition. See photos. Measures 24"T x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023En-Ar-Co Motor Oil, White Rose Gasoline Tin SignEn-Ar-Co Motor Oil, White Rose Gasoline Tin Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions:12 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2021EN-AR-CO Motor Oil SignThis is an En-Ar-Co Motor Oil Sign. The sign is in very good condition. Some rust around hanging holes and edge chipping. It is embossed and the colors are vibrant. It reads 'Scientific Refining,' TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Banks, Etc incl. En-Ar-Co Motor Oil BankGroup of Metal Banks, Etc incl. En-Ar-Co Motor Oil Bank, Old Chum Tobacco Tin, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021EN-AR-CO Motor Oil DrumEN-AR-CO Motor Oil Drum, Advertisement, Good Condition No dents beehive back, 17''tall, 14''wideSee Sold Price
Sold20224 EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL CANSFULL CANS. 1 QUART EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL CANS. WEAR TO CANS AND DENTS.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert SWIMBERGHE (1927-2015), oil on canvas Composition, signed and dated ?58€3,000
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert DECOCK (1928-2007), oil on panel Composition, signed and dated ?00€500
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert DECOCK (1928-2007), oil on panel Composition, signed and dated ?00€500
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCVacuum Oil Co Plume Motor Spirit Advertising Porcelain Flange Sign-ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAnne Primrose Jury HRUA (1907-1995) The Beach Stream, Downings, Co. Donegal Oil on canvas board,€280
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCVacuum Oil Co Plume Motor Spirit Advertising Porcelain Sign-ReproductionUS$10
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGeorge K Gillespie RUA (1924 - 1995) Near Letterfrack, Connemara, Co. Galway Oil on canvas, 45 x€1,400