Sold2021MILDRED E. HATRY, AMERICAN (1893-1973) PHOTOGRAPHDepicting Western rancher with sheep. Titled "Black Flock" lower left. Signed Mildred Hatry FRPS FPSA lower right. c. 1930-1950. Black and white photograph, silver gelatin print. Dimensions: (Frame) HSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILDRED E. HATRY, AMERICAN (1893-1973) PHOTOGRAPH"Children in the U.N. Nursery." Black and white photograph, silver gelatin print. Apparently unsigned, unexamined out of frame. c. 1930-1950. This same photograph is also in the Brooklyn Museum.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILDRED E. HATRY, AMERICAN (1893-1973) PHOTOGRAPH"Ten Children Gathered at Stair Banister Rail." Black and white photograph, silver gelatin print. No apparent signature, unexamined out of frame. c. 1930-1950. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 23.75", (SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph and Autograph, Edward G. Robinson as a GangsterSepia photograph of actor Edward G. Robinson (Romanian-American 1893-1973) as a gangster during the Golden Age of Hollywood's movies. His autograph is in a lozenge shaped cut-out part of the hunteSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED PHOTO OF EDWARD G. ROBINSONAutographed photo of Edward G. Robinson (December 12, 1893 – January 26, 1973) , a Romanian American actor of stage and screen during Hollywood's Golden Age. 18 X 10 in..See Sold Price
Sold2017Comic Actor JOE E BROWN - Large Photo SignedJoe E. Brown (1892-1973) Comic actor. Brown is remembered for his amiable screen persona, comic timing, and enormous elastic-mouth smile. He was one of the most popular American comedians in the 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski, Mixed Media Abstract(Lithuanian-American, 1893-1973) signed c.l. Sight size: 28-1/2"h x 22-1/4"w Overall: 36-3/4"h x 30-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mildred E. Williams (American, 1892-1967) Park Scene,Mildred E. Williams (American, 1892-1967) Park Scene, New York. Ink and wash drawing, circa 1930's, signed lower left 10" x 12" Frame: 18.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-1952, signed in pencil edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles E. Burchfield - Untitled (Crickets)Lot 23 Charles E. Burchfield American (1893-1967) Untitled (Crickets) (1953) graphite on paper monogrammed lower left sight: 10 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020E.E. Roberts, Sunset, 1920, oil on boardE.E. Roberts (American, 1893-1924) Sunset, 1920 oil on board signed and dated 11 3/8" x 15 7/8" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds from this lSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD PENCIL ON PAPER, TWOCHARLES E. BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1893-1967), PENCIL ON PAPER, TWO, 6 1/4" X 4 3/4", DOODLES, IN A SINGLE FRAME:Neither appears to be signed; under glass and double matted in a single wood frame. CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photographs, Eliot Elisofon(lot of approximately 200), Eliot Elisofon (American, 1911-1973), Photograph Archives including images of landscapes, cityscapes, portraits including Roddy McDowell, Life Magazine images, gelatin silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Illustration by Helen E HokinsonOriginal Illustration by Helen E Hokinson (American 1893-1949). In black ink, titled "Lieutenants And Captains Like To Get Married". In a wooden frame, 11 3/4"h. 14 3/4"w. Helen E Hokinson was a staffSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Everett Native American Photo, La Fonda JoeNative American black and white photograph. Titled on the reverse in pencil: La Fonda Joe, Sante Fe, E. Everett. Measures 13.75" x 11". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Possibly Charles Rubino Pin-up DrawingPossibly Charles E. Rubino (American, 1896-1973). Colored pencil on illustration board depicting a pin-up of a woman in a skin-tight leopard leotard perched on a reflective disc admiring a vase of bloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Rubino Deanna Durbin Oil on BoardCharles E. Rubino (American, 1896-1973). Oil on board painting of an unfinished portrait of the 1930s and 40s actress and singer Deanna Durbin. She is depicted smiling and looking off to the distance,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Western Photograph by Arthur Dailey - WyomingSite: 10.5 x 16.25 Fine Western pictorialist photograph by Arthur Dailey (1893-1973).. Silver gelatin photograph. Framed. Signed in the margin, under the image, lower right in pencil “Arthur DaiSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisScott Maddern (American 20th Century) Chromogenic Print Photograph Chevy PickupUS$150
JG AutographsRobert E. Peary - American Arctic Explorer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$50
JG AutographsThomas E. Watson - American Politician & Attorney - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsMargaret E. Sangster - American Poet & Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo. (Ca. 1913)US$25
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Soot Black, Stone #3, 1973US$300