Sold2022Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Signed PosterA vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster "Free 6-Foot Poster" displayed between 2 acrylic panels along with a 118th edition souvenir program cover, a 1988 poster cut into sheets signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWINDOW CARD SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1980'S. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1988. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RBBB - CLOWN COLLEGE POSTERRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS CLOWN COLLEGE ALUMNI POSTER. HAND-SIGNED AUTOGRAPHS BY OVER 80 GRADUATES. FOLDS. 23"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial Ringling Bros. Circus Advertising PosterAttributed to Chicago Show Printing Co after a design by Bill Bailey "Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey", circa 1945 Lithograph in colors Signed lower left "Bill Bailey" and stamped "COPYRIGHTED 1See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PTG. AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1935. STUNNING RBBB TITLE SHEET WITH CHARIOTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, BRILLIANT COLORS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1939. A DAZZLING POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, WORLD'S FOREMOST TRAINER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$100(1 bid)
1052 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jackson Signed Autographed Guitar With JSA & Roger Epperson COAUS$6,500
2 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionMichael Jackson Signed 'You Are Not Alone' CardUS$250(5 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalMichael Jackson Signed 8.5x11 Thriller Photo - Framed Masterpiece of Pop MemorabiliaUS$120(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsMICHAEL JACKSON Signed CD Cover 2001 Invincible with Provenance and (LOA) ***RARE++US$1,300
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRARE Michael Jackson Signed Autographed National League Baseball PSA DNA COAUS$4,400
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$75
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$75
4 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Programs and EphemeraUS$25(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising MagazinesUS$15(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising MagazinesUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.US$250