Sold2016Painting, Stanislav Yulianovich ZhukovskyStanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky (Russian, 1875-1944), Winter Sunset on a Stream, oil on canvas, signed (in Cyrillic) lower left, canvas: 32"h x 23.75"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKYStanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky (Russian, 1872/75 - 1944) oil painting on board, Autumn Landscape. Signed lower left. Presented in relief gilded frame. Stanislav Zhukovsky is known for Landscape, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN RIVER OIL PAINTING BY STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKYStanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky, Russian, Soviet, Polish, 1872, 1875 to 1944, impressionist oil painting on board depicting a winter river landscape. Signed lower left. Circa: 1910s to 1930s. The studSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislav Zhukovsky (Russia,Poland,1875-1944) oil onARTIST: Stanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky (Russian Federation, Poland, 1875 - 1944) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKY RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGStanislav Zhukovsky, Russian, 1873 to 1944, an antique oil painting on board depicting a summer landscape, 1911. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Stanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky was a Polish RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANISLAV CHIMILINSKY, B 1936 WARSAW, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20"STANISLAV CHIMILINSKY, B 1936 WARSAW, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" Signed. carved wood frame 23" x 27". Polish country scene with horse pulled wagon.See Sold Price
Sold2022STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998). SELF-PORTRAIT, Oil on canvas. Framed.STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998). SELF-PORTRAIT, Oil on canvas. Framed. - 36 X 28 1/2 in; frame: 44 1/4 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998).STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998). PORTRAIT, oil on canvas. Framed. - 30 x 38 in; frame: 38 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ATTRIB. STANISLAV KASPARIDES (Czech, 1809-1892)Portrait of Luisa Polackova (1803-1873, married Widerspergovia) Oil on canvas Size: 16.25 x 12.75 in. Note: hand inscription in ink verso notes sitters name and location as Ceske BudejoviceSee Sold Price
Sold2020STANISLAV REMBSKI (1898-1998, Maryland) PortraitOil on canvas 25 x 30 in., 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Stanislav Rembski was born in 1896 in the village of Sochaczev, Poland. Encouraged by his father, who was an artist and an intSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998).STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998). PORTRAIT OF SOCIALITE, Oil on canvas. Framed. - 42 x 30 in; Frame: 50 x 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998).STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998). PORTRAIT OF DOROTHY REMBSKI, HIS WIFE, oil in canvas. Framed. - 40 1/4 in x 32 1/4 in; Framed: 47 1/2 x 38 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasNice Nejad Melih Devrim oil canvas. Frame: 31.5 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets, he was the son of a pioneering feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Impressionist Landscape French Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Claude Monet. Oscar Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS HARRY ROSELAND "THE FORTUNE TELLER" 1905 (24" X 34"US$400
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")US$200