Sold2022A 19th century socket bayonet with impressed mark "in US" - good condition - total length 18 1/2"L.A 19th century socket bayonet with impressed mark "in US" - good condition - total length 18 1/2"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Early 19th Century Europen Socket BayonetGreat piece, triangular blade, slotted socket. Good antique condition with wear and some corrosion according to age. Measures approx. 19" long. Provenance: From a high-end South-Florida collection, orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Bronze Bust of the BuddhaDordenma Southeast Asian, probably Bhutan, possibly 17th/18th century, patinated bronze bust with two-tier headdress, downward cast eyes and serene expression, elongated ears, 14 in.. Condition: generSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL RELIGIOUS PAINTINGCONTINENTAL SCHOOL RELIGIOUS PAINTINGOil on canvas, no discernible signature, 16th to 17th century. Incredibly patinated, with several signs of age and loss, iconographic image likely of St. Joseph wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF SPANISH BRASS CANDLESTICKS.Second half 17th century. Cylindrical sockets with faceted rings and square bases. Left hand threaded posts. 6.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Thai Standing Bronze Buddhaspossibly 16th/17th century, Ayutthaya style, patinated bronze with traces of gilding, each standing bronze buddha with hands raised in abhaya mudra, inset marble and glass eyes, removable flame ushnisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith, Pair of Lion Table LampsMaitland Smith, Pair of Lion Table Lamps20th century, single socket form, patinated bronze recumbent lion, on pedestal with crisscross pattern and shell and foliate design on one side, raised on stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PLUG BAYONET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY.J051.A PLUG BAYONET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY.J051. A PLUG BAYONET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY. The hand forged single edge back blade with cross piece terminating in bulbous finials mounted with a swelled wood handle tapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early French Provincial Fruitwood Farm Table17th/18th century, old patinated surface, two board top with bread board ends, stretcher base with shaped legs, two dovetailed skirt drawers, 31 x 75 x 31-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique Pietà, patinated terracotta. 17th C. (L: 17 x W: 25 x H: 43 cm)An antique Pietà made of patinated terracotta. 17th century.  Dimensions: (L: 17 x W: 25 x H: 43 cm)See Sold Price
SoldBritish Volunteers Socket Bayonet,British Volunteers Socket Bayonet, 19th century. 3 3/4 in. socket on a flat 19 1/8 in. blade with false edge and single fuller, overall lg. 23 3/8 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th Century British Enfield Triangular SocketTwo 19th Century British Enfield Triangular Socket Bayonetsthe first, circa 1860s, marked SALTER & CO with a JW. inspector's mark, the leather scabbard with brass tip (20-1/2 in. length overall) (someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese bronze tripod censerChina, 17th/18th century, of archaic form, patinated bronze, figurative handles with qilin, engraved character and hexagin band, wooden base. Signs of use. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Orthodox Pilgrim's Scapular, with Icon of St.A Greek Orthodox Pilgrim's Scapular, with Icon of St. Nicholas Circa late 17th-early 18th Century A.D. Heavily patinated bronze scapular with St. Nicholas iconography; inside scapular is "Prayer for pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Mourey signed sculpture of Murillo, 19th c.19th century patinated metal sculpture of 17th century Spanish painter Bartolomé Esteban Murillo, marked 1881 PH (Philippe) Mourey (French, 1840-1910), 32"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 16TH OR EARLY 17TH CENTURY NORTH EUROPEANA LATE 16TH OR EARLY 17TH CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN DAGGER, 19.5cm patinated blade, tip lacking, gilt spatulate form crossguard, tapering wooden grip profusely decorated with geometric designs and ring tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SPANISH BRASS CANDLESTICKS.Late 17th century. Domed bases, threaded posts and sockets with ejector holes. Wear, one has solder added near post. 8.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A plug bayonet, 2nd half of the 17th centuryA plug bayonet, 2nd half of the 17th centuryScharfe Keilklinge, gestempelt "RBOER / ... ORN" (in der späteren Gebrauchszeit gewechselt). Die eiserne Parierstange als Werkzeug ausgebildet, ein Arm iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Harp Desk/Wall Lamp.Tiffany Studios New York Harp Desk/Wall Lamp. Early 20th century. Patinated bronze, single socket, GE Co. paddle switch, stamped mark "Tiffany Studios New York 27361". Signed "L.C.T." art glass shade.See Sold Price
SoldThree American and One French Musket Socket Bayonets,Three American and One French Musket Socket Bayonets, late 18th/early 19th century. An 1808 contract musket bayonet, the 3 3/8 in. socket with unusual 'T' mortice, 16 1/2 in. blade with fuller markedSee Sold Price
SoldFour American Musket Socket Bayonets,Four American Musket Socket Bayonets, late 18th/early 19th century. A Model 1816 musket bayonet with 'T' mortice marked 'v', 15 13/16 in. blade with fuller marked 'US', overall lg. 18 3/4 in. A 1798 cSee Sold Price
SoldFour American Musket Socket Bayonets,Four American Musket Socket Bayonets, late 18th/early 19th century. A Model 1816 musket bayonet with 3 in. socket with 'T' mortice marked 'E/17' and '87', and 15 3/4 in. blade with fuller marked 'W/USSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN INDIAN SPEARHEADMughal work, with broad, bifullered blade, well-wrought of actively grained wootz, thicker than typically found. The faceted socket with stepped annular terminal. 17th century. Well worn, areas of pitSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.US$240