Sold202319-20th C. Chinese Kesi Panel of Shoulao19-20th C. Chinese Kesi Panel of Shoulao, 20.75inSee Sold Price
Sold202319-20th C. Chinese Jade Carved Longevity Amulet19-20th C. Chinese jade carved longevity amulet, 2.5inSee Sold Price
Sold202019-20th C. Chinese Export Guangdong Pewter Narcissus19-20th C. Chinese export Guangdong pewter rectangular "longevity" narcissus planter. 15in.See Sold Price
Sold202219-20th C. Chinese Porcelain B&W High-Foot Bowl19-20th C. Chinese porcelain blue and white high-foot "longevity" bowl, 6.75in by 11.5inSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C FRAMED CHINESE HUNDREDS LONGEVITY SHOU SILK KESI19th/20th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese silk Kesi panel slit tapestry. Finely decorated with metallic threads of Hundred Shou, showing variegate seal script Longevity Shou characters, beneath band of wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN 'SHOU' TEAPOT, 19/20TH CENTURYA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN 'SHOU' TEAPOT, 19/20TH CENTURY. The teapot modelled in the form of the auspicious shou 'longevity' character decorated with figures and floral sprays. 19cm height. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 19th/20th c. vase, made as lampA beautiful Chinese 19th/20th century turquoise glazed porcelain vase (19"H) decorated with bat and longevity symbol, made as lamp (32.6"H)See Sold Price
Sold2022A beautiful Chinese 19th/20th century turquoise glazed porcelain vaseA beautiful Chinese 19th/20th century turquoise glazed porcelain vase (19"H) decorated with bat and longevity symbol, made as lamp (32.6"H). Provenance: collection of a private American collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CLOISONNé BOX, 20TH CENTURYIn the shape of heart, decorated with bats and peaches, symbols of longevity and prosperity. 16 x 23 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE SHOU CHARACTER PEDESTALS STANDS(pair) Chinese pedestals/ stands, 20th c., front panel with pierced Shou (longevity) character, approx 34.25"h, 22"w, 19"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th-Early 20th C. Chinese Kesi In FrameLate 19th to early 20th C. Chinese Kesi in frame. Frame: L: 27.5in, W: 25in. Age wear, no glass plate.See Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Chinese Wood Carved PanelLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Panel Depicting an Two Eagles in Relief Display. Measures 15" x 63-1/2". Condition: Surface scuffs and rubbing to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Chinese Wood Carved PanelLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Panel Depicting an Eagle with Monkey Relief. Measures 15-1/4" x 64-1/8". Condition: small loss to a section of the branch, rubbing otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold201919/20th C. Chinese Famille Rose Plaque19/20th Century Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Plaque. Stamped signed with calligraphy. Depict two female courtesans in outdoor scene. Measures 14-3/4" H x 9-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huanghuali Picnic Box19/20th century. Chinese huanghuali copper mounted picnic box with five trays. the shaped handle braced by stylised kui-dragon spandrels. 13"H x 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19/20th Century Chinese Heavy Carved Gilt WoodLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Heavy Carved Gilt Wood and Black Painted Temple Candle Holder Mounted as Lamp. Figural heavy carved raised relief panels on baluster form base with carved accents, long cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese CupsPair of 19/20th Century Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Cups. Signed. Measures 1-1/4" x 3-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $450.00 Domestic Shipping: $38.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase with Handles19/20th Century. Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with handles decorated with floral design. Six character mark. 9 1/4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huanghuali Wood Low Table19/20th century. Chinese carved Huanghuali wood low table. 27 1/2"W x 15 1/2"D x 12 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century Chinese Carved Giltwood and Black19/20th Century Chinese Carved Giltwood and Black Painted 6 Side Table Lamp. Raised relief panels of various scenes comprising of figures, animals, and scholars items. Rubbing to gilt, some seam splitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19/20th Century Chinese Hand Painted Scrolls. BothTwo 19/20th Century Chinese Hand Painted Scrolls. Both with figures and prose. Toning and wear consistent with age. Measures 38-3/4" x 19-3/4", frame measures 47" x 28-1/2". Shipping: Third party. (esSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese BowlChinese 19/20th Century Famille Rose Painted Porcelain Bowl with Figures in Landscape, Lobed Rim. Measures 2-1/8" H, 4-1/8" W. Condition: Light rubbing to rim. Overall very good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese BowlChinese 19/20th Century Famille Rose Painted Porcelain Bowl with Figures in Landscape, Lobed Rim. Measures 2-1/8" H, 4-1/8" W. Condition: Light rubbing to rim. Overall very good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19/20th Century Chinese Carved Serpentine JadeLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Carved Serpentine Jade Reticulated Incense Burner on Wooden Stand. Decorated with elaborate scrolled motif, several ringed and chained accents, mock handles. Separates inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Paste Glaze Famille Rose BowlUS$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Carved Porcelain Famille Rose Stamp Ink BoxUS$30