Sold2024James Usher Substance of Sermon 1621Heading: Author: Usher, James Title: The Substance of That Which was Delivered in a Sermon before the Commons House of Parliament Place Published: London Publisher:Felix Kyngston, for John BartletSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Principals of Christian ReligionRev. James Usher, Arch Bishop of Armagh, 1678, London, large book, 184 pages, old rebinding with leatherSee Sold Price
Sold20221686 An answer to challenge made by Jesuite in Ireland antique in ENGLISHUsher (James) An answer to a challenge made by a Jesuite in Ireland. Wherein, the judgment of antiquity in the points questioned is truly delivered, and the novelty of the now Romish doctrine plainlySee Sold Price
Sold2016*MICHAEL/MIKAEL DAHL(1656-1743 Swedish) "Portrait of James Brydges, First Duke of Chandos", framed oil on canvas, no visible signature, approximate image size 49" x 39", frame 55 1/2" x 45 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Coco, James; Garber, Victor. Little Me. 1982Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated. 21" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017PL56 - Massachusetts License Plate1656 was the last year William Bradford served as Governor of Plymouth Colony.See Sold Price
Sold20231656 English Vellum Indenture Seals SignaturesFine English indenture from the reign of James II on vellum regarding property in the county of York in the parish of Stanby between several parties. Nicely penned in English with five seal tags and oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Byrd Mosher's Personal Copy Of FacetiaeMennis, John; Smith, James. Facetiae. Musarum Deliciae: or, The Muses Recreation, Conteining Severall Pieces of Poetique Wit by Sr. J. M. and Ja. S., 1656; Wit Restor'd, in Severall Select Poems, NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steel case, nº 316/299. Automatic movement. Diameter: 41mm. Skeleton-type bottom cover. White dialSteel case, nº 316/299. Automatic movement. Diameter: 41mm. Skeleton-type bottom cover. White dial with applied dashed numerals and silver Arabic numerals, as well as the luminescent hands. AuxiliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CHINESE HARDSTONE INLAID SCREENMonumental Chinese cloisonne and hardstone inlaid three-panel screen, pierced fretwork crest, approx 100"h, 120"w, 20"d Start Price: $4000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022GENT'S TAG HEUER 18K GOLD CHRONOMETER WATCHGent's Tag Heuer 18kt yellow gold wristwatch, 6000 series, model no. WH514, chronometer dial, with luminous hour markers, date at the three o'clock position, screw down crown, sapphire crystal, twentySee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Charity (Sefkat Nishani)3rd Class Badge, Instituted in 1878, to be awarded upon ladies for exceptional merit in the help and care of wounded and victims of accidents and catastrophes, generally awarded also as a diplomatic rSee Sold Price
Sold2020ULYSSE NARDIN Triple calendar and moon phase for menULYSSE NARDIN Triple calendar and moon phase for men with steel case. Black dial with arabic numerals, dauphiné hands, two auxiliary windows at 12 o'clock indicate day of the week and month, outer riSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Contest - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Brushstroke Contest". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 34 x 24 in. (864 x 610 mm). ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Kelly Andy Warhol Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Artist ProofAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Artist Proof approx 38x36 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIRMAN ORIENTAL RUGOverall animal and floral design, approximate size 8' 5" x 12' 2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Disney. Snow White 1937. Dopey.Fantastic Production Cel of Dopey on Courvoisier Backgound. Dopey in the Bubble Chasing the Soap. 8" x 8" sight size. 4 1/4" long Dopey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Großer Kaschmir-TeppichIndien. Kunstseide auf Baumwolle. Im roséfarbenen Innenfeld flächendeckende Musterung aus dicht angeordneten Blütenranken sowie Wildtieren. Umlaufend breite, dunkelgrundige BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LIGHT-UP GULF SIGN.Maker Marked "Tencon. Centerville, TN." A eye-catching example of this light up sign from Gulf featuring an embossed plastic face and a metal frame. CONDITION: The plastic face remains in nice conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHALOWSKI, HERMAN(19th C. American) Portrait of Arabic woman, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 49 1/2" x 31 7/8", frame 57" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Lithograph by Salvador Dali Hand signedSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bamboo Table LampsPair of Bamboo Table Lamps A contemporary set of handcrafted lights, in the Manner of Gabriella Crespi, made of brass with natural bamboo. Dimensions: height 27 in., diameter 16 in., eachSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers19th Century English School, Washingborough Church and Rectory, Lincolnshire, oil on canvas, 35 x£450
James Auctioneers LondonVintage Diecast Corgi Gift Set 16 Ecurie Ecosse Set 1961-65, 1126 Transporter£125(1 bid)
James Auctioneers LondonSilverplated 1956 Aston Martin DB 2-4 Mk II Convertible On Wooden Plinth Desk Top Display£26
James Auctioneers LondonJames Bond 007 Casino Royale Aston Martin DB5 & DBS Ltd Briefcase Edition£140
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE, OIL / CANVAS "ALONG THE ESOPUS" SIGNED WITH CARTOUCHE, TITLED & SGND PROV. JAMESUS$2,000(1 bid)